140,108

Butler County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $477,495

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460+ Sq Ft

    Dawson Plan at Timberhill - Classic Series, Liberty Township, OH 45011

    The Dawson is a 2-story single-family home, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 5 different elevations to choose from. From exteriors with covered front porches to stone arches, the Dawson has it all.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5635 Timberhill Dr Unit 36466884, Liberty Township, OH 45011
  • /25

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • 3 bedroom home w/ privately fenced yard + hot tub.

    160 Overbrook Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

    This pet-friendly home is great for folks needing transitional housing wile dealing with life events and changes. That's not to say you won't enjoy for a short stay as well! The neighborhood is very nice and friendly. The neighbors are mostly families and some have children. We are extremely close to Interstate 75 and you can easily access places like Mason, West Chester, Liberty Twp., and

    160 Overbrook Ct, Monroe, OH 45050
  • /35

    $149,400

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    82 Schroder Ln Unit 8, Hamilton, OH 45013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,096

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Spurlock Century 21 Thacker & Assoc.

    82 Schroder Ln Unit 8, Hamilton, OH 45013
    • /25

      Est $223,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Benninghofen Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3721 Benninghofen Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kugler Bowling & Kugler Realty

  • /36

    $559,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    5904 Ashlyn Ct, Middletown, OH 45044

    *OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED* Beautifully maintained 2-story home in the Lakota School District offering over 2,850 SF plus an additional 600 SF of finished lower level space. The main level includes a highly desirable 1st floor owner's suite along with an open, spacious layout featuring high ceilings in the family room and tray ceilings in the living, dining, and primary bedroom. The kitchen is well

    Cody Brownfield Redfin Corporation

    5904 Ashlyn Ct, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /49

    $3,629 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    5353 Barkwood Dr, West Chester, OH 45069

    Beautifully recently updated 4 bedroom 2.5 bath with a finished basement and additional room. 1st floor laundry and Master bedroom w/ on-suite SS appliances, granite countertops, new flooring , new carpet, and much more. Agent owned.

    Basam Akkawi Key Realty, LTD.

    5353 Barkwood Dr, West Chester, OH 45069
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4701 Fairfield Ave, Fairfield, OH 45014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,213

    Last Listing Agent Charley Wolfe Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    4701 Fairfield Ave, Fairfield, OH 45014
    • /50

      Est $342,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      7652 Mourning Dove Ln, Hamilton, OH 45011

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7652 Mourning Dove Ln, Hamilton, OH 45011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Garland Plum Tree Realty

  • /12

    $367,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    5612 Birch Ct, Fairfield Township, OH 45011

    Discover this stunning new construction paired villa home at 5612 Birch Court in Fairfield, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed one-story home offers 1,476 square feet of comfortable living space with an open-concept floorplan that seamlessly connects your daily activities. Home Features: 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms including an owner's en-suite Covered front and back porch

    M/I Homes Builder
    5612 Birch Ct, Fairfield Township, OH 45011
  • /2

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4972-4976 Reily Millville Rd.

    4972-4976 Reily Millville Rd Unit 4976 Reily Millville Rd., Hamilton, OH 45013

  • /48

    $433,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7078 Lakota Ridge Dr, Liberty Township, OH 45011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,715

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Beebe Comey & Shepherd

    7078 Lakota Ridge Dr, Liberty Township, OH 45011
    • /39

      Est $359,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Gorham Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      422 Gorham Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandria Ogg Comey & Shepherd

  • /54

    $633,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    Leland Plan at Stonybrook - Masterpiece Collection, West Chester, OH 45069

    The Leland by Fischer Homes offers a spacious and elegant design, featuring a two-story foyer and family room with 9-foot ceilings on the first floor. The main level includes a primary suite, with options to add a morning or hearth room expansion for additional living space. Customize your home further with an optional study or guest suite. Upstairs, the included loft provides extra flexibility,

    Fischer Homes Builder
    7242 Otley Dr Unit 36659728, West Chester, OH 45069
  • /7

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8838 Meadowview Dr, West Chester, OH 45069

    Beautifully remodeled 2BR 1bath ranch apt in a duplex, new bathroom, new equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, fresh paint and new light fixtures. Washer/dryer hookup. 1 car garage included. Owner pays water. Cats ok

    Mara Harperink RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    8838 Meadowview Dr, West Chester, OH 45069
  • /61

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9933 Hampstead Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45241

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,362

    Last Listing Agent Scott Oyler Coldwell Banker Realty

    9933 Hampstead Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45241
    • /35

      Est $308,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Hueston St, Hamilton, OH 45013

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      118 Hueston St, Hamilton, OH 45013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Boyle Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

  • /46

    $737,000

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 7 Baths
    • 3,078+ Sq Ft

    ASH LAWN Plan at Caravel, Liberty Township, OH 45044

    Customizing the personal space upstairs is where the Ash Lawn shines, yet the main level casts its share of light with a perfect living triangle featuring a family room with a fireplace, an eat-in kitchen with a walk-in pantry, and an optional trendy outdoor living area. The base floor plan for the second level begins with four bedrooms - all with walk-in closets - including the primary suite

    Drees Homes Builder
    6936 Gaspar Trail Unit 37241404, Liberty Township, OH 45044
  • /32

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17 Ambergreen Ct, Middletown, OH 45044

    **Available Now**Managed by Dix Road Property Management LLC, this sophisticated 3BR/2.5BA residence at 17 Ambergreen Ct offers an elevated living experience within the prestigious Monroe City Schools district. The home’s interior is defined by a seamless mix of hardwood, laminate, and tile flooring, leading into an impressive open kitchen that has been fully updated with a dishwasher and

    17 Ambergreen Ct, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /20

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6148 Ivywood Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,266

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jackson Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    6148 Ivywood Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011
    • /17

      Est $392,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Barbary Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1202 Barbary Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila McIlvaine ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC

  • /49

    $558,490

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 2,817+ Sq Ft

    Carlisle Plan at Carriage Meadows, Liberty Township, OH 45011

    Welcome to The Carlisle Thoughtfully Designed for Comfort, Space & Everyday Living The Carlisle is a spacious two-story floor plan offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and at least 2,797 square feet of finished living space—perfect for families seeking both comfort and functionality. On the main level, enjoy a bright, open layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas—ideal

    Maronda Homes Builder
    5117 Sofia Cir Unit 36470508, Liberty Township, OH 45011
  • /47

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5107 Elm Leaf, Liberty Township, OH 45011

    Welcome to your dream rental home! This stunning 3,460 sq ft like-new custom-built Dixon ranch offers luxury and comfort throughout. The open-concept layout features beautiful wood flooring flowing from the entry through the living, dining, kitchen, and primary suite. The gourmet kitchen includes updated appliances, double oven, ample cabinetry, and a built-in desk area. The spacious primary

    Pooja Mehta e-Merge Real Estate Victory

    5107 Elm Leaf, Liberty Township, OH 45011
  • /35

    $176,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2110 Tytus Ave, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,613

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thorsen RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    2110 Tytus Ave, Middletown, OH 45042
    • /40

      Est $416,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Alexander Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1518 Alexander Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Minges Huff Realty

  • /52

    $500,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft

    1331 Peregrine Way, Hamilton, OH 45013

    This stunning ranch is a must-see showstopper. Why go through the hassle of building a new home, when this 2,787 sq ft home is “better than new” with over $200,000 in recent updates. The amazing landscape and hardscape is designed to amplify the natural beauty of the lot and add to the curb appeal. The details on the garage and entry door compliment each other as do many of the accents inside the

    Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

    1331 Peregrine Way, Hamilton, OH 45013
  • /10

    $5,333 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    23 W Spring St, Oxford, OH 45056

    6 Bedroom Student Rental Welcome to Cosmopolitan! This home has 6 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Very spacious living area with a large living room, dining room and kitchen on the first floor and a large living room on the ground floor. Large front porch right on Spring Street and a beautiful enclosed sunroom off of the kitchen in the back of the house. This house is close to shops and restaurants

    23 W Spring St, Oxford, OH 45056
  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    980 Bishop Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,925

    Last Listing Agent Lori Pike Sibcy Cline Inc.

    980 Bishop Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
    • /36

      Est $395,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      1287 Deerfield Cir, Hamilton, OH 45013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1287 Deerfield Cir, Hamilton, OH 45013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Riley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $498,495

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 6 Baths
    • 2,558+ Sq Ft

    Inglewood Plan at Timberhill - Classic Series, Liberty Township, OH 45011

    Make the Inglewood your new home today! This exceptional floorplan by M/I Homes offers the finest living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a first-floor owner’s suite, and over 2,500 square feet of living space. From the beautifully crafted exterior to the open-concept design inside, this home offers everything you need and more.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5635 Timberhill Dr Unit 36468870, Liberty Township, OH 45011
  • /22

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    8939 Eagleview Dr, West Chester, OH 45069

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bdrm, 2 full bath condo in the heart of West Chester. Situated for convenience and lifestyle, this property is just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Inside is a fresh, modern interior featuring new paint, stylish wood flooring, and solid surface countertops that bring both durability and elegance to the space. The open layout

    Ronald Quatkemeyer ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC

    8939 Eagleview Dr, West Chester, OH 45069
  • /24

    $298,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5263 Tallawanda Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,236

    Last Listing Agent Greg Harman Plum Tree Realty

    5263 Tallawanda Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014
    • /99

      Est $1,689,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      8876 Walnut Ridge, West Chester, OH 45069

      • 6 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 6,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8876 Walnut Ridge, West Chester, OH 45069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Wahl Comey & Shepherd

  • /25

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    8514 Breezewood Ct, West Chester, OH 45069

    Welcome to easy, maintenance-free living in the desirable Beckett Meadows, located in Lakota School District! This second-floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The spacious primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom, while the open layout makes everyday living and entertaining effortless. Enjoy added security with a secured entry door, plus the convenience

    Margaret Killough Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    8514 Breezewood Ct, West Chester, OH 45069
  • /9

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1117 N B St Unit 1, Hamilton, OH 45013

    1117 N B St Unit 1, Hamilton, OH 45013
  • /55

    $735,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5525 Princeton Rd, Liberty Township, OH 45011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,877

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kramer Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    5525 Princeton Rd, Liberty Township, OH 45011
    • /61

      Est $1,973,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      6767 Rose Mallow Dr, West Chester, OH 45069

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 8,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6767 Rose Mallow Dr, West Chester, OH 45069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Taylor Federle, Inc.

  • /28

    $387,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    7219 Grandway Dr, West Chester, OH 45069

    Discover the Allen model townhome at 7219 Grandway Drive in West Chester Township, Ohio—a modern, low-maintenance home by M/I Homes designed for comfort, style, and everyday ease. This beautifully decorated model showcases 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,464 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space across two levels.An inviting exterior with a covered front porch and 2-car garage

    M/I Homes Builder
    7219 Grandway Dr, West Chester, OH 45069
  • /24

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    967 Shuler Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011

    Welcome to 967 Shuler Ave, a newly renovated Hamilton home that blends modern style with everyday comfort. With fresh LVP flooring, updated kitchen and baths, 3 bedrooms, and inviting outdoor spaces, it offers both function and relaxation. From the covered front porch to the private fenced yard, this move‑in‑ready home delivers the space and updates you need to settle in and enjoy.

    Shelby Kring Agora Realty Group

    967 Shuler Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011
  • /27

    $258,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    416 Heritage Green Dr Unit 2304, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,170

    Last Listing Agent Donna Deaton RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    416 Heritage Green Dr Unit 2304, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /36

      Est $437,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Pond Ridge Cir, Hamilton, OH 45013

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1200 Pond Ridge Cir, Hamilton, OH 45013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Aker Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home