2,386

Recently Sold Butler County PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $240,150

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    280 Evans Rd, Zelienople, PA 16063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,667

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    280 Evans Rd, Zelienople, PA 16063
  • /37

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    565 Tara Ct, Saxonburg, PA 16056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,073

    Last Listing Agent Jay Mosby BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    565 Tara Ct, Saxonburg, PA 16056
  • /49

    $399,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    389 Kriess Rd, Renfrew, PA 16053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,432

    Last Listing Agent Tarasa Hurley RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    389 Kriess Rd, Renfrew, PA 16053
  • /35

    $109,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    605 Amy Ln, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

605 Amy Ln, Butler, PA 16001
  • /42

    $332,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    145 Rylie Dr, Harmony, PA 16037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,216

    Last Listing Agent Ned Bruns RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    145 Rylie Dr, Harmony, PA 16037
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    512 W Prairie St, Harrisville, PA 16038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,229

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Gordon BONNER REALTY LLC

    512 W Prairie St, Harrisville, PA 16038
  • /50

    $522,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    532 Blackrock Blvd, Mars, PA 16046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,446

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Wanserski RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    532 Blackrock Blvd, Mars, PA 16046
  • /39

    $428,305

    Sold May 30, 2025

    521 Captain Lee Boss Way, Cranberry Township, PA 16066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,604

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Funwela COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    521 Captain Lee Boss Way, Cranberry Township, PA 16066
  • /35

    $308,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    231 Glade Mills Rd, Valencia, PA 16059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,263

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sellinger KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    231 Glade Mills Rd, Valencia, PA 16059
  • /30

    $282,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    334 Byron Cir, Cranberry Township, PA 16066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,357

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gomez RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    334 Byron Cir, Cranberry Township, PA 16066
  • /30

    $307,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    304 Northglen Ct, Gibsonia, PA 15044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,643

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Horvath HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    304 Northglen Ct, Gibsonia, PA 15044
  • /44

    $249,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    315 South Dr, Valencia, PA 16059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,333

    Last Listing Agent Pierre Khoury BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    315 South Dr, Valencia, PA 16059
  • /40

    $329,990

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    358 Gleneagles Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,196

    Last Listing Agent David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    358 Gleneagles Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /40

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    106 Cloverdale Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,230

    Last Listing Agent Stefani Lucas REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    106 Cloverdale Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /38

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1558 Garvin Rd, Cranberry Township, PA 16066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,824

    Last Listing Agent Alex Tulandin KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1558 Garvin Rd, Cranberry Township, PA 16066
  • /21

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    208 E Penn St, Butler, PA 16001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,333

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Smathers HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    208 E Penn St, Butler, PA 16001
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    335 New Castle St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,887

    Last Listing Agent Charles Veazey RE/MAX INFINITY

    335 New Castle St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
  • /31

    $201,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    249 Rock Lake Dr, Zelienople, PA 16063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rupp COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    249 Rock Lake Dr, Zelienople, PA 16063
  • /38

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4136 William Flynn Hwy, Forestville, PA 16035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,867

    Last Listing Agent Anne Westbrook BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    4136 William Flynn Hwy, Forestville, PA 16035
  • /40

    $558,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    308 Frederick Way, Cranberry Township, PA 16066

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Charter Homes and Neighborhoods Meeder - Townhomes

    308 Frederick Way, Cranberry Township, PA 16066
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    128 Jerome Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,948

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peluso CASTLE REALTY

    128 Jerome Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /12

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    103 Hemlock Ct, Saxonburg, PA 16056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,118

    Last Listing Agent Joann Echtler BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    103 Hemlock Ct, Saxonburg, PA 16056
  • /50

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    121 Angeloff Ln, Valencia, PA 16059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,740

    Last Listing Agent Sara Minshull REDFIN CORPORATION

    121 Angeloff Ln, Valencia, PA 16059
  • /15

    $393,990

    Sold Jan 25, 2026

    140 Scotland Ln Unit 104C, Jackson Township, PA 16037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    140 Scotland Ln Unit 104C, Jackson Township, PA 16037
  • /21

    $369,990

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    361 Gleneagles Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

    D.R. Horton Duffy Highlands

    361 Gleneagles Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /13

    $56,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    104 Standard Ave, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,096

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Pfeifer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    104 Standard Ave, Butler, PA 16001
  • /6

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    320 Jones Rd, Marwood, PA 16023

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $33,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Abdulovic BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    320 Jones Rd, Marwood, PA 16023
  • /19

    $294,990

    Sold May 05, 2026

    159 White Oak Dr Unit B, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    159 White Oak Dr Unit B, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /30

    $264,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    794 Mercer Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,357

    Last Listing Agent John Adair COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    794 Mercer Rd, Butler, PA 16001
  • /29

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    152 Saint Ives Way, Zelienople, PA 16063

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,337

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Maier BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    152 Saint Ives Way, Zelienople, PA 16063
  • /25

    $293,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    180 Hemlock Rd, Petrolia, PA 16050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hilliard RE/MAX INFINITY

    180 Hemlock Rd, Petrolia, PA 16050
  • /43

    $433,930

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1112 Forest Oaks Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,990

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cooper Keller Williams Realty

    1112 Forest Oaks Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /50

    $1,325,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    103 Hollyberry Ct, Mars, PA 16046

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,449

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cheponis HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    103 Hollyberry Ct, Mars, PA 16046
  • /46

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    146 Tanglewood Dr, Valencia, PA 16059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,422

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Howe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    146 Tanglewood Dr, Valencia, PA 16059
  • /12

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    222 Myoma Rd, Adams Township, PA 16046

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $96,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers SELL YOUR HOME SERVICES

    222 Myoma Rd, Adams Township, PA 16046
  • /44

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    165 Saxonburg Rd, Butler, PA 16002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,474

    Last Listing Agent Keith Imler BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    165 Saxonburg Rd, Butler, PA 16002
  • /27

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    493 Nolan Cir, Cranberry Township, PA 16066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Timmerman RE/MAX INFINITY

    493 Nolan Cir, Cranberry Township, PA 16066
  • /31

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    335 Laporte Ct, Cranberry Township, PA 16066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,947

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Altsman HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    335 Laporte Ct, Cranberry Township, PA 16066
  • /11

    $24,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    807 Branchton Rd, Boyers, PA 16020

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Burd HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    807 Branchton Rd, Boyers, PA 16020
  • /42

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    125 Clearbrook Dr, Cranberry Township, PA 16066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,040

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bibza COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    125 Clearbrook Dr, Cranberry Township, PA 16066

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home