6,543

Homes in ZIP Code 07405

Section Image
  • /35

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    20 Stony Hill Ct, Butler, NJ 07405

    Welcome Home to this Spectacular Custom Home Tucked Away on a Quiet Cul-De-Sac in the Highly Desirable Side of Butler. This Exceptional Home is Filled with an Abundance of Light and Offers a Large Entry Foyer, A Formal Living Room and Formal Dining Room with Hardwood Floors Ideal for Entertaining. An Updated Eat in Kitchen with Custom Cabinetry, Granite Counter Tops, a Gas Range, Built in

    CINDY GALLAGHER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    20 Stony Hill Ct, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 60 Brown Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    60 Brown Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,417

    Last Listing Agent KAREN SCIALLA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    60 Brown Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 75 Roosevelt Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $755,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Roosevelt Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      75 Roosevelt Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $621,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Lucyk Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

  • /33

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    31 Cascade Way, Butler, NJ 07405

    THIS MAY BE THE ONE! 4 BR CAPE/LAKESTYLE HOME IN LAKE EDENWALD. CLOSE TO RT 23 FOR COMMUTERS. LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE (AS-IS W/NO KNOWN ISSUES). SLIDER TO REAR DECK OVERLOOKING STREAM AT BOTTOM OF PROPERTY. OAK KITCHEN W/LOTS OF COUNTER SPACE, RECESSED LIGHTS AND COZY EATING NOOK WITH SLIDERS TO REAR DECK. LARGE FORMAL DINING ROOM, BEDROOM AND FULL BATH COMPLETE THE FIRST FLOOR. UPSTAIRS

    Peter Wynn COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    31 Cascade Way, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 116 Maple Lake Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $501,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    116 Maple Lake Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,872

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH S. VISCUSO CROSSROADS REALTY INC

    116 Maple Lake Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
    • 35 Siek Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $690,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Siek Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      35 Siek Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Hallac Weichert Corporate

  • /20

    $480,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    57 Terrace Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    Welcome to this delightful Cape Cod"style home, offering 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom in a cozy, thoughtfully designed layout.With its signature steep roof, charming dormer windows, and timeless curb appeal, this home embodies classic Cape Cod architecture. Inside, abundant natural light fills the spacious living room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open dining area connects seamlessly

    Sebastian Diaz Martes PRESTIGE PROPERTY GROUP MONTCLAIR

    57 Terrace Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 304 Cambridge Dr Unit 65, Butler, NJ 07405

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    304 Cambridge Dr Unit 65, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,817

    Last Listing Agent Ligia Theodorou C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    304 Cambridge Dr Unit 65, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 30 Maple Lake Rd, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $675,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Maple Lake Rd, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      30 Maple Lake Rd, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $658,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Pagella COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $180,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $97,297 per Acre

    00 Reality Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    "1.85 Acre lot available and ready to go". "Lake Reality", Don't miss this opportunity to build your dream home in this great community, 1.85 acre with Septic Design Approval Ready To Go, Public Water and Natural Gas in Street! Enjoy swimming, boating, fishing and activities at beautiful Lake Reality. Top rated schools and great location to all major highways.

    Thomasina Gesumaria COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    00 Reality Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 49 Lakeview Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    49 Lakeview Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,460

    Last Listing Agent TODD BEHNKEN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    49 Lakeview Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 150 Kinnelon Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $731,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Kinnelon Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      150 Kinnelon Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $641,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomasina Gesumaria COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /15

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    322 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    Beautifully renovated second-floor end unit offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious loft with soaring cathedral ceilings that make the space feel open and inviting. The updated kitchen features a breakfast bar, brand-new appliances, and flows right into the bright main living area. Enjoy in-unit laundry, smart switches throughout, tons of storage, and a private balcony perfect for

    Emily Allen KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    322 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 2 Denise Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $1,120,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2 Denise Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,929

    Last Listing Agent CLAUDINE M. TAHAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2 Denise Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
    • 39 Hamburg Turnpike, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $374,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Hamburg Turnpike, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      39 Hamburg Turnpike, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Egusquiza-Alarcon Coldwell Banker, Wayne

  • /38

    $3,295,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    1 Brook Valley Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    A once-in-a-lifetime estate in Kinnelon and Montville with stunning views of your own private 25-acre lake Surprise Lake. Just 30 miles from NYC and under 5 miles from a private airport, this iconic property offers unmatched privacy, charm, and accessibility. The updated main house spans 3 levels and features a modern kitchen, refinished hardwood floors, a game room above the garage, and a new

    MEGAN LAVENBURG CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    1 Brook Valley Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 10 Wilshire Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10 Wilshire Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JASON COHEN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    10 Wilshire Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
    • 88 Carey Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $604,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Carey Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      88 Carey Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ANTHONY PUZINO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

  • /30

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    34 Arch St, Butler, NJ 07405

    Beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom cape cod with 3 full bathrooms. Two extra rooms in the basement with options of using it in versatile ways. Freshly painted, some new windows and doors. Dishwasher being sold as is. Exterior sidings replaced June 2025. A lot more upgrades - a MUST SEE.

    Ruchika Panjwani NEXTHOME PREMIER

    34 Arch St, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 232 Kinnelon Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $1,175,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    232 Kinnelon Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,034/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,949

    Last Listing Agent Zohar Zamir KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    232 Kinnelon Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
    • 59 Hamburg Turnpike, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $430,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Hamburg Turnpike, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      59 Hamburg Turnpike, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner Werner Realty

  • /44

    $1,550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    47 Cutlass Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    BACK ON THE MARKET!! Exceptional 7,000 sq ft Luxury Estate with Waterfall, Theater, Gated Entry & More.Welcome to a private sanctuary of elegance, comfort and natural beauty. This extraordinary custom estate offers refined living inside and out, blending high end design with one of a kind outdoor setting.Set behind a gated entry and featuring a heated driveway into attached 2 car garage, this

    Alberto Mesones NICHOLAS REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    47 Cutlass Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 283 Winthrop Dr Unit 63, Butler, NJ 07405

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    283 Winthrop Dr Unit 63, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,795

    Last Listing Agent Karen Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    283 Winthrop Dr Unit 63, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 9 San Filippo Way, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $1,578,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 San Filippo Way, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9 San Filippo Way, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Wilkins Weichert Corporate

  • /49

    $1,188,888

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    737 Ridge Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    Enjoy breathtaking mountain and sunset views from the wraparound deck of this spacious custom-built Colonial located in the beautiful gated community of Smoke Rise. This home offers an open and inviting floor plan filled with natural light, skylights, and large sliding doors throughout.Features include hardwood floors, two wood-burning fireplaces, built-ins, and an updated kitchen and bathrooms.

    Kushtrim Morina WEICHERT REALTORS

    737 Ridge Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 611 River Place Unit C6, Butler, NJ 07405

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    611 River Place Unit C6, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,034

    Last Listing Agent CHARLES R. QUANT JR KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    611 River Place Unit C6, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 744 Ridge Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $1,264,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      744 Ridge Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      744 Ridge Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,199,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Masterson PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

  • /8

    $899,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft

    2 Ashley Ct, Butler, NJ 07405

    PRE CONSTRUCTION PRICING, Chance to select colors and finishes and own a brand new built house on a quiet Cul De Sac., 9 foot ceilings on first floor, Master suite with tray ceiling, with 2 extra large walk in closets from master suite, located in Desirable Morris county , Among other new homes, 4 Bedroom 3 Bath home open concept with bonus room on first floor with access to full bath. home is

    Ronnie Glomb YOUR TOWN REALTY

    2 Ashley Ct, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 900 River Place, Butler, NJ 07405

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    900 River Place, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,880

    Last Listing Agent Tena Lindsay-McKenzie CQR CONTINENTAL QUALITY REALTY

    900 River Place, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 53 Saw Mill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $1,994,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Saw Mill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      53 Saw Mill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KRISTEN DELEO REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /30

    $625,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    7 Oakwood Trail, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    Experience the quintessential Kinnelon lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. At the heart of the house is a stunning, oversized kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops, a dedicated pantry, and sliding doors that lead directly to your private deck perfect for morning coffee or alfresco dining.The main bathroom feels like a sanctuary, renovated with dual sinks and flooded

    KRISTEN DELEO REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    7 Oakwood Trail, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 176 Boonton Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    176 Boonton Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,562

    Last Listing Agent colleen mcmahon Century 21 Crest Real Estate

    176 Boonton Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 760 W Shore Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $1,169,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 W Shore Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      760 W Shore Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,900
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Kirchdoerffer Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Kinnelon

  • /38

    $599,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    18 Cabot Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod in the heart of Fayson Lakes. The home offers a functional layout with a formal living room and an additional family room, giving you plenty of space to relax or entertain. A first-floor bedroom adds flexibility for guests, a home office, or convenient one-level living. The dining room flows right out to a privately fenced patio, perfect for

    BRIANNA RODRIGUEZ WEICHERT REALTORS

    18 Cabot Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 457 Laurel Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    457 Laurel Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,071

    Last Listing Agent Jane DeVincentis PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    457 Laurel Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
    • 30 Roosevelt Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $450,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Roosevelt Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      30 Roosevelt Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Less Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Kinnelon

  • /6

    $299,995

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    237 Hamburg Turnpike, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    .42 acre vacant lot in prime location on Hamburg Turnpike in Bloomingdale. Being sold AS-IS. Previously received approvals to build a 5 car garage structure with office space above. Additional exterior parking should accommodate 8 guest parking spaces. Project was previously approved however has since expired. Being sold as the vacant land and can share previously approved plans. Buyer can

    Taylor Lucyk Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    237 Hamburg Turnpike, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 15 Amira Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $1,380,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    15 Amira Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,372,722

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    15 Amira Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
    • 450 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $449,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      450 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane DeVincentis Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Towaco

  • /50

    $1,849,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths

    29 Hilltop Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    Welcome to luxury living in Smoke Rise, where this exceptional estate offers approximately 6,000 sq ft of refined living space w/magnificent views thru-out. Long private drive leads to a circular driveway & front entrance opens to a grand Foyer w/double guest closets. LR w/fpl, FDR w/sliders to a slate patio, expansive Great Rm w/fpl and additional patio access, perfect for seamless

    Joseph Simone HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    29 Hilltop Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home