4,221

Homes in ZIP Code 37640

Section Image
  • /36

    $154,500

    • Land
    • 2.96 Acres
    • $52,196 per Acre

    Tbd Golden Eagle Unit 36, Mountain City, TN 37683

    Tucked away in the hidden hills of Johnson County, this exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to create a luxury mountain retreat surrounded by East Tennessee's natural beauty. With rolling terrain, peaceful seclusion, and breathtaking potential views, the land is perfectly suited for a custom estate, private getaway, or upscale investment property. Whether you envision a modern mountain

    Daphanie Roberts Property Executives Johnson City

    Tbd Golden Eagle Unit 36, Mountain City, TN 37683
    • /38

      Est $453,236 Not Listed For Sale

      295 Boone Ridge, Mountain City, TN 37683

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      295 Boone Ridge, Mountain City, TN 37683

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Yates Allen Yates Realty

  • /84

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $152,747 per Acre

    Lot #49 Redbud Cir, Butler, TN 37640

    LAKE ACCESS, UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, PUBLIC WATER & ELECTRIC HOOK UP AT ROAD, .91 ACRES AND GORGEOUS MOUNTAIN VIEWS! This lot has been Approved for SSDS (Subsurface Sewage Disposal System) serving a maximum of 3 Bedrooms. This property has several great building sites, off paved level road, part cleared and part trees for privacy, in the gated ''Eagle Ridge'' subdivision with private gate at

    MINA P. NORFLEET Misty Oaks Real Estate

    Lot #49 Redbud Cir, Butler, TN 37640
    • /5

      Est $231,428 Not Listed For Sale

      3119 Little Dry Run Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • Built 1964
      3119 Little Dry Run Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 479% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ken Tolliver Mullins Real Estate & Auction

  • /31

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $24,972 per Acre

    Lot 51 Redbud Cir, Butler, TN 37640

    One of the most spacious tracts available in the beautiful Eagle Ridge subdivision offering lake access and close to many of the amenities of Watauga Lake! Over 3.5 acres of gently sloping wooded acreage means that you can create a secluded homesite with very minimal grading and clearing and maintain your privacy. Located just minutes from the Mercantile offering three meals a day and a general

    Joel Farthing Boone Real Estate

    Lot 51 Redbud Cir, Butler, TN 37640
    • /19

      Est $104,535 Not Listed For Sale

      481 Wayne Laws Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • Built 1980
      481 Wayne Laws Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Griffin LPT Realty - Griffin Home Group

  • /101

    $898,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft

    232 Farmhouse Village Trail, Butler, TN NULL

    Situated in a prestigious neighborhood, this bespoke three-bedroom suite residence boasts three and a half -full bathrooms, featuring 2 Bedroom Suites on the main floor and a full suite upstairs. It showcases a harmonious blend of rustic charm and refined elegance, with bright, airy rooms accentuated by white oak flooring, custom lighting fixtures, and a sophisticated palette of gray and

    Deborah Short Lake Homes Realty Smithville

    232 Farmhouse Village Trail, Butler, TN NULL
    • /46

      Est $185,667 Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Little Dry Run Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3401 Little Dry Run Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CHRIS MULLINS Mullins Real Estate & Auction

  • /40

    $439,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    289 Myrtle Dr, Butler, TN 37640

    Tucked away on 3 SCENIC ACRES in Laurel Mountain Estates community, this thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a rare combination of privacy, modern finishes, and close proximity to Watauga Lake--just 3 minutes (1.3 miles) from Lakeview Marina. Spanning a total of 3.09 acres, the property includes a 1.53-acre homesite along with an additional 1.56-acre wooded parcel, creating a

    ALEXIS GREENE Foundation Realty Group

    289 Myrtle Dr, Butler, TN 37640
    • /42

      Est $568,038 Not Listed For Sale

      1351 Lakeview Dr, Butler, TN 37640

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1351 Lakeview Dr, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ben Robinson Momentum Group

  • /22

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $116,071 per Acre

    12 Lakeridge Dr, Butler, TN 37640

    Lake views, available shared wells, and existing soil evaluations make this one of the most appealing developments in the Watauga Lake region! Perched overlooking the pristine Watauga Lake, come and take your pick of tracts that offer incredible views, paved access, water, and sewer approvals. No more guess work about whether or not water and septic will work in the area where you plan to build

    Joel Farthing Boone Real Estate

    12 Lakeridge Dr, Butler, TN 37640
    • /36

      Est $994,504 Not Listed For Sale

      698 Goose Bradley Ln, Butler, TN 37640

      • Built 1981
      698 Goose Bradley Ln, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $1,074/SF
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SALVATORE MALANTONIO Berkshire Hathaway Greg Cox Real Estate

  • /13

    $52,500

    • Land
    • 5.26 Acres
    • $9,981 per Acre

    Tbd Tulip Poplar Trail, Butler, TN 37640

    Enjoy the scenic beauty of East TN from your very own secluded and private 5.26 acres. Located in pristine Heartwood - a 330 acre gated development offering common areas, a picnic shelter, fire pit and 5 cascading ponds. Plenty of hiking opportunities and abundant nature viewing await you to build your dream home!

    Rick Hardin Sunrise Real Estate

    Tbd Tulip Poplar Trail, Butler, TN 37640
    • /15

      Est $175,434 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Grindstaff Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      330 Grindstaff Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL DAVIS Bridge Pointe Real Estate Jonesborough

  • /49

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    136 Church St, Butler, TN 37640

    Located in the heart of Butler in the beautiful mountains of Northeast Tennessee find 136 Church Street. A part of OLD BUTLER history -the home was built in 1936 and moved to its location before Lake Watauga was created. ''Watauga Lake, Butler General Store, Butler Museum and other downtown amenities are within a short distance of this historic traditional-styled home. Enjoy a mountain view from

    Ann Cornett Ace Realty

    136 Church St, Butler, TN 37640
    • /21

      Est $348,108 Not Listed For Sale

      438 Red Hill Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      438 Red Hill Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Holdren Property Executives Johnson City

    • /14

      Est $186,928 Not Listed For Sale

      348 Piercetown Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 9,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      348 Piercetown Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,900
      • Aug 31, 2021

• /8

      Est $182,750 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Piercetown Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      238 Piercetown Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Jul 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SHARON PHILLIPS Tennessee Lake Properties

    • /37

      Est $234,070 Not Listed For Sale

      291 Main St, Butler, TN 37640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      291 Main St, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

• /44

      Est $152,194 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Imagene St, Butler, TN 37640

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      109 Imagene St, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA HARKNESS Foundation Realty Group

    • /44

      Est $295,152 Not Listed For Sale

      282 Claude Matherly Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      282 Claude Matherly Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Cain Real Broker

    • /20

      Est $220,572 Not Listed For Sale

      7591 Roan Creek Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7591 Roan Creek Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ed Gwinn RE/MAX

    • /47

      Est $191,941 Not Listed For Sale

      354 Williams Ln, Butler, TN 37640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      354 Williams Ln, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Frado Real Broker

    • /25

      Est $192,345 Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Little Dry Run Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1234 Little Dry Run Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 285% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

• /45

      Est $254,298 Not Listed For Sale

      1270 Doe Creek Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1270 Doe Creek Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joel Farthing Boone Real Estate

    • /83

      Est $254,133 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Grindstaff Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      355 Grindstaff Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Robertson KW Johnson City

    • /15

      Est $192,428 Not Listed For Sale

      13583 Highway 67 W, Butler, TN 37640

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      13583 Highway 67 W, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Zoldy Braswell Realty Inc. RM

    • /74

      Est $708,733 Not Listed For Sale

      14135 Highway 67 W, Butler, TN 37640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      14135 Highway 67 W, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Collins Collins & Co. Realtors & Auctioneers

    • /79

      Est $570,056 Not Listed For Sale

      12655 Highway 67 W, Butler, TN 37640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      12655 Highway 67 W, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,900
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA HARKNESS Foundation Realty Group

    • /59

      Est $408,285 Not Listed For Sale

      12617 Highway 67 W, Butler, TN 37640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      12617 Highway 67 W, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ann Cornett Ace Realty

    • /68

      Est $480,019 Not Listed For Sale

      101 George Shoun Ln, Butler, TN 37640

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      101 George Shoun Ln, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 12, 2022

• /92

      Est $500,948 Not Listed For Sale

      579 K and R Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      579 K and R Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 360 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DEBORAH ROARK Hearth and Home Realty

    • /50

      Est $272,851 Not Listed For Sale

      9415 Highway 67 W, Butler, TN 37640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9415 Highway 67 W, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JENNIE MURRAY Kounter.com

    • /21

      Est $149,667 Not Listed For Sale

      273 Dye Leaf Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • Built 1976
      273 Dye Leaf Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Medina Fathom Realty

    • /94

      Est $1,927,516 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Roundabout Way, Butler, TN 37640

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 9,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      217 Roundabout Way, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Josh Taylor Path Real Estate LLC

    • /43

      Est $746,307 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Cove Ridge Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      555 Cove Ridge Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Dec 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scott Metcalf RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $147,273 Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Poga Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1240 Poga Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent HUNTER MORROW KW Johnson City

    • /19

      Est $314,588 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Heaton Branch Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      721 Heaton Branch Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Oct 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JOSEPH LAVENDER Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate

    • /41

      Est $641,843 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Vista Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      808 Vista Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jan 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent HUNTER MORROW eXp Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $877,466 Not Listed For Sale

      249 Cable Hollow Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      249 Cable Hollow Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 10, 2022

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home