159

Recently Sold Butte County SD Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    810 2nd St, Nisland, SD 57762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,812

    Last Listing Agent Madison Shipman Blair Allen Luxury Real Estate LLC

    810 2nd St, Nisland, SD 57762
  • /35

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2202 Conifer Loop, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,585

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bisgaard Black Hills Team

    2202 Conifer Loop, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /16

    $283,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1021 Omaha St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,422

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Massie eXp Realty

    1021 Omaha St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1723 7th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,953

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE WATSON Keller Williams Realty Black Hills BF

    1723 7th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /29

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    11070 Wagon Box Dr, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,452

    Last Listing Agent Mark Young RedStone Properties

    11070 Wagon Box Dr, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /42

    $567,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10698 S Dakota 34, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Kapsch Real Broker Black Hills

    10698 S Dakota 34, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /44

    $860,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    13846 Triple T Trail, Vale, SD 57788

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,407

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Christians Real Broker Spearfish

    13846 Triple T Trail, Vale, SD 57788
  • /16

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10890 Eagle Ct, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kade Welfl The Real Estate Center of Spearfish

    10890 Eagle Ct, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /22

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    314 8th St, Newell, SD 57760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Vasknetz The Real Estate Center of Sturgis

    314 8th St, Newell, SD 57760
  • /31

    $367,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    702 Taylor Ct, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,729

    Last Listing Agent Nikkita Kaufmann Great Peaks Realty

    702 Taylor Ct, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /31

    $268,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    502 7th St, Newell, SD 57760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,696

    Last Listing Agent Christina Singer Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    502 7th St, Newell, SD 57760
  • /29

    $2,000,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    13451 U S Highway 212, Newell, SD 57760

    • Land
    • 393 Acres
    • $5,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kurtenbach Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    13451 U S Highway 212, Newell, SD 57760
  • /45

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    19070 U S 85, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Tysdal Century 21 Spearfish Realty

    19070 U S 85, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    403 4th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Micah Peters Century 21 Spearfish Realty

    403 4th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1510 Mill St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

1510 Mill St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /32

    $424,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    18860 Garnet Ln, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

18860 Garnet Ln, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    506 3rd Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,502

    Last Listing Agent Elissa Erickson Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    506 3rd Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    920 6th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,118

    Last Listing Agent ALEX CALDERWOOD eXp Realty

    920 6th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /15

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    TBD Lot 4 Wild Place W, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $50,691 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Raftevold eXp Realty

    TBD Lot 4 Wild Place W, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /31

    $361,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10844 Antelope Ln, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,995

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Harvey Great Peaks Realty

    10844 Antelope Ln, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /25

    $307,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1714 8th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF

1714 8th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /21

    $349,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    826 Heritage St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN TRUCANO Trucano Real Estate

    826 Heritage St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2160 Conifer Loop, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,971

    Last Listing Agent Falina Selchert Real Broker Black Hills

    2160 Conifer Loop, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    733 Zenith St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,586

    Last Listing Agent SARAH PETERKA Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    733 Zenith St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    102 10th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,077

    Last Listing Agent Micah Peters Century 21 Spearfish Realty

    102 10th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /34

    $282,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    809 6th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • Studio
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Hennessey Keller Williams Realty Black Hills BF

    809 6th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /34

    $369,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    814 Ridge View, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA WALLACE Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    814 Ridge View, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /16

    $117,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1223 6th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,065

    Last Listing Agent Carri Odle eXp Realty

    1223 6th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /28

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1810 13th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 8 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gloriann Ruby Dakota Home and Ranch Real Estate

    1810 13th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    830A 7th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige McGee Keller Williams Realty Black Hills BF

    830A 7th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /37

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    712 Stanley St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,145

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Buckmaster The Real Estate Center of Spearfish

    712 Stanley St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /47

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2243 Norman Ln, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,673

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bisgaard Black Hills Team

    2243 Norman Ln, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    318 Summit St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,056

    Last Listing Agent Dante Colicheski Black Hills SD Realty

    318 Summit St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /10

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    TBD Birnam Wood Ln Unit Lot 17, Block 1, Wil, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

• /2

    $42,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Lot 9 Block 1 Heritage St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $350,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 393 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Citrowske Dorcie Real Estate

    Lot 9 Block 1 Heritage St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /40

    $1,235,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18670 Providence Ln, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,750

18670 Providence Ln, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /32

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11324 Valley 1 Rd, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Olson Properties Unlimited Realty

    11324 Valley 1 Rd, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /15

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12847 Garness Rd, Newell, SD 57760

    • Land
    • 65.94 Acres
    • $6,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Christians Real Broker Spearfish

    12847 Garness Rd, Newell, SD 57760
  • /28

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    19036 Helmer Rd, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,546

    Last Listing Agent Becca Ellendorf Blair Allen Luxury Real Estate LLC

    19036 Helmer Rd, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /47

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11077 Ridge Rd, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,843

    Last Listing Agent Christle Beuckens Hegg Realtors, Deadwood

    11077 Ridge Rd, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home