150

Recently Sold Homes in 55920

Section Image
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1732 (L2,B2) 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeCook Re/Max Results

    1732 (L2,B2) 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1005 4th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,382

    Last Listing Agent Josh Huglen Real Broker, LLC.

    1005 4th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /2

    $86,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1792 (L3,B1) Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $373,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,333

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeCook Re/Max Results

    1792 (L3,B1) Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /25

    $537,239

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1805 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,883

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    1805 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /85

    $1,255,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1007 Southwell Enclave NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,704

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

    1007 Southwell Enclave NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /45

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    403 3rd Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,484

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rudquist Counselor Realty of Rochester

    403 3rd Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /17

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    218 10th Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,581

    Last Listing Agent John Buckingham Keller Williams Premier Realty

    218 10th Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1863 (L13,B2) Robinson Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 424 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeCook Re/Max Results

    1863 (L13,B2) Robinson Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /22

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    650 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,683

    Last Listing Agent Diane Thiemann Coldwell Banker River Valley,

    650 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /18

    $270,400

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    504 3rd Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,230

    Last Listing Agent Jim Miner Plaza Realty of Rochester,Inc.

    504 3rd Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /46

    $549,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    607 9th St NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,374

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Chapman Re/Max Results

    607 9th St NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /42

    $316,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    646 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,943

    Last Listing Agent Karlene Tutewohl Re/Max Results

    646 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /21

    $302,525

    Sold May 30, 2025

    262 Brookmoor Ln NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,458

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gates Re/Max Results

    262 Brookmoor Ln NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /57

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3065 Grand View Ln SW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,343

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    3065 Grand View Ln SW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /49

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1459 Belvior Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,749

    Last Listing Agent David Friedline Edina Realty, Inc.

    1459 Belvior Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /36

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    657 Towne Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,887

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gates Re/Max Results

    657 Towne Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    420 3rd Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,966

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Groteboer Re/Max Results

    420 3rd Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /33

    $292,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    519 3rd St NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,994

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Fogelson Property Brokers of Minnesota

    519 3rd St NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /11

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3860 70th Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 11.73 Acres
    • $22,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,297

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Sutherland Counselor Realty of Rochester

    3860 70th Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /22

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    652 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,525

    Last Listing Agent Danika Aguilera Dwell Realty Group LLC

    652 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /48

    $559,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    701 9th Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,595

    Last Listing Agent Karlene Tutewohl Re/Max Results

    701 9th Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /2

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1774 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,750

    Last Listing Agent Randy Reynolds Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    1774 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /32

    $289,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8415 Main St NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,406

    Last Listing Agent Susan Williams Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    8415 Main St NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /32

    $407,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    228 9th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,905

    Last Listing Agent Beth Nordaune Real Broker, LLC.

    228 9th St NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /31

    $244,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    315 3rd Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,706

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Domaille eXp Realty

    315 3rd Place NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /17

    $529,412

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1727 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,221

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    1727 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    513 Meadowlark Ct NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,219

    Last Listing Agent David Friedline Edina Realty, Inc.

    513 Meadowlark Ct NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /57

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6005 Salem Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,264

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    6005 Salem Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1463 Belvior Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,539

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Domaille eXp Realty

    1463 Belvior Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    408 Verwood Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,704

    Last Listing Agent Justin Schwirtz Edina Realty, Inc.

    408 Verwood Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /91

    $467,850

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1775 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,000

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Stenzel Fieldstone Real Estate Specialists

    1775 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /17

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9944 County Road 25 SW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,315

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ashbaugh Re/Max Results

    9944 County Road 25 SW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /40

    $775,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1761 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,664

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Holecek Counselor Realty of Rochester

    1761 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /51

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    11 Westridge Ave SW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,435

    Last Listing Agent Dane White Re/Max Results

    11 Westridge Ave SW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /43

    $646,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    825 Grand Ridge Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,722

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Domaille eXp Realty

    825 Grand Ridge Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /38

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    506 6th Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,509

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carey Re/Max Results

    506 6th Place NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /51

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9350 75th St NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,715

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hoffarth Real Broker, LLC.

    9350 75th St NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1816 (L6,B2) Robinson Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $243,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeCook Re/Max Results

    1816 (L6,B2) Robinson Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /48

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1499 Belvior Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,253

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    1499 Belvior Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /41

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    937 1st Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,009

    Last Listing Agent Trudi Westberg Keller Williams Premier Realty

    937 1st Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home