21

Recently Sold Homes in 16023

Section Image
  • /32

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    623 S Clearfield Rd, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Carson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    623 S Clearfield Rd, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /6

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    320 Jones Rd, Marwood, PA 16023

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $33,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Abdulovic BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    320 Jones Rd, Marwood, PA 16023
  • /34

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    104 Independence Dr, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Seydor BUILDPRO REALTY

    104 Independence Dr, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /21

    $312,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    105 Audrey Ln, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,338

    Last Listing Agent Joann Echtler BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    105 Audrey Ln, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /10

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    Lot 2 Jones Rd, Marwood, PA 16023

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $20,202 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

Lot 2 Jones Rd, Marwood, PA 16023
  • /47

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    146 Peters Ln, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,001

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Hall HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    146 Peters Ln, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /34

    $393,021

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    107 Independence Dr Unit 109B, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Seydor BUILDPRO REALTY

    107 Independence Dr Unit 109B, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    705 Bear Creek Rd, Marwood, PA 16023

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 461 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,577

705 Bear Creek Rd, Marwood, PA 16023
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    254 Bicker Rd, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,850

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Greer RE/MAX INFINITY

    254 Bicker Rd, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /31

    $396,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    105 Independence Dr Unit 109A, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Seydor BUILDPRO REALTY

    105 Independence Dr Unit 109A, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /15

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    215 Maplecrest Dr, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

215 Maplecrest Dr, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /40

    $390,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    104 Gerner Rd, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Shingleton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    104 Gerner Rd, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /14

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    605 S Clearfield Rd, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,768

    Last Listing Agent Erin Berg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    605 S Clearfield Rd, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    331 Winfield Rd, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,793

331 Winfield Rd, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /32

    $405,555

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    106 Independence Dr, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Seydor BUILDPRO REALTY

    106 Independence Dr, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /39

    $317,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    167 Cooper Rd, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,954

    Last Listing Agent Shane Hinderliter KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    167 Cooper Rd, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /46

    $386,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1022 Winfield Rd, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,010

1022 Winfield Rd, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    349 Marwood Rd, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,097

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wozniak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    349 Marwood Rd, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /14

    $434,662

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    122 Independence Dr Unit 103C, Cabot, PA 16023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Seydor BUILDPRO REALTY

    122 Independence Dr Unit 103C, Cabot, PA 16023
  • /38

    $247,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    311 Cornetti Rd, Fenelton, PA 16034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,673

    Last Listing Agent Debra Monteleone KEYSTONE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC

    311 Cornetti Rd, Fenelton, PA 16034
  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    501 Bear Creek Rd, Sarver, PA 16055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,805

    Last Listing Agent Corey Weber RE/MAX INFINITY

    501 Bear Creek Rd, Sarver, PA 16055
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home