43,794

Caldwell County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,165,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    150 Edgewater Ct, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,631

    Last Listing Agent Blenda Sloniker Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    150 Edgewater Ct, Granite Falls, NC 28630
    • /27

      Est $291,702 Not Listed For Sale

      3388 Aerial Way, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3388 Aerial Way, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie McCombs McCombs & Hoke Real Estate

  • /48

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    330 Harrington St NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Welcome to 330 Harrington Street in Lenoir—a beautifully renovated brick ranch offering classic charm and modern comfort. This move-in ready home features 3 bedrooms and 1 updated bath, making it the perfect option for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for low-maintenance living. Inside, you’ll find fresh updates throughout, including updated flooring and paint, creating a bright

    Robyn St. Clair Realty ONE Group @ Home

    330 Harrington St NW, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /39

    $461,442 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1010 Wellington Ct, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,774

    Last Listing Agent Chase Barlow Gray Chase Gray Realty LLC

    1010 Wellington Ct, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      5481 Parkview Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5481 Parkview Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Kelly Jr. Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

  • /40

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $43,651 per Acre

    913 High Valley Way Unit 913, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Discover the perfect wooded setting for your future mountain retreat on this 2.5 acre homesite, located in one of the most popular and celebrated gated communities in western North Carolina, The Coves Mountain River Club! This lot has ample space to tuck your home back off the road and enjoy long-range mountain views from your back porch. The view includes the famous Table Rock Mountain - a

    Cory Coady Arrow Realty and Land Development

    913 High Valley Way Unit 913, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /6

    $28,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    745 Chatsworth Cir Unit 59, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $69,512 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,812

    Last Listing Agent Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

    745 Chatsworth Cir Unit 59, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /48

      Est $778,963 Not Listed For Sale

      5219 Sunset Creek Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5219 Sunset Creek Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $763,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shattuck Arrow Realty & Land Development

  • /2

    $81,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 9.01 Acres
    • $9,090 per Acre

    0 Laytown Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Own 9.01 acres of beautiful wooded land in Lenoir, NC, offering privacy, fresh mountain air, and endless potential for your dream home or weekend retreat. Surrounded by the natural beauty of the Blue Ridge Mountains, this property puts you minutes from outdoor adventures at Wilson Creek, Pisgah National Forest, and the charming shops and restaurants of downtown Lenoir. Enjoy a peaceful setting

    Lakestreiae Meadors Top Brokerage LLC

    0 Laytown Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /42

    $689,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5063 Bear Run, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,962

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Cornette Lake Norman Agents LLC

    5063 Bear Run, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /38

      Est $1,018,950 Not Listed For Sale

      5314 Oak Crest Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5314 Oak Crest Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $946,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bowman-Messick Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop

  • /31

    $50,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $27,933 per Acre

    5280 Antler Creek Dr Unit 25, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    Are you looking to build a home in a beautiful gated community? Take a look at all that Antler Cove in Grace Chapel has to offer. Four lots to choose from, aa with access to Lake Hickory. Development has a Lake side picnic area, green space and access to a private pond. Conveniently located across the street from the public access boat launch. Developer owned and the last to be offered in this

    Robyn St. Clair Realty ONE Group @ Home

    5280 Antler Creek Dr Unit 25, Granite Falls, NC 28630
  • /37

    $305,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1108 Hibriten Dr SE, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,724

    Last Listing Agent Julian Baker Baker Realty

    1108 Hibriten Dr SE, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /41

      Est $529,093 Not Listed For Sale

      6845 Rocky Branch Ln, Ferguson, NC 28624

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6845 Rocky Branch Ln, Ferguson, NC 28624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Cabaniss Carolina Realty & Investing Group LLC

  • /32

    $485,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    4150 Bristol Place, Collettsville, NC 28611

    This listing is part of MLS # 4320331. The listing is made up of 4 total parcels that total 39.15 acres and it has two homes. One manufactured home and one log cabin.

    John Tate Hayden Outdoors, LLC

    4150 Bristol Place, Collettsville, NC 28611
  • /33

    $117,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    231 Cedar Valley Rd, Hudson, NC 28638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,212

    Last Listing Agent Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

    231 Cedar Valley Rd, Hudson, NC 28638
    • /22

      Est $276,396 Not Listed For Sale

      4671 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Hudson, NC 28638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4671 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Hudson, NC 28638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chase Barlow Gray Barlow & Triplett Realty

  • /24

    $284,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    3630 Spencer Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated property boasts exceptional curb appeal, highlighted by a charming covered front porch perfect for relaxing evenings. Additionally, there's a nice big new deck on the backside of the house that comes just off the kitchen, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living

    Chase Barlow Gray Chase Gray Realty LLC

    3630 Spencer Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /48

    $212,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6490 Globe Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,159

    Last Listing Agent Judith Sullivan Raccoon Realty LLC

    6490 Globe Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /35

      Est $260,769 Not Listed For Sale

      2624 Setzers Creek Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2624 Setzers Creek Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Abernathy Realty Executives

  • /44

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 6.28 Acres
    • $12,723 per Acre

    Lot# 502 Fire Crest Ln Unit 502, Lenoir, NC 28645

    NEW PRICE + MULTI-LAYERED MOUNTAIN VIEWS FROM THIS LOT! This property, nestled in the Western NC mountains is only 10 minutes from Blowing Rock and less than 15 minutes from the Blue Ridge Parkway. Located just off of US Hwy 321 and within the gated community of Timber Rock, this lot provides a 6.28 Acre homesite that can be accessed via two roads. Once cleared, this lot would provide

    Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

    Lot# 502 Fire Crest Ln Unit 502, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /8

    $20,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6214 Mountainside Dr, Hickory, NC 28601

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $23,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,000

    Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX Crossroads

    6214 Mountainside Dr, Hickory, NC 28601
    • /29

      Est $243,155 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Hospital Ave NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      127 Hospital Ave NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Robinson True North Realty

  • /23

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft

    151 Cedar Valley Rd, Hudson, NC 28638

    Charming 3 Bedroom Split Foyer in Downtown Hudson, NC. 3 bedroom, 2 bath split foyer home located in downtown Hudson within walking distance to shopping and local amenities. This home features an open floor plan with a spacious living room that flows into the dining area and kitchen, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes its own full

    Debra Trivette RE/MAX A-Team

    151 Cedar Valley Rd, Hudson, NC 28638
  • /11

    $156,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2601 Country Acres Place, Hudson, NC 28638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,622

    Last Listing Agent Jason King Century 21 American Homes

    2601 Country Acres Place, Hudson, NC 28638
    • /27

      Est $173,324 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Duke St Unit 4, Granite Falls, NC 28630

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      62 Duke St Unit 4, Granite Falls, NC 28630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianna Geyer 828 Real Estate Services

  • /38

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 24.66 Acres
    • $8,106 per Acre

    2500 Playmore Beach Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Unrestricted Land - Lenoir NC - Caldwell County - 26+/- acres near Wilson Creek. Great views available with minor clearing. Several amazing homesites with both walkable or ATV/UTV drivable Trail leading into the land. Abundant wildlife and endless possibilities. Buried Fiber Optic on opposite side of State Maintained Gravel Road. Enjoy camping, riding, shooting, hunting or peace and quiet -

    Ted Coffey Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    2500 Playmore Beach Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1 Plaza Dr, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,400

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Oyola Cooper Southern Properties

    1 Plaza Dr, Granite Falls, NC 28630
    • /10

      Est $159,510 Not Listed For Sale

      530 Main St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      530 Main St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

  • /5

    $34,500

    • Land
    • 10.58 Acres
    • $3,261 per Acre

    0 Highland Meadows Way, Kings Creek, NC 28645

    Hard to find 10+ acre parcel in gated community priced at only $34,900. Mostly wooded lot with some mountain views and short drive to Lenoir. Modular allowed

    Tim Newton Coldwell Banker Newton RE

    0 Highland Meadows Way, Kings Creek, NC 28645
  • /13

    $185,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1265 Delwood Dr SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,602

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Norris Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    1265 Delwood Dr SW, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Mulberry St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • Studio
      • 11,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      110 Mulberry St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • Last Sold Price $675,000

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Crawford Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTOR

  • /12

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $104,706 per Acre

    2211 Nighthawk Ridge Ct Unit 22, Lenoir, NC 28645

    LONG RANGE MOUNTAIN VIEWS! This .85 acre lot has access to county water and electric at the road - all you need is septic! With an elevation just short of 2000', you will enjoy watching the weather come over the mountains - and in the Winter, SEE THE SNOW on the Western peaks without being in it. On the rare occasion that this area does get snow, the roads are scraped by the HOA. This location

    Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

    2211 Nighthawk Ridge Ct Unit 22, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /38

    $392,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1026 Wellington Ct, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,126

    Last Listing Agent Chase Barlow Gray Chase Gray Realty LLC

    1026 Wellington Ct, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /28

      Est $241,650 Not Listed For Sale

      1922 Marigold Ln, Hudson, NC 28638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1922 Marigold Ln, Hudson, NC 28638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Fox The Pinnacle Property Group NC

  • /8

    $1,899,200

    • Land
    • 47.48 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    47.48 Acres Blowing Rock Blvd, Blowing Rock, NC 28645

    PRIME 47.48-ACRE DEVELOPMENT TRACT WITH SPECTACULAR100-MILE LAYERED GORGE VIEWS AT THE EDGE OF BLOWING ROCK! Excellent site for residential multi-family, small footprint or planned mixed use. (See Development Discussion in Supplements). 50-foot Road right of way to Hwy 321; 50-foot road right of way at Blackberry Road; 20-foot road right of way on Cone Orchard Road (maintenance agreement). City

    Sue Glenn Blowing Rock Properties, Inc

    47.48 Acres Blowing Rock Blvd, Blowing Rock, NC 28645
  • /30

    $239,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1467 Conway Dr, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,759

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Heyl Realty Executives of Hickory

    1467 Conway Dr, Granite Falls, NC 28630
    • /2

      Est $188,243 Not Listed For Sale

      624 Main St, Hudson, NC 28638

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      624 Main St, Hudson, NC 28638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Houck Realty ONE Group @ Home

  • /42

    $1,200,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,716 Sq Ft

    100 White Fawn Cir, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    Welcome to this stunning custom built home in the prestigious Lake Hickory community of River Bend. Built in 2022 with quality 2x6 framing, this expansive 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers over 4,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept floor plan highlighted by a massive chef’s kitchen and a spacious living area centered around a

    Bailey Breen True North Realty

    100 White Fawn Cir, Granite Falls, NC 28630
  • /16

    $185,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    710 Conley Place NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,000

    Last Listing Agent Tim Newton Coldwell Banker Newton RE

    710 Conley Place NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home