43,790

Caldwell County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $1,990,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,564 Sq Ft

    2770 Lakeview Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Step into one of the most majestic homes in area. Spectacular view overlooking Cedar Rock Golf course and Blue Ridge Mountains. This home has everything. Perfect for entertaining, 5 car garage for car lovers. Gym with some equipment and full mirrors.Enter house with the most beautiful foyer and chandeliers. The primary suite offers a spa like ensuite with private screened in porch. Perfect

    Agent Photo

    Kenvian Ferguson

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    (828) 662-8442

    2770 Lakeview Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /7

    $980

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5378 Franklin Place, Collettsville, NC 28611

    This well maintained two-bedroom, two baths, home is available for lease. Appliances furnished, new vinyl flooring in bathrooms, laundry and kitchen. Fresh paint in kitchen, laundry and hallway. Located in a country setting. Listen to the birds and enjoy the wildlife from your own front yard! Beautiful views in the Fall. Front and back deck. Central heat and air. Surrounded by woods, if you are

    5378 Franklin Place, Collettsville, NC 28611
  • /6

    $140,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5705 Main Channel Point Unit 44, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $69,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,255

    Last Listing Agent Robin Zema Zema Realty Group, LLC

    5705 Main Channel Point Unit 44, Granite Falls, NC 28630
    • /13

      Est $75,337 Not Listed For Sale

      122 High Cir NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • Built 0
      122 High Cir NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 653% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judith Sullivan Raccoon Realty LLC

  • /48

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft

    5613 Rocky Falls Ln Unit 151, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Tucked within the gated community of The Coves Mountain River Club, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, recreation, and mountain lifestyle. This inviting home features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room, ideal for guests, a home office, or hobby space. The living room and primary bedroom shared a romantic pass through fireplace. The spacious finished basement is designed for

    Agent Photo

    Stephenie Deesy

    Mountainside Realty, LLC

    (828) 522-9487

    5613 Rocky Falls Ln Unit 151, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3462 Smokehouse Ct Unit 9, Lenoir, NC 28645

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath with approx. 800 sq ft, range, refrigerator and hookup for washer/dryer. Currently has electric furnace with new mini-split system for heat/cooling to be installed. Water/sewer and yard maintenance are included. $1,000 per month and you pay your own electric bill (Duke Energy–Power); Gamewell Elementary & Middle School and West Caldwell High School. Complex is very neat, clean

    Julian Baker Baker Realty

    3462 Smokehouse Ct Unit 9, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /26

    $271,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    717 Circle Dr NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,625

    Last Listing Agent Chase Barlow Gray Chase Gray Realty LLC

    717 Circle Dr NE, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /24

      Est $207,578 Not Listed For Sale

      4196 Mountain View Cir, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4196 Mountain View Cir, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Knox True North Realty

  • /33

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    406 Swanson Dr SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Take a look at this charming brick ranch featuring a full basement AND a double detached garage—a home with plenty to offer! The main level includes 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The spacious living room boasts hardwood floors and abundant natural light. Toward the back of the home, you'll find a den/dining area adjacent to the kitchen, which showcases updated cabinets and stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Donna M. Laws

    Foothills Realty, LLC

    (828) 812-8449

    406 Swanson Dr SW, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /8

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    19 Berkley Ave Unit 1, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    If you are looking for a new home in a quiet neighborhood, with a large beautiful backyard then you have come to the right place. This two-bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse-style apartment has been renovated and is located minutes away from some of Granite Falls' most popular shops and restaurants.

    19 Berkley Ave Unit 1, Granite Falls, NC 28630
  • /29

    $239,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2603 Setzers Gap Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mitchell Fathom Realty NC LLC

    2603 Setzers Gap Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1483 Land St, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1483 Land St, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Blankenship Five Stone Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 5.45 Acres
    • $5,138 per Acre

    0 Daisy Place Unit 68 CAR4254787, Collettsville, NC 28611

    Wooded 5.45 acres in Forest Creek Subdivision. No minimum square footage required. Manufactured homes allowed.

    Agent Photo

    Celli Mellert

    Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    (828) 672-2090

    0 Daisy Place Unit 68 CAR4254787, Collettsville, NC 28611
  • /6

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    435 Arlington Cir NW Unit D, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Two bedroom, one bathroom apartment conveniently located in Lenoir. This apartment has been recently updated and painted.

    Donna Thornburg Thornburg & Associates, Inc.

    435 Arlington Cir NW Unit D, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /37

    $480,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1026 Shelby Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,000

    Last Listing Agent Chase Barlow Gray Barlow & Triplett Realty

    1026 Shelby Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /36

      Est $241,740 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Pinecrest Place NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      919 Pinecrest Place NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Costner Nestlewood Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $31,706 per Acre

    5 Round Mountain Pkwy Unit 5, Lenoir, NC 28645

    This 2.5-acre wooded homesite, located within the luxury gated community of The Coves Mountain River Club in the Blue Ridge Mountains of North Carolina, offers a perfect blend of natural beauty and convenience. The property borders a serene stream, adding to its tranquil ambiance. With multiple very level building locations, the land is extremely buildable, allowing you to create your ideal home.

    Agent Photo

    Stephenie Deesy

    Mountainside Realty, LLC

    (828) 799-8361

    5 Round Mountain Pkwy Unit 5, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /15

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2050 Blowing Rock Blvd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Charming 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath Cottage Available Early June 2026!Cozy Country Living Near Lenoir & Blowing Rock!Enjoy the peaceful setting of this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage situated on 1.4 acres, just minutes from Lenoir and approximately 20 miles from Blowing Rock. This unfurnished home offers a comfortable layout with modern updates and inviting outdoor space.Interior

    2050 Blowing Rock Blvd, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /11

    $69,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    42 Peaceful Cove Ct, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $85,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,500

    Last Listing Agent Jacqui Spain Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    42 Peaceful Cove Ct, Granite Falls, NC 28630
    • /15

      Est $182,819 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Sharon Ave NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      312 Sharon Ave NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /2

    $5,800

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    6440 Ridgeview Cir, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    Build your dream home in Laurel Ridge Subdivision!Discover 10 beautiful lots for sale, available in a variety of sizes-perfect for building the home that fits your style.

    Agent Photo

    Monica Setzer

    True North Realty

    (828) 752-8064

    6440 Ridgeview Cir, Granite Falls, NC 28630
  • /15

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    10 Cherry St, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    GREAT LOCATION IN GRANITE FALLS!!! This beautiful home has 2 BR and 1 full bath. It has a stunning kitchen with an eat in bar. Deck off the back of the home is great for enjoying the outdoors. Nice clean unfinished basement for storage. Convenient to Granite Falls, Lenoir and Hickory!

    Pam White Allison & White Property Management & Realty

    10 Cherry St, Granite Falls, NC 28630
  • /2

    $22,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    00 Bloomfield Estates, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Pennell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    00 Bloomfield Estates, Granite Falls, NC 28630
    • /26

      Est $329,379 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Granite Creek Dr, Granite Falls, NC 28630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2 Granite Creek Dr, Granite Falls, NC 28630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 09, 2025

• /41

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 7.06 Acres
    • $18,399 per Acre

    140 Johns Ridge Pkwy, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Nestled within The Coves Mountain River Club, this exceptional 7.06-acre wooded homesite offers the perfect blend of privacy, mountain views, and outstanding buildability. Gently rolling topography provides multiple ideal building sites, allowing for an easy driveway approach and flexibility in home design. Enjoy seasonal to potential year-round long-range mountain views, surrounded by mature

    Agent Photo

    Stephenie Deesy

    Mountainside Realty, LLC

    (828) 761-3367

    140 Johns Ridge Pkwy, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /8

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4169 Grace Chapel Rd Unit 1, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    4169 Grace Chapel Rd Unit 1, Granite Falls, NC 28630
  • /13

    $10,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    110 Stoney Brook Dr, Cedar Rock, NC 28645

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $8,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

    110 Stoney Brook Dr, Cedar Rock, NC 28645
    • /48

      Est $1,009,360 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Winwood Cir, Granite Falls, NC 28630

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      136 Winwood Cir, Granite Falls, NC 28630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Pratt Stephen Cooley Real Estate

  • /46

    $839,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,672 Sq Ft

    133 Greens Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    SELLER OFFERING 10,000 TO BUY DOWN YOUR INTEREST RATE - Welcome to an extraordinary estate spanning nearly 5,000 square feet in the prestigious gated community of Anchors Landing, nestled along Gunpowder Cove of Lake Hickory in Granite Falls, NC. This Award-winning home from the Parade of Homes offers the ultimate in luxury, privacy, and refined living. **Septic shows 3 bedroom, although there

    Agent Photo

    Kelsie Blevins

    Realty Executives of Hickory

    (828) 809-0461

    133 Greens Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630
  • /26

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    7 Miss Julia Way, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    Gorgeous home in the heart of downtown Granite Falls -Newly constructed three bedroom, two full bathrooms - Split bedroom plan.LVP flooring throughout -Great kitchen with stainless appliances - butcher block island adds a great touch of style! Two car carport in the back - lots of green space outside -

    Julie Correll Premier Rental Property

    7 Miss Julia Way, Granite Falls, NC 28630
  • /36

    $439,900 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1400 Dry Ponds Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,454

    Last Listing Agent Chase Barlow Gray Chase Gray Realty LLC

    1400 Dry Ponds Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630
    • /33

      Est $341,930 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Taylor Cir, Granite Falls, NC 28630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      203 Taylor Cir, Granite Falls, NC 28630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Brown Jay Brown, Realtors

  • /28

    $285,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    916 Plantation Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Location, location, location! This lovingly cared-for 3BR/2BA home offers easy one-level living in a highly desirable area. Step inside to a large, welcoming living room with adjoining dining space, perfect for relaxing after a long day or hosting friends and family. The functional eat-in kitchen provides a practical layout with plenty of potential to make it your own. The spacious primary

    Agent Photo

    Crisandra Ashley

    Home & Heart Realty, LLC

    (828) 809-4991

    916 Plantation Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /9

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    603 Jason Place SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Welcome to 603 Jason Place Southwest in Lenoir, North Carolina — a beautifully refreshed two-bedroom, one-bathroom home now available for rent. Step inside to discover brand-new stainless steel appliances, elegant laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, and plush new carpet in both bedrooms. The fully updated bathroom offers a clean, modern aesthetic. Enjoy relaxing on the new covered

    603 Jason Place SW, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /11

    $105,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1011 Warren Place NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,034

    Last Listing Agent Christie Leonard WNC Real Estate at Lake James

    1011 Warren Place NW, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /36

      Est $206,695 Not Listed For Sale

      5194 Corbin Ln Unit 1, Hickory, NC 28601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5194 Corbin Ln Unit 1, Hickory, NC 28601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Phelps Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

  • /34

    $529,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $52,990 per Acre

    00 Hayes Mill Rd Unit A-1, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    Build your dream getaway on this wooded waterfront lot with more than 1,500± feet of shoreline on Lake Rhodhiss in Caldwell County, NC. Tucked deep inside a private cove, this property offers peace, seclusion, and incredible lake views. A dock permit held by the seller makes it quick and easy to begin enjoying the recreational opportunities on the lake including fishing, boating, and sunset

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    (828) 705-3566

    00 Hayes Mill Rd Unit A-1, Granite Falls, NC 28630
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1410 Dillard Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bathroom Home with Bonus Room – Lenoir, NC Don’t miss this well-maintained rental located in the heart of Lenoir! This home features 2 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering both comfort and functionality. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile bonus room—perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. The layout provides a cozy yet open

    Anastasia Jones Raccoon Realty LLC

    1410 Dillard Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /44

    $480,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1018 Randolph Cir SE, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,447

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mateiko Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    1018 Randolph Cir SE, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /25

      Est $245,501 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Pinewood Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      114 Pinewood Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Franklin Robbins Baker Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home