19,294

Caldwell County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $16,106 per Acre

    985 Dewberry Ln, Harwood, TX 78632

    Beautiful 18 Acres just outside of Luling! Mature trees! Ag exempt! Fenced on 3 sides! Great place to hunt and use for recreation or build your dream home! Manufactured homes allowed! Lots of wildlife! Wild Turkey, white tail deer and hogs. Access is thru an easement. Buyer will need to add a well, septic and electric.

    Agent Photo

    Ginger Robbins

    Riata Real Estate

    (830) 476-7441

    985 Dewberry Ln, Harwood, TX 78632
  • /20

    $1,465 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2115 Windsor Blvd Unit 6204, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1465/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1465/moLanding's apartments at The Stanton are

    (628) 333-6830

    2115 Windsor Blvd Unit 6204, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /14

    $199,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    449 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Cottage Collection

    449 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2675 Old Kelley Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2675 Old Kelley Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Claus JLA Realty

  • /2

    $329,900

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $29,991 per Acre

    3910 Dry Creek Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    11 acres of opportunity in the heart of the country. With light restrictions, you can build your dream home or even add multiple residences. The land is perfectly situated to host horses, cattle, goats, chickens, and more—perfect for a personal homestead or investment. If you are an equestrian you might see yourself building your dream riding facility! Utilities (water & electric) are available

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Hopkins

    Bramlett Partners

    (737) 309-4367

    3910 Dry Creek Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /20

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1010 Country Oaks Dr, Luling, TX 78648

    Property Id: 2455943Charming Ranch-Style Home on Nearly 1 Acre1010 Country Oak Dr, Luling, TX• 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms• Spacious open living room + kitchen• Formal dining area• Indoor laundry roomBonus Features• Guest suite with kitchenette + half bath• Outdoor workshop/storage with A/C (perfect for office or hobbies)Located in private

    (210) 880-3864

    1010 Country Oaks Dr, Luling, TX 78648
  • /12

    $252,340 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    424 Monsoon Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    424 Monsoon Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /29

    $259,990

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    609 Cottonwood St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Charming Duplex for sale. Discover a fantastic owner-occupant or investor opportunity near the heart of Lockhart. Located just under a mile from Lockhart’s Main Street, this property puts you within easy reach of popular restaurants, boutique shops, and local retail favorites. This versatile home offers a small main home with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom in a spacious mother-in-law layout with tile

    Agent Photo

    Lalo Herrera

    Keller Williams Realty

    (512) 910-7481

    609 Cottonwood St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /20

    $1,335 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 641 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2115 Windsor Blvd Unit 8202, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1335/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1335/moLanding's apartments at The Stanton are

    (628) 227-5779

    2115 Windsor Blvd Unit 8202, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /17

    $218,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    424 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    424 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Chamberlin Rd, Dale, TX 78616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1144 Chamberlin Rd, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Riley Homecity Real Estate

  • /26

    $267,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    201 Hillcrest Dr, Luling, TX 78648

    Charming Home in Established Neighborhood Near Golf Course! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in a well-established neighborhood with mature trees offering shade and character. Conveniently located just minutes from the golf course, this home is perfect for golf enthusiasts or anyone seeking a peaceful, scenic setting. Step inside to discover two spacious living areas, ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Ginger Robbins

    Riata Real Estate

    (830) 581-2458

    201 Hillcrest Dr, Luling, TX 78648
  • /20

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2115 Windsor Blvd Unit 2206, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1218/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1195/moLanding's apartments at The Stanton are

    (628) 241-1993

    2115 Windsor Blvd Unit 2206, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /68

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    105 NW River Rd, Martindale, TX 78655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,562

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wade-De La Cruz Tuscan Res + Invest Realty LLC

    105 NW River Rd, Martindale, TX 78655
    • 1452 Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616

      Not Listed For Sale

      1452 Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616

      1452 Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Huffman Schultz Texas Properties, LLC

  • /35

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    908 S Laurel Ave, Luling, TX 78648

    Charming home full of character, featuring beautiful hardwood floors and a prime location in a desirable neighborhood near the golf course and Zedler Mill/River. Situated on a spacious 0.47-acre lot, this property offers ample parking along with an attached two-car garage. Enjoy a private, fenced backyard complete with an underground sprinkler system. The home is connected to city water, while

    Agent Photo

    Ginger Robbins

    Riata Real Estate

    (830) 452-1418

    908 S Laurel Ave, Luling, TX 78648
  • /20

    $3,330

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101B Emilie Way Unit SI FL1-ID1526892P, Lockhart, TX 78644

    The advertised rate of $3,330/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 30, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (737) 309-4627

    101B Emilie Way Unit SI FL1-ID1526892P, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /21

    $194,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2300 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Stonehill Collection

    2300 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 5220 Old McMahan Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      5220 Old McMahan Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5220 Old McMahan Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /8

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 10,802 Sq Ft
    • $181,452 per Acre

    tbd Poppy Ave, Luling, TX 78648

    BEAUTIFUL LOT TO BUILD YOUR NEW HOME! CLEARED AND READY! CITY UTILITIES AVAILABLE TO BE INSTALLED. APPROX .248 ACRES!

    Agent Photo

    Ginger Robbins

    Riata Real Estate

    (830) 365-0808

    tbd Poppy Ave, Luling, TX 78648
  • /20

    $1,465 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2115 Windsor Blvd Unit 5304, Lockhart, TX 78644

(628) 250-2297

    2115 Windsor Blvd Unit 5304, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /2

    $253,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2327 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    2327 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 792 Lytton Ln, Dale, TX 78616

      Not Listed For Sale

      792 Lytton Ln, Dale, TX 78616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      792 Lytton Ln, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 191 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Pfaffe T J Lewis Real Estate

  • /16

    $133,999

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $133,865 per Acre

    101 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

    Beautiful lot, ready for your home! It includes the water meter + electricity meter+ survey and the septic design. Several home options are allowed: mobile homes, single or double-wide manufactured homes, modular homes, tiny homes, and site-built homes. A land + home package with low down payments is also available with Palm Harbor.

    Agent Photo

    Adela Hernandez

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 339-8160

    101 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616
  • /20

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2115 Windsor Blvd Unit 5308, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1195/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1195/moLanding's apartments at The Stanton are

    (628) 200-2028

    2115 Windsor Blvd Unit 5308, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 513 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $283,230 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    513 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    513 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
    • 513 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $733,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      513 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Blair Blairfield Realty LLC

  • /16

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 7.42 Acres
    • $26,819 per Acre

    10701 Farm To Market Road 86, Lockhart, TX 78644

    7.42 UNRESTRICTED LAND! LOCATED ON A PAVED ROAD JUST OUT OF LOCKHART. GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD YOUR NEW HOME OR JUST HAVE A WEEKEND GETAWAY IN THE COUNTRY! THIS PROPERTY IS JUST MINUTES FROM LOCKHART AND AUSTIN. A GREAT COMMUTE. MINUTES FROM 130 AND INTERSTATE 35!

    Agent Photo

    Ginger Robbins

    RIATA REAL ESTATE

    (737) 277-5576

    10701 Farm To Market Road 86, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /10

    $1,780 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    218 Sunshadow Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Property Id: 52263Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an open layout and high ceilings, offering 1,750 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a bright living area, two dining spaces, and a dedicated study off the primary bedroom—ideal for working from home.The kitchen opens to the main living area, creating a great flow for everyday living. The private, fenced

    (737) 204-3507

    218 Sunshadow Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 320 Barron Estate Cove, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $439,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    320 Barron Estate Cove, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    320 Barron Estate Cove, Maxwell, TX 78656
    • 1411 S Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $96,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 S Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      1411 S Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Stowe Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

  • /6

    $40,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    1018 N Hackberry Ave, Luling, TX 78648

    Nice lot! Build your home or place a mobile home here. Be sure to verify with city what can be placed or built on this lot. Lot approx. .32 acres 40' x 181.

    Agent Photo

    Ginger Robbins

    Riata Real Estate

    (830) 381-0623

    1018 N Hackberry Ave, Luling, TX 78648
  • /20

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    205 E Lima Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    Property Id: 2499144*** Section 8 Welcome ***Welcome to this stunning never-lived-in 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom Lennar-built home in the sought-after Cotton Gateway community of Maxwell, TX. Spanning 1,600 square feet, this thoughtfully designed Pinehollow floor plan features an open-concept living area, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, and a

    (650) 835-8590

    205 E Lima Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /19

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    124 Sunny Day Dr, Red Rock, TX 78662

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,025

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Moore Armstrong Properties

    124 Sunny Day Dr, Red Rock, TX 78662
    • Unlisted Address

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Skyler Harmon Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

  • /23

    $142,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 4.32 Acres
    • $32,870 per Acre

    38 Settlement Way, Luling, TX 78648

    Welcome to The Settlement at Patriot Ranch! This gorgeous 4.32 acre lot has mature oak trees and a scenic view. It is a great location to build your Dream Home! The owners had brush removed last year, leaving an ideal landscape for you! In this community you will see cattle and exotic animals roaming freely. This qualifies this lot for an Ag-Exemption, making your property tax extremely low! You

    Agent Photo

    Travis Anderson

    Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    (830) 689-8841

    38 Settlement Way, Luling, TX 78648
  • /4

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    363 Geode Glen, Maxwell, TX 78656

    Property Id: 2513077Hi! My spouse and I are married and live in Dallas, but we own a home in Maxwell (near San Marcos) that we are now listing the entire property for rent. We’re looking for calm, respectful, and responsible tenants who value a peaceful living environment.The entire home is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Tenants will be responsible for all utilities

    (737) 214-9838

    363 Geode Glen, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /18

    $297,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    245 Ammolite Ln, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Cottage Collection

    245 Ammolite Ln, Maxwell, TX 78656

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home