3,412

Recently Sold Caldwell, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4216 Hubbard Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,476

    Last Listing Agent Helen Honeycutt RE/MAX Executive

    4216 Hubbard Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /26

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1217 Green Oaks Ln Unit K, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,016

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Goldsmith Real Broker, LLC

    1217 Green Oaks Ln Unit K, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /2

    $776,639

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5322 Mint Harbor Way Unit 290, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Seng Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

    5322 Mint Harbor Way Unit 290, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /31

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4557 Panther Place, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,756

    Last Listing Agent Charisma Dockery Southerland Howard Hanna Allen Tate Center City

    4557 Panther Place, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /48

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1809 Evergreen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,926

    Last Listing Agent James Rountree Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    1809 Evergreen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /37

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    300 E Park Ave Unit 16, Charlotte, NC 28203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,356

    Last Listing Agent James Webb COMPASS

    300 E Park Ave Unit 16, Charlotte, NC 28203
  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1605 Merry Oaks Rd Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,307

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Jackson Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    1605 Merry Oaks Rd Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /36

    $476,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1315 East Blvd Unit 410, Charlotte, NC 28203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,944

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1315 East Blvd Unit 410, Charlotte, NC 28203
  • /14

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2825 Morson St, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,000

    Last Listing Agent Gina Del Cid Humrickhouse Realty LLC

    2825 Morson St, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /47

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1330 Dean St, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,793

    Last Listing Agent Victor Ahdieh Savvy + Co Real Estate

    1330 Dean St, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /2

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    916 Mount Vernon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,611,446

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    916 Mount Vernon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
  • /43

    $702,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1530 Queens Rd Unit 704, Charlotte, NC 28207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,940

    Last Listing Agent Libby Allison NextHome World Class

    1530 Queens Rd Unit 704, Charlotte, NC 28207
  • /13

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    901 Echo Glen Rd, Charlotte, NC 28213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,697

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Navas The Dream Realty Collective LLC

    901 Echo Glen Rd, Charlotte, NC 28213
  • /8

    $446,698

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2412 Beacon St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • Land
    • 7,884 Sq Ft
    • $2,467,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,813

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pagano Mission Realty

    2412 Beacon St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /13

    $351,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1104 Vibrant Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,333

    Mattamy Homes Stonesummit at Reedy Creek

    1104 Vibrant Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6309 Windsor Gate Ln Unit 6309, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,870

    Last Listing Agent Laura Tate Real Broker, LLC

    6309 Windsor Gate Ln Unit 6309, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /26

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1568 Cleveland Ave Unit 14, Charlotte, NC 28203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,850

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Smith Mackey Realty LLC

    1568 Cleveland Ave Unit 14, Charlotte, NC 28203
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2510 Cranbrook Ln, Charlotte, NC 28207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,806

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Pavone Keller Williams South Park

    2510 Cranbrook Ln, Charlotte, NC 28207
  • /43

    $325,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2601 Dora Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,135

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Elliott Soltera Inc

    2601 Dora Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /32

    $329,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6706 Holston Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,546

    Last Listing Agent Missy Barry Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    6706 Holston Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /32

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    127 N Tryon St Unit 511, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,633

    Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Davis Helen Adams Realty

    127 N Tryon St Unit 511, Charlotte, NC 28202
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    721 N Poplar St Unit 16, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,294

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Keller Williams South Park

    721 N Poplar St Unit 16, Charlotte, NC 28202
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2907 Lake Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,741

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Arita Coldwell Banker Realty

    2907 Lake Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /47

    $892,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1822 Hall Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,734

    Last Listing Agent James Webb COMPASS

    1822 Hall Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /12

    $299,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2320 Endeavor Run, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,000

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fields-Christenburg TRI Pointe Homes INC

    2320 Endeavor Run, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /15

    $330,525

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1418 Samuel St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,000

    Ryan Homes Northerly

    1418 Samuel St, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /29

    $333,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6558 Covecreek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,078

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Nueman Nueman Real Estate Inc

    6558 Covecreek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /45

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2112 Shenandoah Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,675

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Monroe COMPASS

    2112 Shenandoah Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /2

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4016 Donna Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,149

    Last Listing Agent Rory Cummins EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    4016 Donna Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /37

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2933 Hilliard Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,405

    Last Listing Agent Anna Castilow Helen Adams Realty

    2933 Hilliard Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /10

    $489,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2430 Arty Ave Unit 5B, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Stawick Red Cedar Realty LLC

    2430 Arty Ave Unit 5B, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /2

    $454,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3212 Finchborough Ct Unit 260, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    3212 Finchborough Ct Unit 260, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /37

    $387,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    221 Walnut Ave Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Braun Showcase Realty LLC

    221 Walnut Ave Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    209 Hurston Cir, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,843

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Bender EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    209 Hurston Cir, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /41

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2005 Roslyn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,567

    Last Listing Agent Sherri D'Alessandro Ivester Jackson Christie's

    2005 Roslyn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /15

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1510 Sansberry Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,310

    Last Listing Agent Candice Wilson Legacy Dream Homes LLC

    1510 Sansberry Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262
  • /43

    $990,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    215 Wyanoke Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,483

    Last Listing Agent Janet Babaa ProStead Realty

    215 Wyanoke Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3312 James Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,302

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Casselman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    3312 James Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2527 Carya Pond Ln Unit 9B, Charlotte, NC 28212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,918

    Last Listing Agent Maia Smith Freedom Living Realty

    2527 Carya Pond Ln Unit 9B, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /46

    $1,000,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    321 W Kingston Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,771

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Singletary COMPASS

    321 W Kingston Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home