3,412

Recently Sold Caldwell, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $576,833

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5309 Mint Harbor Way Unit 313, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Daddario Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

    5309 Mint Harbor Way Unit 313, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /32

    $204,700

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    773 N Alexander St Unit 3304, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,792

    Last Listing Agent Joey Molosky Howard Hanna Allen Tate Center City

    773 N Alexander St Unit 3304, Charlotte, NC 28202
  • /17

    $268,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2327 Hope Valley Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,046

    Last Listing Agent Angela Pugh Pugh Real Estate & Co LLC

    2327 Hope Valley Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3100 Dunn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Humrickhouse Humrickhouse Realty LLC

    3100 Dunn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /6

    $469,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    658 E 10th St Unit 2, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,545

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Scott Realty Dynamics Inc.

    658 E 10th St Unit 2, Charlotte, NC 28202
  • /25

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1737 Dunavant St, Charlotte, NC 28203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,579

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    1737 Dunavant St, Charlotte, NC 28203
  • /23

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2421 Vail Ave Unit A6, Charlotte, NC 28207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,635

    Last Listing Agent Lelania Kafiti COMPASS

    2421 Vail Ave Unit A6, Charlotte, NC 28207
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2308 Vanderbilt Rd, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,820

    Last Listing Agent Christie Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    2308 Vanderbilt Rd, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /33

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1131 S Kings Dr Unit 12, Charlotte, NC 28207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,939

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dulin NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1131 S Kings Dr Unit 12, Charlotte, NC 28207
  • /34

    $552,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2306 Elizabeth Mill Place, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,372

    Last Listing Agent Steven Custer EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    2306 Elizabeth Mill Place, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /31

    $354,990

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2116 Vinyasa Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,667

    Last Listing Agent Joey Bennett Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    2116 Vinyasa Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /30

    $376,400

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1137 Thayer Glen Ct, Charlotte, NC 28213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Gaddy II EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1137 Thayer Glen Ct, Charlotte, NC 28213
  • /33

    $1,210,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    525 Queens Rd Unit 525, Charlotte, NC 28207

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,775

    Last Listing Agent Michael Baker Corcoran HM Properties

    525 Queens Rd Unit 525, Charlotte, NC 28207
  • /16

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2131 Cumberland Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $2,325,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,299

    Last Listing Agent Todd Brower RE/MAX Executive

    2131 Cumberland Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
  • /30

    $1,355,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2438 Vail Ave, Charlotte, NC 28207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mikyle Copeland Keller Williams South Park

    2438 Vail Ave, Charlotte, NC 28207
  • /7

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4801 The Plaza, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,613

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Talla Demgueu Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    4801 The Plaza, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /23

    $484,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1029 Northend Dr Unit 30, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Ludeke Hopper Communities INC

    1029 Northend Dr Unit 30, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /32

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    534 W Kingston Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,099

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bain Keller Williams Unlimited

    534 W Kingston Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
  • /33

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    400 Queens Rd Unit E5, Charlotte, NC 28207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,107

    Last Listing Agent Robert Swaringen My Townhome

    400 Queens Rd Unit E5, Charlotte, NC 28207
  • /33

    $136,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4715 Highlake Dr Unit 25, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,683

    Last Listing Agent Klarissa Byers ENRG Global Realty LLC

    4715 Highlake Dr Unit 25, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /13

    $273,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2000 Camp Greene St, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,707

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Reghay EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2000 Camp Greene St, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /25

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5824 Patton St, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,751

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brown Northway Realty LLC

    5824 Patton St, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /10

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    501 & 503 Blendwood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,500

    Last Listing Agent David Brewer Helen Adams Realty

    501 & 503 Blendwood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /39

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8731 Coralbell Ln Unit 101, Charlotte, NC 28213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,097

    Last Listing Agent Derek Desgalier Dawson Dawson Property Management Inc

    8731 Coralbell Ln Unit 101, Charlotte, NC 28213
  • /10

    $649,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5301 Mint Harbor Way, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Griffith Lakes - Cottage Collection

    5301 Mint Harbor Way, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /32

    $453,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3715 Castlerock Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,900

    Last Listing Agent Karen Parsons RE/MAX Executive

    3715 Castlerock Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /34

    $865,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3442 Byrnes St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,924

    Last Listing Agent Harper Fox Corcoran HM Properties

    3442 Byrnes St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /11

    $332,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5110 Osage Cir, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,081

    Last Listing Agent Anh Young Sidden And Associates Inc

    5110 Osage Cir, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /13

    $369,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1108 Vibrant Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Stonesummit at Reedy Creek

    1108 Vibrant Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /25

    $207,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8759 Coralbell Ln Unit 305, Charlotte, NC 28213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,511

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Warren COMPASS

    8759 Coralbell Ln Unit 305, Charlotte, NC 28213
  • /24

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2725 Celia Ave, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,769

    Last Listing Agent Preston Harris EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2725 Celia Ave, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /23

    $857,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    713 Walnut Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,943

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cox Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    713 Walnut Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /19

    $393,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    314 Auten St, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,458

    Last Listing Agent Chip Jetton COMPASS

    314 Auten St, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /32

    $579,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2746 Bancroft St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Dearing SERHANT

    2746 Bancroft St, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /48

    $1,660,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1712 Truman Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,574,542

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey King Savvy + Co Real Estate

    1712 Truman Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /45

    $705,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1600 Onslow Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,310

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Williams Genevieve Williams Real Estate LLC

    1600 Onslow Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /15

    $322,620

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8025 District Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Robin Creek

    8025 District Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213
  • /12

    $449,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2146 N Graham St Unit 17, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,000

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Ludeke Hopper Communities INC

    2146 N Graham St Unit 17, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /19

    $315,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1117 Capps Hollow Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,926

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    1117 Capps Hollow Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /25

    $136,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3959 Briarhill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,408

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Cook-Crespo Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    3959 Briarhill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home