255

Recently Sold Homes in 07006

Section Image
  • 14 Grove St, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,280,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    14 Grove St, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,684

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Messina Serhant New Jersey LLC

    14 Grove St, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 5 Stonybrook Cir, Fairfield, NJ 07004

    $532,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5 Stonybrook Cir, Fairfield, NJ 07004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,998

    Last Listing Agent Seema Wu Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    5 Stonybrook Cir, Fairfield, NJ 07004
  • 66 Gould Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    66 Gould Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,914

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mazzetta C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY

    66 Gould Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 71 Overlook Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,029,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    71 Overlook Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,830

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lattimer Lattimer Realty

    71 Overlook Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 20 Windridge Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    20 Windridge Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,406,120

    Last Listing Agent MARIA RAMPINELLI PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    20 Windridge Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 179 Roseland Ave Unit 12, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    179 Roseland Ave Unit 12, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,533

    Last Listing Agent DAVID WOOD WEICHERT REALTORS

    179 Roseland Ave Unit 12, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 27 Oak Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    27 Oak Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,635

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Orsini BHHS FOX & ROACH

    27 Oak Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 31 Stepping Ridge, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    31 Stepping Ridge, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,917

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Slavitt CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    31 Stepping Ridge, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 182 Park Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $985,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    182 Park Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,744

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lattimer LATTIMER REALTY

    182 Park Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 16 Mc Nish Way, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $675,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    16 Mc Nish Way, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,147

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lorenzo Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    16 Mc Nish Way, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 18 Pin Oak Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $891,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    18 Pin Oak Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,075

    Last Listing Agent KYLE KOVATS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    18 Pin Oak Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 3 Domessina Ln, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3 Domessina Ln, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN MILANO ELITE REALTORS OF NEW JERSEY

    3 Domessina Ln, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 558 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    558 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,024

    Last Listing Agent Eva Mroz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    558 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 78 Elm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $601,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    78 Elm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,218

    Last Listing Agent FRANCIS BUSBY LATTIMER REALTY

    78 Elm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 44 Hamilton Dr E, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,440,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    44 Hamilton Dr E, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,713

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Milinkovich Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

    44 Hamilton Dr E, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 87 Roseland Ave Unit 97, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    87 Roseland Ave Unit 97, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzen Jacob COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    87 Roseland Ave Unit 97, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 4 Central Ave Unit E, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4 Central Ave Unit E, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAUL HSU SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    4 Central Ave Unit E, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 20 Hatfield St, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $640,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    20 Hatfield St, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,231

    Last Listing Agent Francine Lauri Corcoran Sawyer Smith

    20 Hatfield St, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 84 Ravine Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    84 Ravine Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,209

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Kolek COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    84 Ravine Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 490 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $800,381

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    490 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,690

    Last Listing Agent Scott Mackin C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY

    490 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 254 Runnymede Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    254 Runnymede Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,921

    Last Listing Agent Amy Owens KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    254 Runnymede Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 9 Lombard Dr, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $911,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    9 Lombard Dr, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,766

    Last Listing Agent Salih Okdemir RE/MAX TRUST PROPERTIES

    9 Lombard Dr, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 34 Brian Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $930,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    34 Brian Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,996

    Last Listing Agent Punam Bhargava Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Fox & Roach Realtors - Livingston

    34 Brian Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 433 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,800,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    433 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,624,999

    Last Listing Agent Tony Nabhan KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    433 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 1 Domessina Ln Unit F-6, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1 Domessina Ln Unit F-6, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,665

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lattimer Lattimer Realty

    1 Domessina Ln Unit F-6, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 4 Herbert Place, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4 Herbert Place, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,179

    Last Listing Agent JANSY NIKOLE SERRANO WEICHERT REALTORS

    4 Herbert Place, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 105 Roseland Ave Unit 1203, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    105 Roseland Ave Unit 1203, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,295

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE NAGY COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

    105 Roseland Ave Unit 1203, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 31 Maple Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,142,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    31 Maple Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,435

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Fallivene FALLIVENE AGENCY INC.

    31 Maple Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 24 Sunnie Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $895,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    24 Sunnie Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,171

    Last Listing Agent Douglass Holmes HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    24 Sunnie Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 231 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,700,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    231 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,735,289

    Last Listing Agent ANASTASIA KAMPER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    231 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 43 Forest Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    43 Forest Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,860

    Last Listing Agent Chris Leopizzi LEOPIZZI REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    43 Forest Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 147 Forest Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,160,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    147 Forest Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,997

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Milinkovich COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    147 Forest Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 66 Smull Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $815,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    66 Smull Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,295

    Last Listing Agent Sally Novak RE/MAX Neighborhood Properties

    66 Smull Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 26 Welshman Ct, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    26 Welshman Ct, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,511

    Last Listing Agent Francine Lauri CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    26 Welshman Ct, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 5 Westover Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5 Westover Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,449

    Last Listing Agent LAVERNE JACKSON CENTURY 21 REAL ESTATE GROUP

    5 Westover Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 74 Elm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $790,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    74 Elm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,936

    Last Listing Agent MEEKA KULKARNI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    74 Elm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 8 Twin Brook Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $915,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8 Twin Brook Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,457

8 Twin Brook Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 4 Ellis Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $918,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4 Ellis Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,733

    Last Listing Agent JANE EITMAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4 Ellis Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 11 Old Farm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,320,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11 Old Farm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,856

    Last Listing Agent KYLE KOVATS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    11 Old Farm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home