572

Recently Sold Homes in 35040

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    485 Highway 84, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,210

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Fulton ARC Realty Pelham Branch

    485 Highway 84, Calera, AL 35040
  • /2

    $237,800

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    624 Klynes Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Callahan Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    624 Klynes Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /13

    $235,717

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    649 Klynes Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Lennar Camden Park

    649 Klynes Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /31

    $208,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1126 Savannah Ln, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,926

    Last Listing Agent Carol Williams RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    1126 Savannah Ln, Calera, AL 35040
  • /56

    $254,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2064 Highview Way, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,449

    Last Listing Agent Janis Mullins ERA King Real Estate Vestavia

    2064 Highview Way, Calera, AL 35040
  • /36

    $238,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    140 Whitestone Trail, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,312

    Last Listing Agent Donna Calvin Realty Pros, LLC

    140 Whitestone Trail, Calera, AL 35040
  • /12

    $251,479

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    366 Amber Ave, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Lennar Camden Park

    366 Amber Ave, Calera, AL 35040
  • /5

    $239,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    109 Ivy Trace, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,087

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    109 Ivy Trace, Calera, AL 35040
  • /42

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    404 Clear Creek Ln, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,082

    Last Listing Agent Candis Austin EXP Realty LLC

    404 Clear Creek Ln, Calera, AL 35040
  • /16

    $269,210

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    604 Kylnes Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Lennar Camden Park

    604 Kylnes Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    332 Countryside Cir, Calera, AL 35040

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $89,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britt Patterson ARC Realty - Hoover

    332 Countryside Cir, Calera, AL 35040
  • /13

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    315 Amber Ave, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Lennar Camden Park

    315 Amber Ave, Calera, AL 35040
  • /56

    $256,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    169 Ashby St, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,860

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Ferguson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    169 Ashby St, Calera, AL 35040
  • /37

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    148 Camden Lake Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,172

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Guarino ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    148 Camden Lake Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /26

    $278,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    384 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Koslin Farms

    384 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    604 Klynes Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

604 Klynes Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /29

    $259,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    55 Dunwar Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,308

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Bell EXIT Royal Realty

    55 Dunwar Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /29

    $364,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    43 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lakesha Harris DHI Realty of Alabama

    43 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /22

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    123 Whitestone Trail, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,272

    Last Listing Agent Blake Shultz ARC Realty - Hoover

    123 Whitestone Trail, Calera, AL 35040
  • /31

    $294,435

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2080 Turquoise Ln, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Snow ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    2080 Turquoise Ln, Calera, AL 35040
  • /21

    $339,850

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    611 Koslin Ct, Calera, AL 35040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Koslin Farms

    611 Koslin Ct, Calera, AL 35040
  • /20

    $248,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    153 Old Ivy Rd, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,253

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Krueger Leading Edge Real Estate Birmi

    153 Old Ivy Rd, Calera, AL 35040
  • /23

    $227,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1043 Kerry Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,790

    Last Listing Agent Leshunquina Randolph RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    1043 Kerry Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /35

    $244,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2012 Kensington Ct, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,709

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ethridge Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2012 Kensington Ct, Calera, AL 35040
  • /34

    $257,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    154 Ashby St, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,515

    Last Listing Agent Keith Weaver ARC Realty 280

    154 Ashby St, Calera, AL 35040
  • /35

    $229,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    172 the Heights Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,587

    Last Listing Agent Tangela Devaughn Dalton Wade Real Estate Group

    172 the Heights Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /33

    $327,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    613 Aberdeen Trace, Calera, AL 35040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen

    613 Aberdeen Trace, Calera, AL 35040
  • /39

    $317,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1111 Aronimink Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,533

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hood Amerisell Realty

    1111 Aronimink Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /33

    $238,250

    Sold May 05, 2026

    512 Camden Cove Cir, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,678

    Last Listing Agent Collier Swecker RE/MAX Advantage

    512 Camden Cove Cir, Calera, AL 35040
  • /6

    $73,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3800 20th St, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Chestnut Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    3800 20th St, Calera, AL 35040
  • /2

    $297,025

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2171 Turquoise Ln, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

2171 Turquoise Ln, Calera, AL 35040
  • /40

    $344,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1179 Merion Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,393

1179 Merion Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /34

    $239,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    923 Daventry Trail, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,710

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Jones Keller Williams Metro South

    923 Daventry Trail, Calera, AL 35040
  • /19

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    458 Waterford Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,380

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    458 Waterford Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /26

    $289,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    404 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Koslin Farms

    404 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040
  • /29

    $304,900

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    316 Oakmont Cir, Calera, AL 35040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Timberline

    316 Oakmont Cir, Calera, AL 35040
  • /44

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    414 Highway 63, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,718

    Last Listing Agent David Smith Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    414 Highway 63, Calera, AL 35040
  • /21

    $238,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    120 Camden Lake Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,620

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Hall RealtySouth-Northern Office

    120 Camden Lake Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /50

    $241,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    152 Rossburg Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,853

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Heaton Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    152 Rossburg Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /22

    $352,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    396 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Koslin Farms

    396 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home