48,362

Calhoun County, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $8,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 Ashton Manor Unit 41 21406054, Anniston, AL 36207

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $25,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Camp Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    0 Ashton Manor Unit 41 21406054, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /33

      Est $256,828 Not Listed For Sale

      440 Rosemary Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      440 Rosemary Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Baker ERA King Real Estate

  • /16

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 814 Sq Ft

    2409 Walnut Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

    Fully renovated and move-in ready! This 2BR/2BA home at 2409 Walnut Ave in Anniston has been completely updated with a new roof, new LVP flooring throughout, and fresh paint inside and out. Located in Cobb Elem, Anniston Middle, and Anniston High School zones. The layout has been improved with the addition of a second full bathroom, providing added functionality and convenience. The updated

    Phil Duke EXP Realty - Central

    2409 Walnut Ave, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /54

    $349,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1691 Hollingsworth Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,788

    Last Listing Agent Taylor McAllister KW Realty Group

    1691 Hollingsworth Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265
    • /29

      Est $239,805 Not Listed For Sale

      272 Rosemary Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      272 Rosemary Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Griffith ERA King Real Estate

  • /30

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    207 N Church St, Piedmont, AL 36272

    Discover this great 2 bed, 2 bath home situated on a spacious 0.43± acre level lot in the heart of Piedmont. The inviting front porch offers both an open area to relax and a partially enclosed section for added versatility. Exterior features include a rear attached carport, an additional detached carport, a concrete driveway, and a storage building—providing plenty of room for parking and outdoor

    Bobby Hardin Pope Realty and Appraisal

    207 N Church St, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /42

    $215,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    70 Covington Ridge, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,834

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thacker Maximum One Community Realtors

    70 Covington Ridge, Jacksonville, AL 36265
    • /32

      Est $246,420 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Rosemary Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      71 Rosemary Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cerita Tucker Smith ReGroup Sales and Development

  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    6114 Spruce Dr, Anniston, AL 36206

    Approximately 200 linear feet of frontage on McClellan Blvd! Excellent visibility and high-traffic location makes this property ideal for a variety of potential uses.

    Ligia Roberts Panorama Properties

    6114 Spruce Dr, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /26

    $229,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    20 Timbercrest Cir, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,884

    Last Listing Agent Jene Singleton KW Huntsville

    20 Timbercrest Cir, Anniston, AL 36206
    • /14

      Est $184,222 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Cathy Ave, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      33 Cathy Ave, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $90,758 per Acre

    1845 Pelham Rd S, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    There is a lease for an advertizement billboard to be installed along the right side of the property. Not included in the sale. Realtor owned. Possible owner financing available. Check with your realtor for terms.

    Judy James Gold Star Gallery Homes, Inc

    1845 Pelham Rd S, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /60

    $360,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    199 Puttenum Way, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,008

    Last Listing Agent Selena Pasquale-Shores Ingram & Associates, LLC

    199 Puttenum Way, Oxford, AL 36203
    • /47

      Est $430,466 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Forever Wild Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      315 Forever Wild Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Christian RealtySouth

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $41,458 per Acre

    332 Shadecrest Dr, Eastaboga, AL 36260

    Located in the beautiful East Ridge Subdivision in the Oxford School District, this large lot gently slopes in the back and backs up to a cow pasture. This lot would be perfect for a home with a big basement and sprawling back deck to relax on and watch the sunset.

    Kirstie Pritchett Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    332 Shadecrest Dr, Eastaboga, AL 36260
  • /34

    $150,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    164 Peaceful Valley Rd, Eastaboga, AL 36260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,448

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

    164 Peaceful Valley Rd, Eastaboga, AL 36260
    • /30

      Est $190,812 Not Listed For Sale

      480 Airport Rd, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      480 Airport Rd, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Tinney Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /54

    $169,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    6321 Sherwood Dr, Anniston, AL 36206

    Welcome to this spacious 3bed, 3bath home in the heart of Saks! Inside, you’ll find a large living room with beautiful hardwood floors that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space, a convenient breakfast bar, and dining area that's perfect for everyday meals or simply enjoying your morning coffee. The den/family room adds extra living space and space to

    Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    6321 Sherwood Dr, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1502 Watson Way NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,178

    Last Listing Agent Anna King ERA King Real Estate

    1502 Watson Way NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265
    • /8

      Est $130,426 Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Pauline Dr, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1806 Pauline Dr, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS INC

  • /6

    $149,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    597 White Plains Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    Located just off Hwy 9 & minutes of White Plains Schools. This home features 3 Bedrooms on the main level, 2 full baths, living room w/French doors, separate den, dining room, large entrance foyer, laundry room. 12–14ft ceilings thru-out. An additional bedroom is located in the upstairs loft area which includes a small sitting area & separate storage rm that would be great for adding a full bath.

    Brenda Spears KW Realty Group

    597 White Plains Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1721 Round Hill Rd, Weaver, AL 36277

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,077

    Last Listing Agent Gina Kiker KW Realty Group

    1721 Round Hill Rd, Weaver, AL 36277
    • /13

      Est $155,018 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Lane Ave, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1805 Lane Ave, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Maddox Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /5

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $23,305 per Acre

    0 Shady Ln, Oxford, AL 36260

    This sale consists of 7 total parcels. Three parcels ,features road frontage and the other four parcels are accessed via a dirt road.

    Betty McGinnis Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    0 Shady Ln, Oxford, AL 36260
  • /34

    $119,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    37 Apple St, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,445

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Harris Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    37 Apple St, Jacksonville, AL 36265
    • /3

      Est $34,487 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Airport Rd, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      112 Airport Rd, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Carroll EXP Realty LLC

  • /14

    $119,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    1404 E 11th St, Anniston, AL 36207

    Are you looking for a spacious home with room for the whole family? This home offers everyone a space with three bedrooms, two full baths, a formal living room with a fireplace, a formal dining room, a kitchen with a breakfast bar, a den, and a large family room in the basement. Recent updates include new HVAC (2018), new water heater (2024), total bathroom renovations, and new windows and

    Brandie Holt KW Realty Group

    1404 E 11th St, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /9

    $150,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    66 Old Choccolocco Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,088

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lackey Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    66 Old Choccolocco Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /16

      Est $132,327 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Airport Rd, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      124 Airport Rd, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 278 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandie Holt KW Realty Group

  • /2

    $70,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft

    1208 Barry St, Oxford, AL 36203

    Great investment opportunity. This is a cute little house that has a consistent rental history. The home consists of 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Lots of outdoor space as well.The tenant pays $550/month in rent. Extra lot included.

    Kim Mueller Gold Star Gallery Homes, Inc

    1208 Barry St, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /29

    $249,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    101 Sabina Dr SE, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,845

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

    101 Sabina Dr SE, Jacksonville, AL 36265
    • /31

      Est $278,186 Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Johnston St, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1113 Johnston St, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole LeBlanc KW Realty Group

  • /2

    $120,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    1534 Walnut Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

    Welcome home to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence located at 1534 Walnut Ave in Anniston, AL! This home offers a spacious and functional layout with plenty of room for families, guests, or a home office setup. Enjoy the added convenience of a handicap-accessible ramp, making entry easy and accommodating for a variety of needs. The home sits on a generous lot with plenty of yard

    Jessica Kirby Jessie D Realty

    1534 Walnut Ave, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /22

    $259,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    80 Hutto Hill Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Jennings KW Realty Group

    80 Hutto Hill Rd, Anniston, AL 36201
    • /34

      Est $203,599 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Lee Ave, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1517 Lee Ave, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Williamson ERA King Real Estate

  • /31

    $144,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    115 Calhoun St, Piedmont, AL 36272

    Step back in time with this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 1880, full of character and timeless appeal. From its historic details to its inviting atmosphere, this property offers a unique blend of classic charm and comfortable living. Tons of natural light throughtout the Home. Beautiful columns on the very large frontporch. Fenced backyard with a workshop. Ideally located within

    Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    115 Calhoun St, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /2

    $269,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    71 Lena Ln, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,171

71 Lena Ln, Anniston, AL 36201
    • /38

      Est $211,474 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Dogwood Dr, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1400 Dogwood Dr, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Williamson ERA King Real Estate

  • /2

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $13,793 per Acre

    0 Susan Dr Unit 1271342, Anniston, AL 36201

    3 LOTS LOCATED ON SUSAN AVE. PRICED TO SALE FOR $6000 PACEL NUMBER 2103073002011.000 AND PARCEL NUMBER 2103073002014 ARE INCLUDED IN THIS SALE

    Walt Frazier Walt Frazier Realty Inc

    0 Susan Dr Unit 1271342, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /26

    $68,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4429 Roy Webb Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,143

    Last Listing Agent Tom Slick Freedom Realty, LLC

    4429 Roy Webb Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home