48,362

Calhoun County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $365,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1103 Montvue Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,589

    Last Listing Agent Alison Landers ERA King Real Estate

    1103 Montvue Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /5

      Est $150,863 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Park St, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      136 Park St, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Jackson Impact Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    1900 Wilmer Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

    Back on the market due to no fault of the seller! Don't miss the opportunity to step into a storybook with this stunning Victorian home blending timeless charm with modern updates! With over 2,300 sq ft, this 2 bed, 2 bath beauty is full of character—hardwood floors, a unique tile fireplace, grand stairwell, oversized windows, and classic Colonial Revival baseboards. Major updates are already

    Amy Fay Jones KW Realty Group

    1900 Wilmer Ave, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /32

    $150,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1110 Patterson Lake Rd SE, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,562

    Last Listing Agent Susin Herod American Real Estate

    1110 Patterson Lake Rd SE, Jacksonville, AL 36265
    • /27

      Est $181,451 Not Listed For Sale

      284 Old Highway 202, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      284 Old Highway 202, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 300 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Haynes Southern Hometown Selling, LLC

  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Lot 4 Francis St, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    Prime R-3 Land Near Jax State! Just two blocks from the scenic Ladiga Trail and near the expanding Jacksonville State University. Seller is offering two spacious lots with R-3 zoning, positioned to cater to the growing demand for student housing, to include duplex, tri-plex or a residential single family home. The recent survey and ADEM storm water approval, already completed, streamline the

    Amy Angel KW Realty Group-Jacksonville

    Lot 4 Francis St, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /40

    $239,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3917 Franklin Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,078

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

    3917 Franklin Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /43

      Est $347,751 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Turner Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      280 Turner Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

  • /8

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 3.69 Acres
    • $8,103 per Acre

    3.69 Acres Forest Edge Ln, Piedmont, AL 36272

    Check out this 3.69 Acre tract to build a new Home. Lots of trees so you can have some privacy. City water & power available. Restricted to Homes only. Property is atthe very edge of City Limits and deeded access to the Talladega National Forest so there is plenty of wildlife and hundreds of acres to enjoy. Come Home to Piedmontand enjoy everything Piedmont and Northeast Alabama has to offer.

    Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    3.69 Acres Forest Edge Ln, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /27

    $53,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    164 Virginia Ave N, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

    164 Virginia Ave N, Anniston, AL 36201
    • /16

      Est $197,460 Not Listed For Sale

      4007 Derick St, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4007 Derick St, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

  • /20

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    815 Creek Trail, Anniston, AL 36206

    Make a splash this summer! Welcome to this spacious home located in the desirable Alexandria School District, situated on 1.17 acres across two lots with plenty of room to enjoy both inside and out. The backyard is ready for warm Alabama days with an in-ground pool featuring a brand new liner, perfect for relaxing or entertaining friends and family. Inside, the home offers multiple levels of

    Amy Avery KW Realty Group

    815 Creek Trail, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /48

    $249,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6037 Alabama 202, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,265

    Last Listing Agent Betty McGinnis Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    6037 Alabama 202, Anniston, AL 36201
    • /18

      Est $187,715 Not Listed For Sale

      4101 Brian Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4101 Brian Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,700
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

  • /19

    $300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft

    900 Greenbrier Dear Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    Green Briar Estate offers 31.2± acres in one impressive tract on Greenbrier Dear Road in Calhoun County, Alabama. That acreage is the headline: privacy, scale, room to expand, and long-term land value wrapped around a substantial hilltop residence. The property combines open ground, wooded acreage, a private estate setting, and a 3,066± square foot brick-and-stone home with 5 bedrooms, 3 full

    Mike Fisher REDFIELD GROUP AUCTIONS DBA

    900 Greenbrier Dear Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /12

    $222,765 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    62 Horizon St, Oxford, AL 36260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Carterton Heights

    62 Horizon St, Oxford, AL 36260
    • /10

      Est $209,175 Not Listed For Sale

      4011 Gary Lynn Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4011 Gary Lynn Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

  • /2

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $58,706 per Acre

    0 Railroad Ave, Eastaboga, AL 36260

    This commercial opportunity is primed for growth with the recent addition of Wellborn Cabinets and more business coming to the Industrial Park. Traffic count is off the charts and an additional turning lane on the edge of the property has already been approved by ALDOT.

    Chris Bobo KW Realty Group

    0 Railroad Ave, Eastaboga, AL 36260
  • /23

    $67,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3912 Cross St N, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,500

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilhoite Gold Star Gallery Homes, Inc

    3912 Cross St N, Anniston, AL 36201
    • /18

      Est $188,715 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Eva Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      125 Eva Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,900
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alison Landers ERA King Real Estate

  • /14

    $69,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    1811 Cooper Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

    Handyman Special- investors, flippers, or buyers looking to add value through renovations. This property offers solid bones and functional layout. Home can be transformed into a strong rental property.Chance to build equity. Sold “as-is-where-is”. Call for showing today.

    Debra Foster ERA King Real Estate

    1811 Cooper Ave, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /36

    $299,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    292 Avalon Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,403

    Last Listing Agent Annie Brunson Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    292 Avalon Ln, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /18

      Est $160,447 Not Listed For Sale

      4360 Eulaton Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      4360 Eulaton Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandie Holt KW Realty Group

  • /8

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Greenbrier Dear Rd Unit 24-965, Anniston, AL 36207

    Come build your home on this flat wooded lot located on Greenbrier Dear Road in the curve.

    Melody Ritchey Aronov Realty Brokerage - Lake Martin Division

    0 Greenbrier Dear Rd Unit 24-965, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /32

    $297,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    310 Sun Valley Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,487

    Last Listing Agent Angie Wright Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    310 Sun Valley Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /17

      Est $165,259 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Alexander Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      75 Alexander Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

  • /12

    $23,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $7,967 per Acre

    3 Acres Forest Edge Ln, Piedmont, AL 36272

    Check out this 3 Acre tract ready for your new Home. Lots of trees so you can have some privacy. City water & power available. Restricted to Homes only. Property is atthe very edge of City Limits and deeded access to the Talladega National Forest so there is plenty of wildlife and hundreds of acres to enjoy. Come Home to Piedmontand enjoy everything Piedmont and Northeast Alabama has to offer.

    Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    3 Acres Forest Edge Ln, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /43

    $269,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    501 2nd Ave NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,641

    Last Listing Agent Amy Angel KW Realty Group-Jacksonville

    501 2nd Ave NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265
    • /49

      Est $161,293 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Kay St, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      105 Kay St, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Crews KW Realty Group

  • /24

    $183,998 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    61 Skyline Loop, Eastaboga, AL 36260

    Welcome home to Carterton Heights! This Armstrong floorplan will be complete in May 2026, and features 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths, providing privacy and comfort for you and your family. You will LOVE the brand-new stainless Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave, LVP flooring, Washer and Dryer, Blinds, front Gutters and more, in this open concept layout! Oxford City Schools. This new single-story home

    Tatum Shipes Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    61 Skyline Loop, Eastaboga, AL 36260
  • /31

    $150,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    307 W 8th St, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,555

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

    307 W 8th St, Oxford, AL 36203
    • /69

      Est $225,247 Not Listed For Sale

      1394 Gate 8 Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1394 Gate 8 Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kelley Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /59

    $559,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft

    1198 Eagle Crest Blvd SW, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    4 bed, 3 bath home with stunning updates in Jacksonville’s sought after Eagles Landing neighborhood! Inside, you’ll find beautiful original hardwood floors and a floor plan that flows perfectly for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated eat-in kitchen offers ample cabinet and countertop space, a tile backsplash, and modern appliances. Off the kitchen is a formal dining area

    Taylor McAllister KW Realty Group

    1198 Eagle Crest Blvd SW, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /31

    $224,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    11 Angel Cir, Weaver, AL 36277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,848

11 Angel Cir, Weaver, AL 36277
    • /33

      Est $348,690 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Shadow Trace, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      190 Shadow Trace, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Hartsfield Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /2

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $430,172 per Acre

    0 Pelham Rd S Unit 21451585, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    Seize a rare opportunity to own one of Jacksonville's most strategically positioned commercial parcels. This 1.16-acre vacant lot sits directly on AL Highway 21 with exceptional road frontage and outstanding visibility to the thousands of vehicles passing daily — placing your future business in front of a built-in, high-traffic audience from day one. Located directly across from Walmart, this

    Bryan Taylor United Country Real Estate - Taylor Real Estate S

    0 Pelham Rd S Unit 21451585, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    634 Taylors Chapel Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,001

    Last Listing Agent James Hill TMills Realty Group

    634 Taylors Chapel Rd, Anniston, AL 36201
    • /18

      Est $150,880 Not Listed For Sale

      5088 Eulaton Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5088 Eulaton Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 571% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Garris Redemption Realty

  • /58

    $254,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    1103 7th Ave NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265

Pam Brady Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    1103 7th Ave NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /49

    $340,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    833 Lillian Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,024

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hall KW Realty Group

    833 Lillian Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home