1,340

Recently Sold Calhoun County AL Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Hemlock Place Unit 21448981, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    0 Hemlock Place Unit 21448981, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /31

    $222,900

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    203 Reynolds St NW, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,506

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    203 Reynolds St NW, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /66

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    173 Rome Beauty Cir, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,973

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spurlin Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    173 Rome Beauty Cir, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    523 W 42nd St, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,051

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

    523 W 42nd St, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4719 Amberwood Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,548

    Last Listing Agent Kent Whitley Realty Hub

    4719 Amberwood Ln, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /22

    $63,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2604 McKleroy Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,669

    Last Listing Agent Betty McGinnis Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    2604 McKleroy Ave, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /31

    $191,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    536 Bailey Rd, Weaver, AL 36277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,901

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pritchett Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    536 Bailey Rd, Weaver, AL 36277
  • /41

    $237,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3002 Friendship Rd, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,239

    Last Listing Agent Randall Doss KW Realty Group

    3002 Friendship Rd, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /34

    $178,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    918 Dennis St SW, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,084

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Parrish United Country Real Estate - Taylor Real Estate S

    918 Dennis St SW, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /11

    $65,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    66 Eagle Bald Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,734

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Strickland KW Realty Group

    66 Eagle Bald Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /48

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    766 Antioch Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,039

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Strickland KW Realty Group

    766 Antioch Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /28

    $166,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    413 Cohaven Dr, Weaver, AL 36277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,088

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Knight KW Realty Group

    413 Cohaven Dr, Weaver, AL 36277
  • /31

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1130 Altamont Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,343

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hood ERA King Real Estate

    1130 Altamont Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /41

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6202 Chartee Dr, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,681

    Last Listing Agent Sinan Zakaria Listed Simply

    6202 Chartee Dr, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3486 Choccolocco Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,189

3486 Choccolocco Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /42

    $173,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4106 Skyline Dr, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,944

    Last Listing Agent Undrea Gladden Sold South Realty

    4106 Skyline Dr, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /24

    $113,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4620 Hickory Ln, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,773

    Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Cisneros EXP Realty LLC

    4620 Hickory Ln, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /41

    $28,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    807 Bellwood Ave, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,350

    Last Listing Agent Joey Crews KW Realty Group

    807 Bellwood Ave, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4417 Mayfair Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,616

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Covington KW Realty Group

    4417 Mayfair Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /14

    $8,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 Ashton Manor Unit 41 21406054, Anniston, AL 36207

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $25,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Camp Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    0 Ashton Manor Unit 41 21406054, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /54

    $349,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1691 Hollingsworth Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,788

    Last Listing Agent Taylor McAllister KW Realty Group

    1691 Hollingsworth Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /42

    $215,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    70 Covington Ridge, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,629

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thacker Maximum One Community Realtors

    70 Covington Ridge, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /26

    $229,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    20 Timbercrest Cir, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,884

    Last Listing Agent Jene Singleton KW Huntsville

    20 Timbercrest Cir, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /60

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    199 Puttenum Way, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,235

    Last Listing Agent Selena Pasquale-Shores Ingram & Associates, LLC

    199 Puttenum Way, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /34

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    164 Peaceful Valley Rd, Eastaboga, AL 36260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,272

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

    164 Peaceful Valley Rd, Eastaboga, AL 36260
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1502 Watson Way NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,568

    Last Listing Agent Anna King ERA King Real Estate

    1502 Watson Way NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1721 Round Hill Rd, Weaver, AL 36277

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,795

    Last Listing Agent Gina Kiker KW Realty Group

    1721 Round Hill Rd, Weaver, AL 36277
  • /34

    $119,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    37 Apple St, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,164

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Harris Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    37 Apple St, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /9

    $150,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    66 Old Choccolocco Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,088

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lackey Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    66 Old Choccolocco Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /29

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    101 Sabina Dr SE, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,845

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

    101 Sabina Dr SE, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /22

    $259,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    80 Hutto Hill Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Jennings KW Realty Group

    80 Hutto Hill Rd, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /2

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    71 Lena Ln, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,356

71 Lena Ln, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /35

    $249,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1516 Holly Berry Way, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,582

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Taylor United Country Real Estate - Taylor Real Estate S

    1516 Holly Berry Way, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /26

    $68,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4429 Roy Webb Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,143

    Last Listing Agent Tom Slick Freedom Realty, LLC

    4429 Roy Webb Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /17

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1309 Meadowood Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,346

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ingram Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    1309 Meadowood Ln, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /46

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1111 Creek Trail, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,232

    Last Listing Agent Diana White ERA King Real Estate

    1111 Creek Trail, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /16

    $236,800

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4861 Roy Webb Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,464

    Last Listing Agent Pam Jackson Impact Realty, LLC

    4861 Roy Webb Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /40

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1315 Thompson Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,110

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

    1315 Thompson Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /44

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1920 Valley Creek Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,220

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cromer Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    1920 Valley Creek Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /3

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    186 Ridgeway Dr, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    186 Ridgeway Dr, Piedmont, AL 36272

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home