1,341

Recently Sold Calhoun County AL Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    340 Williams St, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,005

    Last Listing Agent Betty McGinnis Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    340 Williams St, Oxford, AL 36203
  • 42133 Whites Gap Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    42133 Whites Gap Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • Land
    • 9.14 Acres
    • $2,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Boyd Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    42133 Whites Gap Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • 405 Mountain St NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    405 Mountain St NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,603

    Last Listing Agent Trista Lindsey Farish Realty & Associates

    405 Mountain St NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /4

    $7,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Lane Rd Unit 21434578, Oxford, AL 36203

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $7,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Lloyd Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Lane Rd Unit 21434578, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /23

    $215,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    426 Bailey Rd, Weaver, AL 36277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,175

    Last Listing Agent Hope Rhoades Keller Williams

    426 Bailey Rd, Weaver, AL 36277
  • /20

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    700 Foster Dr, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,921

    Last Listing Agent Trace Newton ARC Realty 280

    700 Foster Dr, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /22

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5822 Holly Trace, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,601

    Last Listing Agent Allen Ray Southern Hometown Selling, LLC

    5822 Holly Trace, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2123 Post Oak Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,395

    Last Listing Agent Amber McCutcheon KW Gadsden

    2123 Post Oak Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /73

    $786,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4343 Grayton Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,600

    Last Listing Agent Brea Ingram Pope Realty and Appraisal

    4343 Grayton Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    175 Shady Hollow Rd, Eastaboga, AL 36260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,747

    Last Listing Agent Gary Gaines eXp Realty, LLC Central

    175 Shady Hollow Rd, Eastaboga, AL 36260
  • /36

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    410 York Imperial Trail, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,431

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cotton KW Realty Group

    410 York Imperial Trail, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /49

    $507,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    24 Edgefield Way, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,046

    Last Listing Agent Natasha OKonski Keller Williams Pell City

    24 Edgefield Way, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /36

    $159,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    308 6th St NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,213

    Last Listing Agent Amy Angel KW Realty Group-Jacksonville

    308 6th St NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1616 Alexandria Rd, Weaver, AL 36277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,827

    Last Listing Agent Casey Clay Kitchens Realty

    1616 Alexandria Rd, Weaver, AL 36277
  • /36

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    510 Ina Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,756

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    510 Ina Ln, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /48

    $192,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1422 Clairmont Dr, Weaver, AL 36277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,135

    Last Listing Agent Heather Edwards Keller Williams Realty Atl Par

    1422 Clairmont Dr, Weaver, AL 36277
  • /4

    $169,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0 County Road 6 Unit 21417214, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $3,398 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Pope Pope Realty and Appraisal

    0 County Road 6 Unit 21417214, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /74

    $174,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1102 Bonnie Dr, Weaver, AL 36277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,543

    Last Listing Agent Joey Crews KW Realty Group

    1102 Bonnie Dr, Weaver, AL 36277
  • 201 4th St NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    201 4th St NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,108

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Israel Amanda Real Estate Group

    201 4th St NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /18

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    306 Dempsey Dr NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,952

    Last Listing Agent Annie Brunson Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    306 Dempsey Dr NE, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /85

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3686 Post Oak Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,698

    Last Listing Agent Joey Crews KW Realty Group

    3686 Post Oak Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /37

    $289,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    692 Waterford Way, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,831

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Owen ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    692 Waterford Way, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /34

    $228,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3705 Spring Valley Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,860

    Last Listing Agent Anna King ERA King Real Estate

    3705 Spring Valley Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /13

    $234,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    309 Whites Gap Rd SE, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Kiker KW Realty Group

    309 Whites Gap Rd SE, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /14

    $132,352

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    433 E 23rd St Unit 437, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,172

    Last Listing Agent Allen Ray Southern Hometown Selling, LLC

    433 E 23rd St Unit 437, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /25

    $189,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1722 Wilson Dr, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,451

    Last Listing Agent Dana Barnwell SmallTown Real Estate, LLC

    1722 Wilson Dr, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /18

    $41,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1404 E 10th St, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,891

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

    1404 E 10th St, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /46

    $489,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    135 Justice Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,960

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

    135 Justice Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2760 Mitchellville Rd Unit 2.75, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $16,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Griffith ERA King Real Estate

    2760 Mitchellville Rd Unit 2.75, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /7

    $32,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2409 Walnut Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,988

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Waddell Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    2409 Walnut Ave, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2212 Mellon Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,470

2212 Mellon Ln, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /33

    $344,300

    Sold May 19, 2025

    308 Bentbrook Cir, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,433

    Last Listing Agent Taylor McAllister KW Realty Group

    308 Bentbrook Cir, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1729 Patch Place, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,538

    Last Listing Agent Mason Sanders Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1729 Patch Place, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /23

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1900 Rocky Hollow Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,068

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    1900 Rocky Hollow Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /23

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    136 Dewey Ln, Choccolocco, AL 36207

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $73,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

    136 Dewey Ln, Choccolocco, AL 36207
  • /46

    $389,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    84 Freedom Way, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,403

    Last Listing Agent Byron Medellin KW Realty Group

    84 Freedom Way, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1205 Derek Dr SW, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,782

    Last Listing Agent Angelena Cofield Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    1205 Derek Dr SW, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /67

    $649,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    115 Sandy Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,060

    Last Listing Agent Anna King ERA King Real Estate

    115 Sandy Ln, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /27

    $177,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    76 Pinetree Ln, Alexandria, AL 36250

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,972

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

    76 Pinetree Ln, Alexandria, AL 36250
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    554 Bailey Rd, Weaver, AL 36277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Angel KW Realty Group-Jacksonville

    554 Bailey Rd, Weaver, AL 36277

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home