17,074

Homes in ZIP Code 30701

Section Image Section Image
    • 121 Landing Dr NW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Landing Dr NW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      121 Landing Dr NW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,700
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DWAYNE WEST Realty Hub, LLC

  • /34

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    106 Summerfield Ct NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Tucked quietly at the end of a cul-de-sac in Summerfield, this updated Calhoun City home was designed for the kind of everyday living families who truly want-open spaces, natural light, room to gather, and outdoor areas that invite everyone outside. Inside, the welcoming great room with its stone fireplace creates a warm central gathering space, while the open-concept layout allows the dining,

    Rozanne Collins Hardy Realty & Development Company

    106 Summerfield Ct NE, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 119 Telfair St, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    119 Telfair St, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,046

    Last Listing Agent Shawn McDougal Atlanta Communities

    119 Telfair St, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 00 Ridgewood Dr NW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Ridgewood Dr NW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      00 Ridgewood Dr NW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $264,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    Grand Bahama Plan at Heritage Grove - Ranch, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Welcome to Heritage Grove Ranches— The lowest priced ranch home community in Calhoun offering maintenance free living. The Grand Bahama is designed for those who love to balance independence with quality time spent with family and friends. The kitchen island and dining area flow seamlessly into the spacious great room, creating an inviting space for entertaining—whether it’s a cozy movie night or

    Ryan Homes Builder
    144 Oakleigh Dr Unit 36142895, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 243 Sycamore Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    243 Sycamore Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Bushong SDC Realty

    243 Sycamore Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 2244 Chatsworth Rd NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      2244 Chatsworth Rd NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2244 Chatsworth Rd NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew O'Callaghan Bolst, Inc.

  • /24

    $267,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Tatum Townhome Plan at Ridge View, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Welcome to the Tatum floorplan located in the Ridge View Townhome community in Calhoun, GA. This charming two-story townhome offers a bright, open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertainment. As you enter through the foyer, you’re welcomed into a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen. The kitchen features a central island with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    100 Graham Ave Unit 40058066, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 190 Woodford Way SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    190 Woodford Way SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,478

    Last Listing Agent TIFFANY HERRON SDC Realty

    190 Woodford Way SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • /34

      Est $209,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      2244 Chatsworth Highway 225 NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2244 Chatsworth Highway 225 NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Pickens Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

  • /17

    $154,900

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft

    389 Mount Vernon Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Easy Living in a Highly Sought-After Community Condo living equals easy living-and this well-established, highly sought-after community makes it even better. This lower-level, one-bedroom condo features both a cozy sunroom and a screened-in porch, offering the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment. Located in Heritage Hills, residents appreciate the convenience, walkability, and

    Mandy Parker KW Signature Partners

    389 Mount Vernon Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 203 Terrier Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    203 Terrier Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,633

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Mitchell Keller Williams Elevate

    203 Terrier Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 0 Boone Ford Rd SE Unit 7354138, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Boone Ford Rd SE Unit 7354138, Calhoun, GA 30701

      0 Boone Ford Rd SE Unit 7354138, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Lam Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

  • /51

    $350,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    187 Willow Haven St SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home that truly has it all. From the moment you pull up, you’ll love the oversized covered front porch, recently stained and ready for rocking chairs, a swing, and plenty of evenings spent outdoors.Inside, you’re greeted by hardwood floors, tall ceilings, and tons of natural light. The living room is centered around a cozy fireplace and opens

    Devin Childers Maximum One Community Realtors

    187 Willow Haven St SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 200 Shadowood Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    200 Shadowood Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,870

    Last Listing Agent Simone Ford Maximum One Community Realtors

    200 Shadowood Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      2169 Chatsworth Highway 225 NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2169 Chatsworth Highway 225 NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk and Associates Realty, Inc

  • /31

    $313,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    The James Plan at Saddle Ridge, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Flexibility is a hallmark of the James plan. The James features a large dining room, a well-appointed kitchen with a butler's pantry, and a study that can be an optional first-floor bedroom. The large, family-friendly mud room off the garage gives the space you'll want to drop your belongings at the door and keep your clutter to a minimum. Amenities upstairs include a spacious laundry room

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    1035 Foster Lusk SE Unit 36765676, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 370 Wildwood Cir SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $323,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    370 Wildwood Cir SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,987

    Last Listing Agent Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty

    370 Wildwood Cir SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 177 Knight Dr NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Est $340,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Knight Dr NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      177 Knight Dr NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linde Bors Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

  • /57

    $270,999

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft

    485 Mount Vernon Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Impeccably Updated One-Level Living with Garage in Heritage Hills Upgrades Galore!!!!! Welcome to this beautifully updated, one-level residence nestled in the desirable Heritage Hills community, where timeless charm meets modern convenience. Thoughtfully upgraded from top to bottom, this home offers effortless living with refined finishes and smart-home features. From the moment you arrive,

    Cynthia Weiser Keller Williams Realty

    485 Mount Vernon Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 245 Sycamore Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $295,980

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    245 Sycamore Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Bushong SDC Realty, LLC.

    245 Sycamore Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 117 Telluride Trail NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Telluride Trail NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      117 Telluride Trail NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hanna Pate Century 21 The Avenues

  • /71

    $1,795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,416 Sq Ft

    315 E Line St, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Perched above the Heart of Downtown Calhoun and set on approximately two private acres, this exceptional and extraordinary four-sided brick residence offers a rare combination of privacy, elevation, and scenic views of the town and distant mountains. Approached by a gently curving driveway, the home sits prominently overlooking mature landscaping, lush hydrangeas, and one of the most beautiful

    Flipper McDaniel Flipper McDaniel & Associates

    315 E Line St, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 142 Red Oak Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $256,895

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    142 Red Oak Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Denton SDC Realty

    142 Red Oak Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 2810 U S 41, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      2810 U S 41, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2810 U S 41, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Fischer Atlanta Communities

  • /24

    $304,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    144 Saddle Ridge Trail, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Move-In Ready May! The Piedmont in Saddle Ridge, a sought-after Smith Douglas Homes community in Calhoun, GA, located just 3 miles from I-75 and surrounded by picturesque North Georgia farmland. This beautifully designed new construction ranch home in Calhoun offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Residents can look forward to splashing into summer days at the future

    Stacey Dunlop SDC Realty, LLC.

    144 Saddle Ridge Trail, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 414 S Wall St, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $87,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    414 S Wall St, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $207,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Montero Peach Realty, Inc.

    414 S Wall St, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Taylor Bridge Rd SW Unit 401872, Calhoun, GA 30701

      0 Taylor Bridge Rd SW Unit 401872, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 301 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,001,557
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raborn Taylor III George F. Willis Realty

  • /32

    $314,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    405 Crowley Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    PRICED TO SELL! ACT NOW! On a quiet cul-de-sac in the city, this family home radiates happiness. Across the street, there is a serene tree-lined canopy that provides a beautiful natural view and in the rear, a private wooded backdrop creates a retreat that is hard to find. The upstairs is anchored by 4-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms, and downstairs an intimate family room, open-concept dining, modern

    Hanna Pate Century 21 The Avenues

    405 Crowley Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 214 Gordon Ave, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $269,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    214 Gordon Ave, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,787

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Montero Peach Realty, Inc.

    214 Gordon Ave, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 412 Mcginnis Cir, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Est $338,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Mcginnis Cir, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      412 Mcginnis Cir, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRITTANY WILLIAMS Maximum One Community Realtors

  • /24

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    122 Old Mill Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Move-in ready 3BR/2BA home built in 2021, offering nearly 1,900 sq ft of modern living in Calhoun, GA. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood just minutes from I-75, this home is ideal for buyers seeking affordability, space, and convenient access to Atlanta and Chattanooga. The open-concept floor plan features a spacious living area that flows into the kitchen and dining space, perfect for

    Christopher Worth Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    122 Old Mill Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 445 Lovebridge Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $237,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    445 Lovebridge Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larhonda Johnson Flipper McDaniel & Associates

    445 Lovebridge Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 0 Pendley Rd SE Unit 7340712, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pendley Rd SE Unit 7340712, Calhoun, GA 30701

      0 Pendley Rd SE Unit 7340712, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,520
      • Mar 11, 2024

• /3

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $512,500 per Acre

    0 W Belmont Dr Unit 7729054, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Strategic C-2 Development Site | High-Traffic Retail CorridorSeize a premier investment opportunity in Calhoun’s primary regional trade area. This pad-ready .40 acre (approx.) C-2 zoned lot offers unparalleled logistical advantages, situated just 1.2 miles from I-75. Positioned within a high-density retail node, the site benefits from significant consumer synergy anchored by national

    Beatriz Alvarez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    0 W Belmont Dr Unit 7729054, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 150 Hunts Gin Rd NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    150 Hunts Gin Rd NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,519

    Last Listing Agent BECKY DAVIS Amanda Jo Realty Group

    150 Hunts Gin Rd NE, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 0 Pendley Rd SE Unit 7340704, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pendley Rd SE Unit 7340704, Calhoun, GA 30701

      0 Pendley Rd SE Unit 7340704, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,220
      • Mar 11, 2024

• /52

    $1,595,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,316 Sq Ft

    171 School House Rd NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    This is one-of-a-kind exquisite custom home in the Red Bud Community and is a short distance to Hwy. 411, Hwy. 225, Hwy. 53, and I-75. The house was built in 1997 as an exceptional estate offering 7 bedrooms, 7 bathrooms and an abundant space for multi-generational living and entertaining. The main level features a family room with fireplace, a separate dining room, office with fireplace and a

    Dianne Kirby Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty

    171 School House Rd NE, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 212 Birch Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $259,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    212 Birch Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Williams Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    212 Birch Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 0 Pendley Rd SE Unit 7340701, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pendley Rd SE Unit 7340701, Calhoun, GA 30701

      0 Pendley Rd SE Unit 7340701, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,420
      • Mar 11, 2024

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home