17,074

Homes in ZIP Code 30701

Section Image Section Image
  • 65 Professional Place Unit 4, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    65 Professional Place Unit 4, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Bushong SDC Realty

    65 Professional Place Unit 4, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • /86

    $335,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    200 Sycamore Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Move in Ready June! The McGinnis plan in Sycamore Crest by Smith Douglas Homes offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout with stylish upgrades throughout. This fully upgraded former model home is move-in ready and can be yours in June!! A welcoming foyer opens to a classic floor plan featuring a separate dining room-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen

    Connie McGaugh SDC Realty

    200 Sycamore Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 245 Sycamore Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $295,980

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    245 Sycamore Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Bushong SDC Realty

    245 Sycamore Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • /29

    $311,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    200 Rory, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Move-in ready July! The Caldwell plan by Smith Douglas Homes in Laurel Creek is a great opportunity for first-time buyers looking for a stylish new construction home in Calhoun. Discover this beautifully designed home featuring a highly desirable primary suite on the main level, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. The open-concept floor plan creates a bright and

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    200 Rory, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 110 Honeysuckle Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $295,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    110 Honeysuckle Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,582

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Smith Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    110 Honeysuckle Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • /56

    $334,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    502 Mcginnis Cir, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Better than new! This beautifully upgraded home, built in 2022, in the desirable Henderson Glenn community, offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with thoughtful enhancements throughout. The open-concept main level is filled with natural light and features a cozy living room fireplace accented by a custom ceramic tile chimney, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows

    Susana Avila KW Signature Partners

    502 Mcginnis Cir, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2227 Boone Ford Rd SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,607

    Last Listing Agent ROY JOHNSON JR Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    2227 Boone Ford Rd SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 157 Poplar St SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Poplar St SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      157 Poplar St SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wilfredo Barrera Guardado KW Signature Partners

  • /30

    $274,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    606 Blackwood Terrace SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Welcome to effortless, low-maintenance living at 606 Blackwood Terrace! This beautifully maintained one-level townhouse offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and functionality—ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a solid opportunity. Step inside to an inviting, open-concept layout filled with natural light and designed for easy everyday living. The

    Will Harper Maximum One Community Realtors

    606 Blackwood Terrace SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • /10

    $109,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    126 Windy Hill Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa V Burgee Response Realty

    126 Windy Hill Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 00-1 Taylor Bridge Rd SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      00-1 Taylor Bridge Rd SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      00-1 Taylor Bridge Rd SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Melis Better Homes GA Properties , LLC.

  • /47

    $289,800

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    169 Red Oak Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Move in June! The Benson II in Fair Oak community by Smith Douglas Homes. Step into this home through a wide, light-filled entry that opens to an expansive, open-concept living, dining and kitchen area stretching the full width of the home. The thoughtfully designed kitchen combines style and efficiency, featuring warm wood grain cabinetry, granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, a center

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    169 Red Oak Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 106 Mount Vernon Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    106 Mount Vernon Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,957

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Ross Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc.

    106 Mount Vernon Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 156 Oakleigh Ct, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Oakleigh Ct, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2025
      156 Oakleigh Ct, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,070
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Nelson Jason Nelson Real Estate

  • /41

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    125 Millers Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Welcome to 125 Millers Lane, where comfort, convenience, and charm come together in one beautiful home. Located in a peaceful HOA community, residents enjoy access to an inground pool, tennis courts, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere, all just minutes from shopping, restaurants, schools, hospitals, and Calhoun’s top fitness center within walking distance.Inside, this well maintained

    Wilfredo Barrera Guardado Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    125 Millers Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 101 Blossom Lane Cir, Calhoun, GA 30153

    $491,362

    Sold Apr 19, 2026

    101 Blossom Lane Cir, Calhoun, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Barker Artisan Realty of Georgia

    101 Blossom Lane Cir, Calhoun, GA 30153
    • 108 Freedoms Way, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Freedoms Way, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      108 Freedoms Way, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wilson Calhoun Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $232,400

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    The Blue Jay II Plan at Fair Oak, Calhoun, GA 30701

    The efficient Blue Jay II plan offers three bedrooms, two full baths, and a large open-concept kitchen, dining, and family room. The owner's suite is located at the rear of the home for maximum privacy, with an ensuite bathroom and many opportunities to customize it based on your individual preferences. Add a fireplace in the family room for a cozy space to entertain and unwind. A covered rear

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    782 Harris Beamer Road Southwest St Unit 38668210, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 213 Sycamore Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $272,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    213 Sycamore Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,905

    Last Listing Agent Will Harper Maximum One Community Realtors

    213 Sycamore Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 209 Cooper Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Cooper Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      209 Cooper Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Castelao Virtual Properties Realty.com

  • /14

    $162,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    316 Waterford Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Welcome to 316 Waterford Drive in the heart of Calhoun—where comfort meets charm in all the right ways. This inviting condo offers the perfect blend of cozy living and functional space, ideal for both low maintenance living & everyday life. With minimal upkeep you have more time to do what you love. End unit with a HOA fee, a pool, & community room. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing,

    AMANDA EAGAN Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    316 Waterford Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 140 Grist Mill Ln SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $349,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    140 Grist Mill Ln SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,133

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Alvarez BHHS Georgia Properties

    140 Grist Mill Ln SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • L5 Lovebridge Rd SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      L5 Lovebridge Rd SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      L5 Lovebridge Rd SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

• /35

    $315,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    106 Kensington Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    This charming end condo unit has crown molding throughout the entire unit with 3 bedrooms with a walk-in closet in each and 2 bathrooms. It has an open area for the living room, dining area and kitchen with a beautiful sunroom in the back with tinted windows to keep out the evening heat. Need to see to appreciate it! In "Ready to Move in" status.there is a 2 car garage with extra parking across

    Wade Blondeau Falaya

    106 Kensington Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 111 Mill Pond Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $269,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    111 Mill Pond Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bridges Venture Real Estate Inc

    111 Mill Pond Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 175 Landing Dr NW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Landing Dr NW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      175 Landing Dr NW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Freeman KW Signature Partners

  • /64

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft

    203 Laurel Creek Rd SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths nestled in a highly desirable, family-oriented neighborhood, which offers timeless curb appeal with Four Sided classic brick exterior, manicured landscaping, and a welcoming front porch, this home makes an immediate impression. Inside, you’ll find a light-filled, thoughtfully designed layout with warm hardwood floors and

    Larhonda Johnson Flipper McDaniel & Associates

    203 Laurel Creek Rd SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 219 Orchard Way SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $322,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    219 Orchard Way SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,902

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Weiser Keller Williams Realty

    219 Orchard Way SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 2342 Chatsworth Highway 225 NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Est $203,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      2342 Chatsworth Highway 225 NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2342 Chatsworth Highway 225 NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Allen Maximum One Community Realtors

  • /17

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,735 Sq Ft

    3606 Red Bud Rd NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    A dreamy waterfront estate on an alluring 11.44-acres provides refined living and southern charm; this property is just outside of town and only 4 miles from the interstate. The architecture adheres to good form; there are covered porches and patios for parties; and comforts made for the south, including a saltwater pool, gas fire pit and your own private pond. The sprawling main level showcases

    Hanna Pate Century 21 The Avenues

    3606 Red Bud Rd NE, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 426 Fields Ferry Dr NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    426 Fields Ferry Dr NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,098

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jordan Hardy Realty and Development Company

    426 Fields Ferry Dr NE, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 00 Covey Rise Dr NW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Covey Rise Dr NW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      00 Covey Rise Dr NW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Castaneda Century 21 The Avenues

  • /18

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft

    78 Echota 2nd St, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Charming fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home conveniently located in the heart of the city! This move in ready property features modern upgrades throughout, including a stylish kitchen with updated appliances, refreshed bathrooms, and contemporary finishes. The open and inviting layout offers comfortable living spaces perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of nearby

    Brandy Allen Maximum One Community Realtors

    78 Echota 2nd St, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 198 Timms Loop SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    198 Timms Loop SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,146

    Last Listing Agent Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty

    198 Timms Loop SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 128 Westview Dr SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Westview Dr SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      128 Westview Dr SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hanna Pate Century 21 The Avenues

  • /20

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 85.75 Acres
    • $15,160 per Acre

    515 Hunt Bend Rd NW, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Move-In Ready Farm on the Oostanaula River – 85.75 Acres of Improved Property Enjoy your privacy with breathtaking views of Southeast John’s Mountain, just 3 miles from downtown Calhoun.This expansive property offers abundant wildlife, river frontage, a private pond, a large riding arena, multiple barns and pastures, a mobile home and an additional 1 acre building site.*Mobile home with 2

    Tim Crane The Tim Crane Co, LLC

    515 Hunt Bend Rd NW, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 201 Crestmont Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $264,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    201 Crestmont Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,176

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Poole Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty

    201 Crestmont Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home