62

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 71225

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land

    399 Britton Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 891-2293

    399 Britton Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /5

    $543,000

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 57.2 Acres
    • $9,493 per Acre

    0 Jim Finley Rd, B, LA 71225

    All information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed.

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Hubenthal

    John Rea Realty

    (318) 495-1171

    0 Jim Finley Rd, B, LA 71225
  • /3

    $36,500

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $12,126 per Acre

    0 Plum Hill Rd, Eros, LA 71238

Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 354-4676

    0 Plum Hill Rd, Eros, LA 71238
  • /8

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    205 Chapel Hill Place, West Monroe, LA 71291

Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 467-3697

    205 Chapel Hill Place, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land

    00 New Chapel Hill Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 731-9217

    00 New Chapel Hill Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /17

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $12,059 per Acre

    Golson Road Lot Unit Wp001, Calhoun, LA 71225

    This 17-acre tract located on Golson Road in Ouachita Parish offers an opportunity for buyers seeking land for residential development, investment, or a personal homesite in a growing area of North Louisiana. The property is situated approximately 2 miles south of Calhoun, providing convenient access to nearby amenities while maintaining a rural setting. The tract features available access to

    Corey Taylor Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Golson Road Lot Unit Wp001, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /9

    $185,421

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $6,394 per Acre

    0 New Mineral Springs Rd, Eros, LA 71238

    This recently cutover rolling hills tract in Ouachita Parish includes good deer hunting and possible development. This area is ideal for a great home place, as it's minutes from West Ouachita High School and near to all that the Monroe metroplex has to offer in Northeast Louisiana. The suburbs will be near this area pretty quickly with some great homes already in the area. Access includes

    Richard Lemoine National Land Realty

    0 New Mineral Springs Rd, Eros, LA 71238
  • /2

    $1,835,000

    $3M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 367 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    00 Guyton Swamp Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

    WILL DIVIDE. PINE TIMBER LAND - 367 ACRES on Guyton Swamp Road with 2,800 ft of road frontage. 2nd Highest land in Ouachita Parish. Owners WILL DIVIDE 5-367 acres into large tracts. Price varies by location and number of acres. Mostly pine plantation around 12 years old. Home sites and Estate sites available. Property located in Ouachita Parish close to Interstate 20. Great deer and turkey

    Jodie Sanson Trading Places

    00 Guyton Swamp Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /6

    $119,300

    $67K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.93 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot 14 Hartland Loop, Calhoun, LA 71225

    Come check out this brand new high scale subdivision in Calhoun Louisiana. Over 30 lots to choose from ranging from 7.5 acres up to 27 acres. This new development includes new black top roads, underground utilities and water lines. If you ever wanted your piece of paradise this is where you want to come build your dream home. Restrictions of 2600 Heated Square minimum for houses and horses will

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    Lot 14 Hartland Loop, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /2

    $29,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $21,014 per Acre

    156 Grantor Ln, Eros, LA 71225

    Hannah Boudreaux French Realty, LLC

    156 Grantor Ln, Eros, LA 71225
  • /4

    $56,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $45,200 per Acre

    312 Hattaway Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

    A great place to build your "Forever Home". Located right off the interstate, centrally located to schools and restaurants. This is a beautiful 1.25-acre lot with utilities readily available. Site-built restrictions are attached.

    Heather Green Heather Green Realty

    312 Hattaway Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /5

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 15.69 Acres
    • $10,198 per Acre

    0 Scarlett Way, Calhoun, LA 71225

Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    0 Scarlett Way, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /2

    $29,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $20,714 per Acre

    284 Grantor Ln, Eros, LA 71225

    Hannah Boudreaux French Realty, LLC

    284 Grantor Ln, Eros, LA 71225
  • /5

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    191 Simba Ln, Calhoun, LA 71225

    BRAND NEW MOBILE HOME DEVELOPMENT JUST OFF OF NEW MINERAL SPRINGS RD

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    191 Simba Ln, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /11

    $48,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    00 Connie Walters Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

    Succession is in progress and should be completed soon. Please call Bo Witherington at (318) 372-3770 to schedule showings before viewing the property.

    Bo Witherington Vanguard Realty

    00 Connie Walters Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    122 Simba Ln, Calhoun, LA 71225

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    122 Simba Ln, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /2

    $29,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $20,863 per Acre

    242 Grantor Ln, Eros, LA 71225

    Hannah Boudreaux French Realty, LLC

    242 Grantor Ln, Eros, LA 71225
  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    316 Chief Ln, Calhoun, LA 71225

    BRAND NEW DEVELOPMENT FOR MOBILE HOMES.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    316 Chief Ln, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /5

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $15,625 per Acre

    219 Chief Ln, Calhoun, LA 71225

    BRAND NEW DEVELOPMENT FOR MOBILE HOMES.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    219 Chief Ln, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /23

    $38,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $24,367 per Acre

    385 Ashley Griggs Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

Kacy Hibbard Lincoln Realty

    385 Ashley Griggs Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /2

    $29,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $20,280 per Acre

    1401 Guyton Loop Rd, Eros, LA 71238

    Hannah Boudreaux French Realty, LLC

    1401 Guyton Loop Rd, Eros, LA 71238
  • /6

    $248,000

    $177K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27.22 Acres
    • $9,111 per Acre

    Lot 11 Tara Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    Lot 11 Tara Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    218 Chief Ln, Calhoun, LA 71225

    BRAND NEW DEVELOPMENT FOR MOBILE HOMES.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    218 Chief Ln, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /4

    $114,000

    • Land
    • 13.15 Acres
    • $8,669 per Acre

    0 Richard Linder Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    0 Richard Linder Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /4

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    000 Winged Foot Ct, Calhoun, LA 71225

    All information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

    Timothy Hammett Hammett Real Estate Services

    000 Winged Foot Ct, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /6

    $110,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.95 Acres
    • $10,046 per Acre

    26 Ashley Griggs Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    26 Ashley Griggs Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /6

    $100,000

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.9 Acres
    • $10,101 per Acre

    Lot 28 Hartland Loop, Calhoun, LA 71225

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    Lot 28 Hartland Loop, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /6

    $133,000

    $74K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13.27 Acres
    • $10,023 per Acre

    LOT 8 Hartland Loop, Calhoun, LA 71225

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    LOT 8 Hartland Loop, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /2

    $102,000

    $78K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.23 Acres
    • $9,971 per Acre

    0 Luebenia Rd Unit 205254, B, LA 71225

    Joe Ford BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    0 Luebenia Rd Unit 205254, B, LA 71225
  • /7

    $599,900

    • Land

    0 Hattaway Rd, District B, LA 71225

    Well will have to be installed. Seller has already gotten quotes, or there may be an option to add another water line. He is dealing with the water company about this. Call for questions.

    Ryan Hawthorne French Realty, LLC

    0 Hattaway Rd, District B, LA 71225
  • /6

    $142,000

    $79K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.18 Acres
    • $10,014 per Acre

    LOT 18 Scarlett Way, Calhoun, LA 71225

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    LOT 18 Scarlett Way, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /2

    $29,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $22,137 per Acre

    114 Grantor Ln, Eros, LA 71225

    Hannah Boudreaux French Realty, LLC

    114 Grantor Ln, Eros, LA 71225
  • /6

    $152,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.17 Acres
    • $10,020 per Acre

    LOT 19 Scarlett Way, Calhoun, LA 71225

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    LOT 19 Scarlett Way, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /2

    $29,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $20,863 per Acre

    194 Grantor Ln, Eros, LA 71225

    Hannah Boudreaux French Realty, LLC

    194 Grantor Ln, Eros, LA 71225
  • /20

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 216 Acres
    • $3,681 per Acre

    0 Ed Rutledge Rd Unit 215652, Calhoun, LA 71225

    There are some restrictions in place regarding development limitations. Contact listing agent for details.

    Hunter Smith United Country - Southern Stat

    0 Ed Rutledge Rd Unit 215652, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /6

    $108,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.8 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot 16 Scarlett Way, Calhoun, LA 71225

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    Lot 16 Scarlett Way, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /16

    $90,000

    $992K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Leckie Rd Unit 11347493, Eros, LA 71238

    This is a beautiful timber tract off Leckie Rd. in Eros La. for homesites. This property consists of 6 +/- acres with a mixture of pine and hardwood timber. This property will be restricted to site-built homes only. Give me a call and lets see what this property has to offer!

    Mervyn Matlock Brown Realty Co. of Rayville, Inc.

    0 Leckie Rd Unit 11347493, Eros, LA 71238
  • /10

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 9.25 Acres
    • $27,568 per Acre

    282 Berry Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

    Cabin on property may be of no value. May not pass appraisal. It is nice and livable Parcel #40254 and #31864

    Summer Shanas Home2U Realty, LLC

    282 Berry Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /3

    $32,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $12,510 per Acre

    0 Louisiana 151, Calhoun, LA 71225

    over 2 1/2 acres. Great place to build and get country living but close to schools and interstate. tax office has both 2.63 and 2.914. Across from school

    Gladys Smith-Coward Gladys F. Smith Real Estate Co

    0 Louisiana 151, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /6

    $126,000

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.6 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot 13 Hartland Loop, Calhoun, LA 71225

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    Lot 13 Hartland Loop, Calhoun, LA 71225

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home