16,802

California City, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    11125 Rome Beauty Dr, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome to 11125 Rome Beauty Dr, a charming single-story home in a quiet California City neighborhood offering comfort, space, and tremendous potential. This residence features a bright living room with vaulted ceilings, modern gray-tone flooring throughout, and a cozy brick fireplace that creates a warm centerpiece for the home. The kitchen includes ample cabinet storage, tile countertops, and a

    Agent Photo

    Zachary Sprague

    Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    (442) 259-1507

    11125 Rome Beauty Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8672 S Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    Available Soon – Currently Under Renovation!Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,176 sq ft of comfortable living space, coming soon at an affordable rent of $1,700/month. This home is currently undergoing renovations, making it a great opportunity to enjoy updated features once completed. The property features a functional layout with spacious bedrooms, a cozy living area, and a

    8672 S Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /20

    $248,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8220 Lewis Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Musa Wadud West Coast Realty

    8220 Lewis Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Nipa Ave Unit 25002695, California City, CA 93505

      0 Nipa Ave Unit 25002695, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RENEE RIVERA Desert Rose Realty

  • /14

    $29,999

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $111,107 per Acre

    000 California City Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    PRIME residential lot on CALIFORNIA CITY BLVD! This is your chance to acquire a prime piece of real estate in Cal City. Get one step closer to building your dream real estate project. Investors, builders, and developers, take notice! This prime building lot on California City Blvd. Zoned as Residential- Multi Family.Don't let this chance slip away! RM1/RM2.

    Agent Photo

    Netzahualcoyotl Sanchez

    Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    (442) 237-5697

    000 California City Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /7

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8848 Oleander Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Updated California City Home! Three Bedrooms / Two Baths with fresh new paint. New Kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances.. The Family room is large in size and has Central AC and Heating. Water heater is new. There is an attached two-car garage, plus a spacious backyard. Also recently added a new fence for privacy.

    Kevin Lee CAMBRIDGE CONSOLIDATED

    8848 Oleander Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • 17157 Hacienda Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    17157 Hacienda Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

    17157 Hacienda Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /40

    $344,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    8337 Viburnum Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Beautiful brand new 4-bedroom, 2 bath home designed with modern finishes and energy efficiency in mind. The open kitchen offers quartz countertops, an oversized island, stainless steel appliances, and wine fridge. Enjoy durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, indoor laundry, and a spacious primary suite with walk in closet. Paid solar and tankless water heater help reduce utility

    Agent Photo

    Musa Wadud

    West Coast Realty

    (442) 219-2947

    8337 Viburnum Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /10

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7343 Dogwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

    New Construction located in the High Desert of California City Features 1301 sq.ft., 3 Bedrooms & 2 Baths. Open Floor Plan boasts a grand entry into the main Living area with elegant open Kitchen with Illuminating WiFi Programable Quartz Island with full Quartz Backsplash, Black Stainless Steel Appliances, White Cabinetry. Features include, recessed lighting, custom floor, ceiling fans, mini

    7343 Dogwood Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /34

    $158,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8412 Ironwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,428

    Last Listing Agent ami tabak Sandstone Realty Inc.

    8412 Ironwood Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      203-214-03 Ironwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

      203-214-03 Ironwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX

  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $3,571 per Acre

    0 Lime Ave, California City, CA 93505

    This is part of the California City dream! The lot size is 2.52 and at the corner of Aloha and Lime is approximately 3/4 mile east of Hwy 114.

    Agent Photo

    Kay Wilson-Bolton

    eXp Realty of California Inc

    (442) 435-0397

    0 Lime Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /13

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8512 Tamarack Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Lovely, spacious home with ceramic tile flooring throughout. Updated bathrooms feature real ceramic tile tub surround and luxury oversized ceramic tile shower. Attached two car garage with automatic opener. French doors in the kitchen lead out to a covered patio and a fully fenced yard -- perfect for entertaining!

    Lynne Gauthreaux Century 21 Masters

    8512 Tamarack Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7624 Poppy Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,656

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Gober IMC Real Estate & Loans

    7624 Poppy Blvd, California City, CA 93505
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      8100 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8100 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Musa Wadud West Coast Realty

  • /14

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    21400 Jupiter Place, California City, CA 93505

    Opportunity Knocks with this great home in California City! Priced well and waiting for your touch to bring out all this homes full potential. Nice living room of entry with sliding door to back covered patio, 3 bedrooms, full bath in hall, walk in shower in primary bathroom, great size primary bedroom that also has sliding door access to backyard. Kitchen has lots of cabinets & dining space too.

    Agent Photo

    Team Linda and Stacey

    Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

    (442) 250-1394

    21400 Jupiter Place, California City, CA 93505
  • /9

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Two-Story 4BD Home with Central A/C, Fireplace & Oversized Yard

    20300 Graham St, California City, CA 93505

    This spacious two-story home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional layout and comfortable living spaces throughout. The interior features warm carpeting in the living room and bedrooms, helping maintain comfort during cooler seasons, along with plenty of natural light from multiple large windows.The kitchen is appointed with granite countertops and opens to a dedicated

    20300 Graham St, California City, CA 93505
  • 0 Holly Ave Near 92nd St, California City, CA 93505

    $12,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 Holly Ave Near 92nd St, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 10,258 Sq Ft
    • $50,955 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Mastin Big Valley Real Estate

    0 Holly Ave Near 92nd St, California City, CA 93505
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Edward St Unit 25001830, California City, CA 93505

      0 Edward St Unit 25001830, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rudy Lopez West Coast Realty

  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 7,910 Sq Ft
    • $71,586 per Acre

    0 Greenwood Unit HD25146965, California City, CA 93505

    WELCOME TO GREENWOOD AVENIE NOT FAR FROM THE CENTER OF TOWN EASY DIRECTIONS LOOKING TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME LOOK NO MORE

    Agent Photo

    Vivian C Perez

    Keller Williams Victor Valley

    (442) 273-2034

    0 Greenwood Unit HD25146965, California City, CA 93505
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21231 Corwin St, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome to this beautifully rental ready remodeled residence where modern elegance meets thoughtful design. Featuring fresh interior and exterior paint, the home is enhanced by durable tile and wood-look luxury vinyl plank flooring that delivers both timeless style and everyday practicality. The stunning, updated kitchen showcases sleek quartz counter tops, creating a refined and inviting space

    Victor Soto Century 21 Allstars

    21231 Corwin St, California City, CA 93505
  • /15

    $309,990

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8924 Underwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Quevedo Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    8924 Underwood Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      212-200-12 Darrow Dr, California City, CA 93505

      212-200-12 Darrow Dr, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX

  • /5

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 326.03 Acres
    • $1,994 per Acre

    0 Randsburg Mojave Rd, California City, CA 93505

    Patented Gold Mine claim for Sale, 326 Acres PATENTED GOLD MINE, with Gold prices soaring this property offers a unique investment opportunity. As of 1994 the Department of Interior no longer issues Patented Mine claims, This affords the property owner the mineral rights. OWERN MAY CARRY, CALL TODAY.

    Agent Photo

    David Treadwell

    Brubaker Culton R.E. & Dev.

    (442) 371-3806

    0 Randsburg Mojave Rd, California City, CA 93505
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9224 Greenwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome home to this charming and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence, perfect for families or anyone seeking comfort and space. Family-friendly neighborhood near local schools, This home features brand new carpet throughout, a cozy fireplace, and a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Step outside to enjoy a large front

    9224 Greenwood Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • 7612 Xavier Ave, California City, CA 93505

    $302,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    7612 Xavier Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $823/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Acosta Valley Star Realty, Inc.

    7612 Xavier Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      9300 Xavier Ave, California City, CA 93505

      9300 Xavier Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

  • /18

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    8485 Tamarack Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome to this charming and affordable opportunity in California City! Priced under $200,000, this home offers incredible value with a newer roof and solar for added energy efficiency and long term savings.Step inside to a cozy living room featuring a beautiful wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The layout offers comfort and functionality, making it a great option for

    Agent Photo

    Saron Collom

    Bill Mell & Associates

    (442) 342-8426

    8485 Tamarack Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /19

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    21319 Conklin Ct, California City, CA 93505

    2 bedroom, 2 bath newly renovated condo on natural gas. Owner pays water, trash and HOAS.For extra room enjoy the loft and 3 patios at property. Fireplace in sunken living room.New paint, carpet and beautifully remodeled bathrooms. New refrigerator and dishwasher.Stove microwave, and washer/dryer.2 car garage.Community pool directly across the street.

    Peggy McAdams Desert Rose Realty

    21319 Conklin Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • 0 Cochran Unit IV24254669, California City, CA 93505

    $3,700

    Sold May 15, 2025

    0 Cochran Unit IV24254669, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 6,912 Sq Ft
    • $23,314 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Fujimoto DYNASTY REAL ESTATE

    0 Cochran Unit IV24254669, California City, CA 93505
    • /2

      Est $226,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      20373 87th St, California City, CA 93505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      20373 87th St, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • Last Sold Price $405,000

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Benhamou-Courtney Scenic Hills Real Estate

  • /27

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    21651 Karen Place, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome to this Brand new 4-bedroom home! Featuring stylish modern fixtures and contemporary cabinetry throughout. This thoughtfully designed property offers an open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and high-quality finishes. The kitchen showcases sleek cabinetry, modern hardware, and elegant surfaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A great opportunity to own a move-in ready new

    Agent Photo

    Musa Wadud

    West Coast Realty

    (442) 259-6629

    21651 Karen Place, California City, CA 93505
  • /19

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • PLACE-NLO8655

    8655 N Loop Blvd Unit A, California City, CA 93505

    8655 N Loop Blvd Unit A, California City, CA 93505
  • 7137 Karen Ave, California City, CA 93505

    $7,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7137 Karen Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $3,713 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Polly Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    7137 Karen Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sequoia & 145 Unit 25001044, California City, CA 93505

      0 Sequoia & 145 Unit 25001044, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Ryan William Ryan Real Estate

  • /16

    $29,999

    • Land
    • 11,356 Sq Ft
    • $115,071 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd Unit SR25199823, California City, CA 93505

Agent Photo

    Netzahualcoyotl Sanchez

    Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

    (442) 205-6115

  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9236 Bay Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Great home in a quiet neighborhood. Ranch floor plan with new flooring and paint. East commute to base and mines. Loads of storage. Large yard and patio for entertaining.

    RENEE RIVERA Desert Rose Realty

    9236 Bay Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /34

    $323,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10206 Rea Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,934

    Last Listing Agent Joy Murphy Keller Williams Palmdale

    10206 Rea Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Vl Apn 234 550 01 Unit 25001344, California City, CA 93505

Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Terracciano RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home