1,645

California, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $199,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Hillcrest Dr, California, PA 15419

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      235 Hillcrest Dr, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dara Mudry WPML Inactive User File

  • /18

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    119 5th St, California, PA 15419

    Investor opportunity in California! Solid 3-bed, 1-bath property with key updates already in place, including a roof less than 10 years old and a newer furnace. Recently updated kitchen features tile flooring, new windows, and custom cabinetry. Opportunity to add off-street parking for even greater value. Great potential for rental income or resale in a convenient location.

    Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    119 5th St, California, PA 15419
  • /39

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    801 Spear St, California, PA 15419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,255

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoberman RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    801 Spear St, California, PA 15419
    • /25

      Est $184,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Ellsworth St, California, PA 15419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      208 Ellsworth St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Findley REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /6

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 43,198 Sq Ft
    • $30,150 per Acre

    310 Highland Dr, Brownsville, PA 15417

    Perfect property to place a new modular or manufactured home. This site already had a mobile on it, so it is ready a new unit. Electric service is in, public water and sewers are on the property. Tapping fee for sewage has been paid already. Lot is irregular shape - 210 X 411 X 462. Driveway is already cut in and stoned, as there was an existing mobile home on this spot.

    Walter MacFann TRI COUNTY REALTY ASSOCIATES LP

    310 Highland Dr, Brownsville, PA 15417
  • /24

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    761 Dawson St, California, PA 15419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,924

    Last Listing Agent Walter MacFann TRI COUNTY REALTY ASSOCIATES LP

    761 Dawson St, California, PA 15419
    • /27

      Est $185,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Ellsworth St, California, PA 15419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      204 Ellsworth St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Korpus EXP REALTY LLC

  • /21

    $190,000

    $100K PRICE DROP

    344 3rd St, California, PA 15419

    Two commercial spaces with four residential units for sale! 3rd fl of 346 3rd St has the potential to become another apt or loft. 344 3rd Street is a turn-key asian restaurant with a 2-BDR, 1 Bath apt upstairs. Back half of the restaurant is where you'll find a large storage space. Restaurant can be remodeled to have more seating and a larger kitchen, and basement can be updated to be the storage

    Stanley Wang RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    344 3rd St, California, PA 15419
  • /23

    $7,250

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    109 Daisytown Rd, Daisytown, PA 15427

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,094

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kasyan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    109 Daisytown Rd, Daisytown, PA 15427
    • /8

      Est $106,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Shutterly St, California, PA 15419

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1003 Shutterly St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Myers SWC REALTY

  • /23

    $105,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    428 5th St, California, PA 15419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,604

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Bauer REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    428 5th St, California, PA 15419
    • /19

      Est $146,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Park St, California, PA 15419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1010 Park St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,661
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

  • /4

    $8,999

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    15 School St, California, PA 15423

    • Land
    • 26,249 Sq Ft
    • $14,934 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

15 School St, California, PA 15423
    • /32

      Est $162,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      947 Park St, California, PA 15419

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      947 Park St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Cowen CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    858 Pike Run Dr, Coal Center, PA 15423

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,563

    Last Listing Agent Dara Mudry WPML Inactive User File

    858 Pike Run Dr, Coal Center, PA 15423
    • /38

      Est $117,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Green St Unit 802, California, PA 15419

      • 8 Beds
      • 3,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      800 Green St Unit 802, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 256 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bello BUY-N-SELL REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    813 Green St, California, PA 15419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,816

813 Green St, California, PA 15419
    • /34

      Est $161,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Green St, California, PA 15419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      810 Green St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Boes REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

  • /34

    $96,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1190 California Dr, Coal Center, PA 15423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronica Craig REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    1190 California Dr, Coal Center, PA 15423
    • /22

      Est $175,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Green St, California, PA 15419

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      812 Green St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadene Hrabak COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /24

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    508 5th St, California, PA 15419

    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,081

508 5th St, California, PA 15419
    • /24

      Est $142,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Wilkins Ave, California, PA 15419

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      411 Wilkins Ave, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,900
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Slagus HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

  • /42

    $159,304

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1035 California Dr, Coal Center, PA 15423

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,866

    Last Listing Agent Gina Liptak RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1035 California Dr, Coal Center, PA 15423
    • /25

      Est $111,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      695 High St, California, PA 15419

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      695 High St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,200
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Donahoe COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /30

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    233 6th St, California, PA 15419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,290

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Anderson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    233 6th St, California, PA 15419
    • /12

      Est $116,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 Park St, California, PA 15419

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      646 Park St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vito Dentino WPML Inactive User File

  • /24

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    263 Knob School Rd, Brownsville, PA 15417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,609

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Arredondo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    263 Knob School Rd, Brownsville, PA 15417
    • /29

      Est $133,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Park St, California, PA 15419

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      719 Park St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Baldini BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /50

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    115 Magnolia Ln, Coal Center, PA 15423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,696

    Last Listing Agent Linda Baldini BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    115 Magnolia Ln, Coal Center, PA 15423
    • /25

      Est $127,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Park St, California, PA 15419

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      745 Park St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Selvoski EXP REALTY LLC

    • /24

      Est $139,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 High St, California, PA 15419

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      785 High St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Santore BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /29

      Est $271,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      773 High St, California, PA 15419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      773 High St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

• /5

      Est $144,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      948 Pennsylvania Ave, California, PA 15419

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      948 Pennsylvania Ave, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 415% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /44

      Est $422,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 American St, California, PA 15419

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1862
      630 American St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 301 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McLaughlin PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    • /14

      Est $96,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Ash St, California, PA 15419

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      323 Ash St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Alfano WPML Inactive User File

    • /32

      Est $150,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Ash St, California, PA 15419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      416 Ash St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Nicolas COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /26

      Est $187,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 5th St, California, PA 15419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      70 5th St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Drake BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /32

      Est $178,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 4th St, California, PA 15419

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      210 4th St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Yerkey HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    • /27

      Est $99,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 3rd St, California, PA 15419

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      430 3rd St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,900
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /50

      Est $213,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Wood St, California, PA 15419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      620 Wood St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Santore BHHS Preferred Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home