3

Calion, AR Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /21

    $164,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    164 E Main St, Calion, AR 71724

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home located within the city limits of Calion. This property offers small-town living with convenient access to local amenities, schools, and outdoor recreation. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizing, or investment opportunity!

    Jennifer Ray CENTURY 21 Real Estate Unlimited

    164 E Main St, Calion, AR 71724
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 4.82 Acres
    • $5,187 per Acre

    186 W Main, Calion, AR 71724

    This is 4.82 acres of land with an old, partially burned out house which is uninhabitable.

    Nell Hannegan Jan's Realty

    186 W Main, Calion, AR 71724
  • /7

    $3,800

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $8,261 per Acre

    0 Calion Hwy, Strong, AR 71765

    Gorgeous 1/2 acre tract on Highway 167 in Calion measuring 100×200. Perfect for your new home! Priced way below comparable sales in this area! Lot size is estimated, sold as-is, where-is. Listing broker owns the subject property. Listing broker does not provide buyer or seller representation in the State of Arkansas.

    Horia Jordache Premier Realty Group

    0 Calion Hwy, Strong, AR 71765

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Calion, AR?
The most popular zip codes in Calion, AR include 71730, 71765, 71744, 71762 and 71701.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home