7

Recently Sold Callery, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $625,304

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    129 Elgin Ln, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,936

    Last Listing Agent Zita Billmann COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    129 Elgin Ln, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    226 Main Street Extension, Callery, PA 16024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,244

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Spohn-Rousseau BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    226 Main Street Extension, Callery, PA 16024
  • /41

    $308,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    214 Kline Ave, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,748

    Last Listing Agent Karen Campbell HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    214 Kline Ave, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /40

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    106 Cloverdale Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,230

    Last Listing Agent Stefani Lucas REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    106 Cloverdale Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /38

    $558,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    124 Pauline Place, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,930

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Thomas COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    124 Pauline Place, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /4

    $1,937,900

    Sold Aug 16, 2025

    162 Woodford Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Heinauer KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    162 Woodford Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1351 Mars Evans City Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,567

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Birckbichler HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1351 Mars Evans City Rd, Evans City, PA 16033
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home