16,339

Calloway County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    422 Maplewood Cir, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kelso Elite Realty Branch Murray

    422 Maplewood Cir, Murray, KY 42071
    • /24

      Est $458,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 North Dr, Almo, KY 42020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      69 North Dr, Almo, KY 42020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelia Fry Elite Realty Branch Murray

  • /8

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 29.17 Acres
    • $6,342 per Acre

    00 Ridge Rd, New Concord, KY 42076

    Explore 29.17 acres of beautiful countryside just moments from Kentucky Lake! This versatile property offers a mix of great building sites and prime hunting land, giving you the flexibility to create your ideal getaway or dream home. Enjoy the convenience of water access with Boyd’s Branch public boat ramp located less than one mile away at the end of Blue Pine Drive. Whether you’re looking for

    Neena Salazar HRE Advisors

    00 Ridge Rd, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /39

    $224,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1511 Sycamore St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,597

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Williams Benchmark Realty

    1511 Sycamore St, Murray, KY 42071
    • /27

      Est $262,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 Coles Campground Rd, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      452 Coles Campground Rd, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Yearry Crye-Leike

  • /31

    $249,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    1506 Belmont Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    Spacious and full of character, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home offers room to spread out and enjoy! Featuring two separate living areas, there’s space for both relaxing and entertaining. The updated kitchen is a standout with abundant counter space, a large eat-at island, and an adjoining dining area perfect for gathering. The inviting family room showcases a unique sunken conversation pit

    Sue Ann Stevens Benchmark Realty

    1506 Belmont Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /11

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    508 Main St, Hazel, KY 42049

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Fry Elite Realty Branch Murray

    508 Main St, Hazel, KY 42049
    • /35

      Est $224,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Wells Purdom Dr, Almo, KY 42020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      518 Wells Purdom Dr, Almo, KY 42020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashton Downey Keller Williams Experience Realty

  • /12

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $13,000 per Acre

    151 Centerview Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    Build your Dream Getaway at Western Shores Resort! Just minutes from shopping, schools, medical facilities and Murray State University. Amenities include clubhouse, pool, nature trails, boat ramp and boat slips, (FCFS). These lots are new to the market and have not been previously sold. Pick out you slice of paradise today!

    Cecil Wolberton, Jr. Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    151 Centerview Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /7

    $1,100

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    00 Mazurek Cir Unit Crappie Hollow Shore, Murray, KY 42071

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Sittig Keller Williams Experience Realty

    00 Mazurek Cir Unit Crappie Hollow Shore, Murray, KY 42071
    • /24

      Est $243,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Wells Purdom Dr, Almo, KY 42020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      531 Wells Purdom Dr, Almo, KY 42020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Stevens Benchmark Realty

  • /47

    $820,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 182.38 Acres
    • $4,496 per Acre

    000 Croaker Ln Unit (Calloway Co. KY 182, Hazel, KY 42049

    This 182.387± acre Calloway County, Kentucky hunting tract offers a rare combination of income, timber, and proven Big Buck habitat. With 43.82± acres enrolled in CRP generating $5,532 annually, the property provides both immediate income and exceptional hunting opportunities.The tract features three established 1± acre food plots, miles of field edge, and gently rolling topography that makes

    Dusty Clark Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    000 Croaker Ln Unit (Calloway Co. KY 182, Hazel, KY 42049
  • /46

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11189 State Route 94 E, Murray, KY 42071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,505

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Barnes Keller Williams Experience Realty

    11189 State Route 94 E, Murray, KY 42071
    • /34

      Est $254,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Wells Purdom Dr, Almo, KY 42020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      21 Wells Purdom Dr, Almo, KY 42020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Evans RE/MAX

  • /35

    $499,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    5132 Airport Rd, Almo, KY 42020

    Welcome to 5132 Airport Road in Almo. Inside, the layout is well considered, featuring four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, with one bedroom currently set up as a dedicated movie room that can easily function as a fourth bedroom or home office. The garage setup stands out with a three car attached garage paired with a two car detached, giving you the kind of infrastructure that supports

    Maizie Martin Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    5132 Airport Rd, Almo, KY 42020
  • /37

    $351,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2216 Traci Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,329

    Last Listing Agent John Kopperud Kopperud Realty

    2216 Traci Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Pondview Ln, Almo, KY 42020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      195 Pondview Ln, Almo, KY 42020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Thompson RE/MAX

  • /16

    $274,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1645 Irvin Cobb Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    Location, space, and updates! This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on .98 acres with a large backyard offering plenty of room for outdoor living, entertaining, gardening, or future expansion. Conveniently located between Murray and the Lakes area, you’ll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, and Kentucky Lake recreation while still having the feel of country space. Inside, the home offers

    Bonnie Byerly Hometown Realty & Property Management, LLC

    1645 Irvin Cobb Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /21

    $42,335

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    000 Jennings Trail Unit (Calloway Co. KY 9), New Concord, KY 42076

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Clark Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      976 Charley Miller Rd, Almo, KY 42020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      976 Charley Miller Rd, Almo, KY 42020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aleshia Banks Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

  • /9

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $5,556 per Acre

    Lot 843 and 844 Sullivan Rd, New Concord, KY 42076

    Valerie Fredrick 1st Ky Realty and Auction

    Lot 843 and 844 Sullivan Rd, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /39

    $167,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    55 Renie Cir, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,921

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Cherry Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    55 Renie Cir, New Concord, KY 42076
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Sundance Ln, Almo, KY 42020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      72 Sundance Ln, Almo, KY 42020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Stevens Benchmark Realty

  • /12

    $99,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    129 3rd St Unit ALMO, Almo, KY 42020

    MOTIVATED SELLERS - ALL OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED. Charming all-brick 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a 1-car garage, featuring original hardwood floors throughout the living room, hallway, and all bedrooms — a perfect blend of character and opportunity. New roof in 2024. Nestled in a peaceful country setting, this property offers peace and privacy while presenting excellent investment potential.

    Holly Blalock-Herod Markethouse Realty, PLLC

    129 3rd St Unit ALMO, Almo, KY 42020
  • /40

    $238,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1608 Keenland Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,361

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Stevens Benchmark Realty

    1608 Keenland Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /35

      Est $386,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      478 Charley Miller Rd, Almo, KY 42020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      478 Charley Miller Rd, Almo, KY 42020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Housman Housman Partners Real Estate

  • /43

    $699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,399 Sq Ft

    7 Pleasant View Ln, Murray, KY 42071

    This stunning, sprawling ranch-style home with finished basement is the perfect blend of comfort & functionality! Located in the highly desirable lake subdivision of Cedarling Hills, 15 min from Murray, this property offers the ultimate lifestyle for relaxation & entertainment. With 5 bd/4.5 bath, & 3+ acres of property, this home has space for everyone. Inside, you’ll find custom design elements

    Lindy Knight Elite Realty Branch Murray

    7 Pleasant View Ln, Murray, KY 42071
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    287 Enix Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,824

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bogard Property Investment Solutions

    287 Enix Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /22

      Est $342,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Jackson Rd, Hardin, KY 42048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2501 Jackson Rd, Hardin, KY 42048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelia Fry Elite Realty Branch Murray

  • /13

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $727,273 per Acre

    284A Lakeshore Dr, New Concord, KY 42076

    Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views on Kentucky Lake's main channel -- where golden sunrises and glowing moonrises take center stage right from your own backyard. This stunning lot offers year-round water views and a gentle slope leading to the shoreline, creating the perfect setting for your future lake retreat. With TVA dock permit eligibility, you have the opportunity to bring your

    Lindy Knight Elite Realty Branch Murray

    284A Lakeshore Dr, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /43

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    113 N 9th St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,926

113 N 9th St, Murray, KY 42071
    • /13

      Est $159,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 Mercy Dr, Hazel, KY 42049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      556 Mercy Dr, Hazel, KY 42049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neena Salazar HRE Advisors

  • /18

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1316 Poplar St, Murray, KY 42071

    Come see this recently renovated three bedroom, two bathroom home with so much to offer! Featuring an open layout floorplan, two bedrooms and a bathroom on the main level, and bedroom, landing and bathroom upstairs. Zoned R-4 (Multi-Family), this home would make a great investment opportunity just a couple blocks from Murray State University! Don't miss a chance to see this wonderful home today!

    Ryan Stanger Keller Williams Experience Realty

    1316 Poplar St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /34

    $440,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    74 Astoria Ct, Murray, KY 42071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,305

    Last Listing Agent Gale Broach Sharp Kopperud Realty

    74 Astoria Ct, Murray, KY 42071
    • /34

      Est $569,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Squire Rd, Murray, KY 42071

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      583 Squire Rd, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Rowland Kopperud Realty

  • /5

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $7,391 per Acre

    00 Shannon Creek Rd, New Concord, KY 42076

    Minutes from Kentucky Lake, this property offers the perfect escape for peace and relaxation. Featuring six total lots in Kentucky Lake Development Corporation Subdivision, this is a great opportunity to create your ideal getaway or investment. Manufactured homes, campers, and tiny homes are allowed, giving you flexibility to make it your own. Don't miss your chance to own near the lake!

    Faith Byas Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    00 Shannon Creek Rd, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /16

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4960 Ste Rte 94e, Murray, KY 42071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent *Not in *Regional MLS *Not in Regional MLS

    4960 Ste Rte 94e, Murray, KY 42071
    • /14

      Est $686,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      1899 Kandi Kay Ln, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1899 Kandi Kay Ln, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • Last Sold Price $632,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Marchetti Kopperud Realty

  • /8

    $159,900

    00 Downing Rd, Kirksey, KY 42054

    37 acres of good hunting. A good stand of marketable timber with approximately 6 acres of row crop that is currently cropped on shares creating income. Farm backs up to West Fork of the Clarks River and has a shooting house in place

    Thomas Hughes Coldwell Banker Service 1st Realty

    00 Downing Rd, Kirksey, KY 42054
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7024 Pottertown Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,084

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Landolt Elite Realty Branch Murray

    7024 Pottertown Rd, Murray, KY 42071

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home