16,333

Calloway County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /35

      Est $444,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Edgewood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      327 Edgewood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindy Knight Elite Realty Branch Murray

  • /4

    $29,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $76,667 per Acre

    Lot 39 Saddle Creek Subdivision, Murray, KY 42071

    Beautiful Building Site in Murray's Saddle Creek Subdivision! This large .39 acre lot is located in one of Murray's premier subdivisions and is a perfect place to build your dream home. Municipal water, sewer, natural gas are available for connectivity. Located just outside the Murray city limits. Adjoining lot is also available for sale.

    Agent Photo

    John Kopperud

    Kopperud Realty

    (270) 545-9494

    Lot 39 Saddle Creek Subdivision, Murray, KY 42071
  • /14

    $86,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    31 Lena Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Stone HRE Advisors

    31 Lena Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /35

      Est $217,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Butterfly Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      134 Butterfly Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Jones Elite Realty

  • /30

    $350,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    2208 Traci Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with modern finishes throughout. The open-concept layout features a spacious kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and a large island with additional storage. The split-bedroom floor plan

    Agent Photo

    Becky Spann

    Elite Realty Branch Murray

    (270) 984-5138

    2208 Traci Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    37 Fossil Ln, New Concord, KY 42076

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $130,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,597

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Knight Elite Realty Branch Murray

    37 Fossil Ln, New Concord, KY 42076
    • /35

      Est $355,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Navigator Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      358 Navigator Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stedelin Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

  • /48

    $465,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft

    1007 Poplar St, Murray, KY 42071

    This beautifully restored 1926 Tudor-style home celebrates its 100-year anniversary with timeless elegance and thoughtful updates throughout, in a convenient location close to commercial areas, the hospital, and the middle school on a spacious lot. Blending historic character with modern comfort, it offers charm and everyday functionality in one. Rich original woodwork, stunning built-ins, and

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Hines

    The Stables Realty Group

    (270) 355-7404

    1007 Poplar St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /23

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    504 Pine St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,695

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Thompson Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    504 Pine St, Murray, KY 42071
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Baywood Vista Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      336 Baywood Vista Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $20/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Dodd Keller Williams Experience Realty

  • /50

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft

    461 Patricia Dr Unit Kentucky, New Concord, KY 42076

    Welcome to your Kentucky Lake Waterfront dream at 461 Patricia Dr,! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom house offers an exceptional lakeside living experience that caters to the discerning waterfront home buyer. Imagine waking up to vivid sunrises and astounding moon rises over the expansive waters of Kentucky Lake. The home is a testament to lakeside luxury with walls of lakeside windows

    Agent Photo

    Traci Markum

    1st Realty Group

    (270) 714-2580

    461 Patricia Dr Unit Kentucky, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /14

    $335,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1302 Larkspur Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $351,635

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wooldridge Kopperud Realty

    1302 Larkspur Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /58

      Est $636,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Trout Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      246 Trout Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hines The Stables Realty Group

  • /45

    $428,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    106 S Broach Ave, Murray, KY 42071

    Introducing a stunning new construction home in the highly sought-after Murray City School District and just a short distance from Murray State University and the MSU Arboretum. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1800sf residence combines modern style with quality craftsmanship and energy-efficient features throughout. Step inside to an inviting open layout enhanced with 9ft ceilings

    Agent Photo

    John Kopperud

    Kopperud Realty

    (270) 838-2204

    106 S Broach Ave, Murray, KY 42071
  • /15

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1 Beat Farmer Rd, New Concord, KY 42076

    • Land
    • 10.67 Acres
    • $6,560 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neena Salazar HRE Advisors

    1 Beat Farmer Rd, New Concord, KY 42076
    • /50

      Est $544,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      675 Lakeway Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      675 Lakeway Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hines The Stables Realty Group

  • /4

    $29,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $66,444 per Acre

    Lot 31 Saddle Creek Subdivision, Murray, KY 42071

    Beautiful Building Site in Murray's Saddle Creek Subdivision! This large .45 acre lot is located in one of Murray's premier subdivisions and is a perfect place to build your dream home. Municipal water, sewer, natural gas are available for connectivity. Located just outside the Murray city limits.

    Agent Photo

    John Kopperud

    Kopperud Realty

    (270) 545-5758

    Lot 31 Saddle Creek Subdivision, Murray, KY 42071
  • /35

    $166,850

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    605 Sycamore St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,062

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Osborne The Stables Realty Group

    605 Sycamore St, Murray, KY 42071
    • /19

      Est $663,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Lakeway Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      635 Lakeway Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,400
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hines The Stables Realty Group

  • /38

    $49,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $66,533 per Acre

    4254 Shoemaker Rd, Hazel, KY 42049

    TURN-KEY HOMESTEAD & PRIVATE RETREAT! Rarely does a property offer this level of immediate utility and natural charm. Located on beautifully cleared acreage in Hazel, this parcel is a homesteader’s dream come true. Beyond the premier building site, the land boasts a carefully established vineyard and orchard featuring mature, flavorful varieties chosen for their hardiness. Skip the expensive

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Wade

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (270) 694-0435

    4254 Shoemaker Rd, Hazel, KY 42049
  • /2

    $6,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    761 Meacham Dr, New Concord, KY 42076

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $8,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo List with Freedom

    761 Meacham Dr, New Concord, KY 42076
    • /3

      Est $221,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      483 Lakeway Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      483 Lakeway Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 787% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hines The Stables Realty Group

  • /58

    $769,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    188 Trout Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    Welcome to 188 Trout Dr., Murray, KY, where contemporary design meets waterfront luxury on a serene .43-acre lot. This exquisite 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been meticulously remodeled, offering an exceptional retreat for waterfront home buyers and investors in search of the perfect vacation rental opportunity. As you approach this inviting residence, you're greeted by the new shake vinyl

    Agent Photo

    Glenda Ritchie

    1st Realty Group

    (270) 632-9236

    188 Trout Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /21

    $246,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1706 Ridgewood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 1 Bed
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,832

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Dunn Quintanilla Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    1706 Ridgewood Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /35

      Est $334,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Port Ln, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      93 Port Ln, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 458 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Cherry RE/MAX

  • /46

    $308,000

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft

    507 S 6th St, Murray, KY 42071

    Rare opportunity in Murray! This spacious and thoughtfully updated 4/3 home offers exceptional flexibility, space, and income potential-all within city limits and less than 0.5 mi from hospital. Property is being offered due to seller relocation following a job change. Main level features 2 living areas, formal dining, updated kitchen, and full bath with clawfoot tub. Upstairs includes 3 bdrms

    Agent Photo

    Aleshia Banks

    Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

    (270) 819-6421

    507 S 6th St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /47

    $119,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    143 Sundance Ln, Almo, KY 42020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kartik Patel Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    143 Sundance Ln, Almo, KY 42020
    • /29

      Est $373,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Passage Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      204 Passage Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Cothran Keller Williams Experience Realty

  • /16

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $331,010 per Acre

    000 N 12th St, Murray, KY 42071

    Being offered for sale is this 2.864 acre commercial property situated in an excellent location on Murray's north side. High visibility property with high traffic count. Zoned B-2 per the city's zoning ordinance - see attached section of zoning ordinance for permitted uses of this property. See attached plat for location of a city water and sanitary sewer easement that lies on the property. See

    Agent Photo

    Aleshia Banks

    Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

    (270) 374-0944

    000 N 12th St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /44

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    385 Maplewood Cir, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,924

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Downey Keller Williams Experience Realty

    385 Maplewood Cir, Murray, KY 42071
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      856 Wildcat Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      856 Wildcat Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Thompson Kopperud Realty

  • /17

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 33.17 Acres
    • $14,923 per Acre

    000 Spring Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    Looking to start a farm, build a custom home, or create a private getaway? This expansive 33.17 acre parcel has it all, offering a peaceful and rural setting. Perfect for growing crops, raising livestock, providing privacy... so many possibilities. There's a deep irrigation well in place back near pond. This tract of land offers 734' of road frontage on Spring Road, and is conveniently located

    Agent Photo

    Aleshia Banks

    Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

    (270) 810-6352

    000 Spring Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /11

    $59,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    98 Nighthawk Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,775

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dunnaway Benchmark Realty

    98 Nighthawk Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /22

      Est $167,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      653 Wildcat Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      653 Wildcat Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wyant Keller Williams Experience Realty

  • /20

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $28,090 per Acre

    Lot #6 Sunnyside Ln Unit Oakwood Subdivision, Murray, KY 42071

    Beautiful wooded building lots in Oakwood Subdivision just minutes from Murray. Conveniently located to Murray as well as the lakes area, these lots have city water and city gas available. Lots range in size from 0.51 to 0.90 and seller will entertain selling individually, together, or a combination. Primary picture shows lots as numbered respectively. These wooded lots offer much privacy and

    Agent Photo

    Aleshia Banks

    Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

    (270) 714-7863

  • /43

    $393,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    550 Wiswell Rd W, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

550 Wiswell Rd W, Murray, KY 42071
    • /23

      Est $97,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Bluegill Ln, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      80 Bluegill Ln, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,550
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Arnold Crye-Leike

  • /31

    $198,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 34.8 Acres
    • $5,716 per Acre

    4436 Shoemaker Rd, Hazel, KY 42049

    34.8 ACRES: BECAUSE NOBODY EVER SAID, "I WISH I HAD LESS LAND." You’ve found the "Unicorn" of Calloway County—34.8 MASSIVE ACRES of pure Kentucky freedom at 4436 Shoemaker Rd. This is a private kingdom where the only neighbors asking to borrow sugar are the local deer. The crown jewel is a 2,600 SQ FT SHOP already on-site, saving you a fortune in time and site prep. This versatile building

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Wade

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (270) 741-4384

    4436 Shoemaker Rd, Hazel, KY 42049
  • /17

    $48,800

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11 Chaden Ln, Almo, KY 42020

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $26,378 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Canestrini Harris Real Estate & Auction

    11 Chaden Ln, Almo, KY 42020
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Tacklebox Ln, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      15 Tacklebox Ln, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Myers Keller Williams Experience Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home