8

Recently Sold Calwa, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $349,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2466 S Cedar Ave, Fresno, CA 93725

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,322

    Last Listing Agent Beronica Gastelum Universal Realty Services, Inc

    2466 S Cedar Ave, Fresno, CA 93725
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2509 S 10th St, Fresno, CA 93725

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,036

    Last Listing Agent Lilit Grigorian Rise Real Estate

    2509 S 10th St, Fresno, CA 93725
  • /6

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2465 S 11th St, Fresno, CA 93725

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mitchell LPT Realty, Inc

    2465 S 11th St, Fresno, CA 93725
  • /16

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2510 S Cedar Ave, Fresno, CA 93725

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kamalpreet Wade Real Broker

    2510 S Cedar Ave, Fresno, CA 93725
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2429 S 10th St, Fresno, CA 93725

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,130

    Last Listing Agent Ken Neufeld London Properties, Ltd.

    2429 S 10th St, Fresno, CA 93725
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3951 E Dwight Way, Fresno, CA 93702

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kori Smith Concierge Homes

    3951 E Dwight Way, Fresno, CA 93702
  • /16

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2449 S Page Ave, Fresno, CA 93725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,424

    Last Listing Agent Darin Zuber Real Broker

    2449 S Page Ave, Fresno, CA 93725
  • /25

    $299,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2416 S Cedar Ave, Fresno, CA 93725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,395

    Last Listing Agent Rigoberto Rivera Real Broker

    2416 S Cedar Ave, Fresno, CA 93725
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home