60,635

Cambria County, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Grass Ave Unit 87, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      85 Grass Ave Unit 87, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $20/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Zahurak REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

  • /31

    $139,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Space is what this 2 Story 4 bedroom and 1.5 bath Home has to offer you . Eat in kitchen with Oak Cabinets, great counter space and pantry space with a built in island and Radiant floor heat. Large living room for plenty of entertaining with a half bath and a bonus room with closet. Upstairs you will find the spacious mater bedroom with 3 closets and oak built in storage. The full bath connects

    Gretchen Gunnett PERRY WELLINGTON HOLLIDAYSBURG

    Unlisted Address
  • /23

    $57,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    175 Mistletoe Rd, Flinton, PA 16640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Barnhart Perry Wellington Realty LLC - Flinton

    175 Mistletoe Rd, Flinton, PA 16640
    • /18

      Est $51,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      1344 Maryland Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      1344 Maryland Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Addyson Replogle KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

  • /39

    $79,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    1133 Confer Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Size, character, and location combine at this beautiful 2-story home in the City of Johnstown's 8th Ward! This enormous brick home has just over 2,200 square feet of finished space making it ideal for your next primary home, or even an Airbnb. The first floor features a spacious living room with a fireplace, dedicated dining room, kitchen, half bathroom, and a sun room that lets in an abundance

    Ian Banks RE/MAX POWER Associates

    1133 Confer Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /33

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    438 Samuel St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,150

    Last Listing Agent Alex McCoy Keller Williams Exclusive Bedford

    438 Samuel St, Johnstown, PA 15906
    • /28

      Est $72,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Barron Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      216 Barron Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Hutchison CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /46

    $194,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    2078 Frankstown Rd, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Welcome to 2078 Frankstown Road in the Richland School District! This beautifully maintained all brick ranch sits on approximately 1 acre and offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and functionality. The main floor features a spacious sun-filled living room with a cozy propane fireplace, formal dining area, and a large kitchen with included appliances and plenty of cabinetry.

    Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    2078 Frankstown Rd, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /40

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    623 Sherman St, Portage, PA 15946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,384

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    623 Sherman St, Portage, PA 15946
    • /35

      Est $47,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Fairfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      339 Fairfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX

  • /8

    $37,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    759 Park Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Great Investment Opportunity. This house has solid bones and is just waiting for your finishing touches! Would be a great investment property to generate income, or a great first home!

    Mark Ledford Redwood Prime Realty LLC

    759 Park Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /55

    $149,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1314 Frances St, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,667

    Last Listing Agent Fran Pletcher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    1314 Frances St, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1331 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 3, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      1331 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 3, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $9/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Jan 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Tidwell BHHS Preferred Ligonier

  • /5

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $253,636 per Acre

    0 Main St, Portage, PA 15946

    Prime opportunity in the heart of Portage! This level lot sits at one of the busiest intersections in town, offering exceptional visibility and constant traffic flow. Located directly across from Sheetz and next to the Portage Service Station, this high-exposure location is ideal for a variety of uses. Whether you're looking to establish a pop-up market, permanent food truck, or explore other

    Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    0 Main St, Portage, PA 15946
  • /40

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    901 Drexel Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,162

    Last Listing Agent Shannan Yarnick-Louder RE/MAX Power Associates

    901 Drexel Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /21

      Est $51,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Fairfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      235 Fairfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hanley RE/MAX

  • /10

    $14,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    736 Mineral Point Rd, Mineral Point, PA 15942

    This spacious home offers incredible potential for the right buyer. Featuring a large footprint, this property is a blank canvas ready for a full renovation. Ideal for a fix-and-flip or long term rental project. Generous room sizes and layout flexibility provides endless possibilities to maximize value. Being sold as-is, bring your vision and turn this property into your next profitable

    Denise Young 814 Realty Group Inc.

    736 Mineral Point Rd, Mineral Point, PA 15942
  • /24

    $283,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    148 Red Mill Rd, Belsano, PA 15922

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,632

    Last Listing Agent Lexus McCarthy REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    148 Red Mill Rd, Belsano, PA 15922
    • /21

      Est $36,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Barron Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      63 Barron Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Hess CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /59

    $474,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    190 Snake Rd, Ebensburg, PA 15931

    Welcome to 190 Snake Road in Ebensburg, PA! This 4.9-acre property offers a well-designed home built in 2022, a stable, & a detached two-car garage w/ a kitchen built in 2021, providing plenty of space for living, storage, & hobbies. The main floor of the home includes a large kitchen & dining area, spacious living room, first-floor bedroom w/ double closets, office, pantry, bonus room, & a

    Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    190 Snake Rd, Ebensburg, PA 15931

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home