28

Recently Sold Cambridge, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9629 N 1000th Ave, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,441

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hamerlinck NextHome QC Realty

    9629 N 1000th Ave, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /46

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8861 E 1000th St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,443

    Last Listing Agent Paige Stemler eXp Realty

    8861 E 1000th St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /34

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    316 W North St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,621

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Landi RE/MAX Concepts Moline

    316 W North St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /30

    $129,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    314 W Locust St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,583

    Last Listing Agent Abby McAlister Cornerstone Partners QC - Real Broker, LLC

    314 W Locust St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /16

    $9,100

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    315 N East St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sutton Sutton & Associates Realty

    315 N East St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /55

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    12165 N 850th Ave, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,199

    Last Listing Agent Lucky Lang II Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    12165 N 850th Ave, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /22

    $36,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    409 N Ridge St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,060

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    409 N Ridge St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    408 W Center St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,712

    Last Listing Agent Penny Egert Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    408 W Center St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /5

    $12,250

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    315 N East St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,000

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Widerberg eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave

    315 N East St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    11696 County Highway 19, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,613

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Stahler Mel Foster Co. Geneseo

    11696 County Highway 19, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /34

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    309 E South St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,696

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ciha RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    309 E South St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /17

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    419 N Main St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,146

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pankey Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    419 N Main St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /58

    $119,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    410 E North St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,990

    Last Listing Agent Chris Thompson Mel Foster Co. Geneseo

    410 E North St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /4

    $1,105,390

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 E 700th St at N 1500th Ave Unit NOC6331081, Cambridge, IL 61274

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    15730 Il Hwy 81, De Soto, IL 61238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,720

    Last Listing Agent Becky Blackert Mel Foster Co. Geneseo

    15730 Il Hwy 81, De Soto, IL 61238
  • /28

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    303 N West St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,418

303 N West St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /28

    $147,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    104 N 2nd St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,445

    Last Listing Agent Ana True eXp Realty

    104 N 2nd St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /36

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    101 N Ridge St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,814

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hamerlinck NextHome QC Realty

    101 N Ridge St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /5

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    501 N East St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,446

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Stahler Mel Foster Co. Geneseo

    501 N East St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /41

    $173,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    111 N Main St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,858

    Last Listing Agent Becky Blackert Mel Foster Co. Geneseo

    111 N Main St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /10

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    312 E Center St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,719

    Last Listing Agent Terry Norin RE/MAX Concepts Moline

    312 E Center St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    708 W Center St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,649

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Stahler Mel Foster Co. Geneseo

    708 W Center St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /27

    $128,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    108 N Poplar St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,411

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Stahler Mel Foster Co. Geneseo

    108 N Poplar St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /27

    $136,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    212 S East St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,796

    Last Listing Agent Becky Blackert Mel Foster Co. Geneseo

    212 S East St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /28

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    214 S 3rd St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,810

    Last Listing Agent Diane Godwin-Luckey RE/MAX Concepts Moline

    214 S 3rd St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /22

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    405 E Henry St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,864

    Last Listing Agent Luanne Lavine RE/MAX Concepts Moline

    405 E Henry St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /43

    $200,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    204 Maple St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,571

    Last Listing Agent Becky Blackert Mel Foster Co. Geneseo

    204 Maple St, Cambridge, IL 61238
  • /31

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    204 W Locust St, Cambridge, IL 61238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,429

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Mayse BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

    204 W Locust St, Cambridge, IL 61238
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home