49

Cambridge, MD Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    409 Wood Duck Dr, Cambridge, MD 21613

    Build your dream townhome in the desirable Cattail Crossing subdivision. This is a fantastic opportunity to create a space tailored to your lifestyle in a growing and well-situated community. Enjoy the flexibility of new construction while being surrounded by established homes and convenient access to nearby amenities.

    Temeka Mumford Coldwell Banker Realty

    409 Wood Duck Dr, Cambridge, MD 21613
  • /15

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $18,212 per Acre

    5223 Heron Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613

    Water lovers build your dream home on this 3.02 (+-) building lot with community pier on Fishing Creek with deep 6 feet MLW. Wonderful location with existing beautiful homes within the neighborhood as well as a few remaining undeveloped lots. Embrace the tranquil and laid-back lifestyle of shore living and make unforgettable memories. Outdoor activities are endless - enjoy boating, crabbing,

    Lona Todd Taylor Properties

    5223 Heron Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613
  • /2

    $378,000

    • Land
    • 102 Acres
    • $3,706 per Acre

    0 Griffith Neck Rd Unit MDDO2011708, Cambridge, MD 21613

    102.4 Acres of prime waterfowl hunting. Property is 2 parcels. Parcel 4 is 35 Acres and Parcel 5 is 67.4 Acres.Parcel 5 was subdivided in January of 2026 and was originally 131 Acres.

    Michael Alford Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Griffith Neck Rd Unit MDDO2011708, Cambridge, MD 21613
  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $36,232 per Acre

    0 Ocean Gateway Unit MDDO2010024, Cambridge, MD 21613

    This bargain, wooded lot is just over two -acres, fronts Ocean Gateway (rt. 50) and conveniently backs to Hicksburg Road. Hicksburg Road loops to Ocean Gateway. There are access locations to property from both Hicksburg and Ocean Gateway. Ocean Gateway is a high traffic corridor offering excellent exposure for a business. The property is zoned General Commercial B2. A previous Perc test passed

    Edward Cartwright Benson & Mangold, LLC

    0 Ocean Gateway Unit MDDO2010024, Cambridge, MD 21613
  • /8

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $19,536 per Acre

    5219 Heron Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613

    Nice buildable lot in the water privileged Heron Harbor. This private lot is the perfect place to build your new home. Within walking distance to the community dock and natural beauty of Fishing Creek. This one will not last long!!

    Blaine Williamson McClain-Williamson Realty, LLC

    5219 Heron Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613
  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $37,415 per Acre

    2040 Dailsville Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613

    POST AUCTION! - Make an offer, buy it now! Deposit: $7,500. ± 1.46-acre vacant land parcel in Cambridge, MD (Dorchester County). Existing structure is uninhabitable; offered as land only. Short distance to the Choptank River waterfront. Major traffic artery: Cambridge Beltway.

    Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2040 Dailsville Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613
  • /13

    $990,000

    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    2745 Gypsy Hill Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613

    16.5 acres zoned I-2 Heavy Industrial in Dorchester County available for sale! The parcel is largely cleared with a portion wooded at the south end of the property and features flat lands and extensive frontage along Church Creek Rd immediately off of Route 50 just south of the Walmart shopping center. The property is located across the street from a concrete plan and adjacent to the detention

    John McClellan, CCIM SVN |Miller Commercial Real Estate

    2745 Gypsy Hill Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613
  • /7

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $425,000 per Acre

    0 Woods Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613

    This 2.0± acre industrial parcel located on Woods Road in Cambridge, Maryland presents a rare opportunity to acquire or develop a fully serviced industrial site within an established and growing commercial corridor.The property is supported by public water and sewer infrastructure available at the road and is zoned Industrial, allowing for a wide range of uses including warehouse, flex

    Jesse Highling The Land Group

    0 Woods Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613
  • /13

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $36,496 per Acre

    810 Kim Dr, Cambridge, MD 21613

    BUILDABLE LOT IN FERRY FARM ESTATES HIGH SPEED FIBER OPTIC INTERNET AVAILABLE Ferry Farm Estates is a beautiful waterfront community in a quiet country setting. In the village of Hudson, also known as the Neck District, it is situated along Covey Creek with westerly views and access to the Chesapeake Bay. ..perfect for enjoying sunsets! Build your dream home knowing there are Covenants in place

    Diana Gray Gray Services

    810 Kim Dr, Cambridge, MD 21613

Showing Results 41 - 49, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home