5,614

Camden County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $414,500

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft

    316 N Carolina 34, Camden, NC 27921

    Positioned perfectly along HWY 34 in the heart of Camden, this home offers effortless access to Elizabeth City, the beaches of the Outer Banks, and nearby Virginia. Step inside to the great room, where a cozy FP is beautifully framed by custom built-in shelving. The first floor features a spacious primary suite w/ensuite bath complete w/double vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, & a

    Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    316 N Carolina 34, Camden, NC 27921
  • /5

    $159,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    140B Sand Hills Rd Unit Lot 5, Camden, NC 27921

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Sun Realty - Duck

    140B Sand Hills Rd Unit Lot 5, Camden, NC 27921
    • /14

      Est $309,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Culpepper Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      261 Culpepper Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Keeter Royal Realty Group LLC

  • /21

    $410,910

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    107 Jasmine Ct, South Mills, NC 27976

    CEDAR. SOLD. TBB

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    107 Jasmine Ct, South Mills, NC 27976
  • 114 Jasmine Ct, South Mills, NC 27976

    $435,760

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    114 Jasmine Ct, South Mills, NC 27976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    114 Jasmine Ct, South Mills, NC 27976
    • /40

      Est $520,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Mcpherson Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      194 Mcpherson Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Harper The Real Estate Group Carolina Properties

  • /8

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    399 Horseshoe Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

    You must see this beautiful country home with a huge lot! Three bedrooms with a small FROG over the single attached garage. Located in a quiet subdivision close to the NC/VA line. Large deck overlooking the large backyard. Dog Run along side of the back yard. Concrete driveway with shed along the side. Previous owner did not complete trim work and minor repairs. See photos. This property may

    Michael Baker Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    399 Horseshoe Rd, South Mills, NC 27976
  • /13

    $864,970

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    321 Stingy Ln Unit lot2, South Mills, NC 27976

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc

    321 Stingy Ln Unit lot2, South Mills, NC 27976
    • /48

      Est $414,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Long Pine Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      146 Long Pine Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Owens Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $1,280,000

    New Construction $330K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    2 Dailey Rd, Camden, NC 27921

    The ATLANTIS Model - A Rare Waterfront Retreat! This one-of-a-kind 4-acre estate on the Pasquotank River features a private white sand beach and secluded cove. The Atlantis model is designed for wraparound water views and comes loaded with high-end upgrades. The first-floor primary suite offers a huge walk-in closet, while the two-story living room flows into the dining room and gourmet kitchen.

    David Allison Atlantic Sothebys International Realty

    2 Dailey Rd, Camden, NC 27921
  • 203 Myrtle Ln, South Mills, NC 27976

    $446,510

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    203 Myrtle Ln, South Mills, NC 27976

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    203 Myrtle Ln, South Mills, NC 27976
    • /35

      Est $359,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Long Pine Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      147 Long Pine Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,400
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dycallon James Keller Williams Realty Elite Realtors

  • /2

    $519,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    505 N Trotman Rd Unit Lot 8, Camden, NC 27921

    Country living just got better! Imagine coming home everyday to this Newly built 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in peaceful Camden County. Inside you are welcomed with an open floor plan thoughtfully designed with custom trim and added accents to accommodate the entire family. The sun-filled kitchen boasts a generous island, large pantry and LOTS of storage. Just off the kitchen is an enclosed screened

    Michelle Smith Sun Realty - Duck

    505 N Trotman Rd Unit Lot 8, Camden, NC 27921
  • /2

    $469,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    495 N Trotman Rd Unit Lot 7A, Camden, NC 27921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Sun Realty - Duck

    495 N Trotman Rd Unit Lot 7A, Camden, NC 27921
    • /46

      Est $378,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Long Pine Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      123 Long Pine Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Mora Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    103 High Rd Unit Lot 9, Shiloh, NC 27974

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own two adjoining canal-front lots in Shiloh, offering an impressive 220 feet of canal frontage. Situated on a corner lot, this property provides easy access to the North River, perfect for boating, fishing, and enjoying the coastal lifestyle. With ample waterfront exposure and a prime location, this is an ideal setting for your future retreat or investment.

    Kelli Hobbs Howard Hanna William E. Wood - Currituck

    103 High Rd Unit Lot 9, Shiloh, NC 27974
  • 101 Copper Run Loop, South Mills, NC 27976

    $503,535

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    101 Copper Run Loop, South Mills, NC 27976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty Inc.

    101 Copper Run Loop, South Mills, NC 27976
    • /47

      Est $420,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Black Bear Way, South Mills, NC 27976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      117 Black Bear Way, South Mills, NC 27976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc

  • /21

    $414,250

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    204 Halifax Ct Unit Lot 22, Shiloh, NC 27974

    204 Halifax Ct The Belmont Model in The Meadows by North River Crossing by builder, Wetherington Homes. Complete May 2026! Designed with modern living in mind, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a smart, open layout that feels both welcoming and functional. The heart of the home features a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas that are perfect for hosting friends or enjoying

    Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    204 Halifax Ct Unit Lot 22, Shiloh, NC 27974
  • 106 Jasmine Ct, South Mills, NC 27976

    $379,825

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    106 Jasmine Ct, South Mills, NC 27976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    106 Jasmine Ct, South Mills, NC 27976
    • /32

      Est $438,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Songbird Ct, South Mills, NC 27976

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      112 Songbird Ct, South Mills, NC 27976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karian Martinez Morales Prodigy Realty Group

  • /7

    $60,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $206,897 per Acre

    131 Magnolia Dr, Camden, NC 27921

    Seeking to build in Camden County? These two lots in Whitehall Shores make the perfect setting to build your new home.Located on a corner lot, this site is ready for you! HOA is optional, but membership provides access to boat ramp, picnic area and beach.

    Diana Gardner Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    131 Magnolia Dr, Camden, NC 27921
  • /48

    $370,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    135 Pine St Unit Lot 32, Camden, NC 27921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,444

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    135 Pine St Unit Lot 32, Camden, NC 27921
    • /21

      Est $434,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Keeter Barn Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      150 Keeter Barn Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Lee Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

  • /9

    $125,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $72,674 per Acre

    214 Billetts Bridge Rd, Camden, NC 27921

    Located within a charming waterfront community along Areneuse Creek, this 1.7-acre lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and coastal living. The property provides a peaceful setting with creek frontage tucked just beyond the tree line. Residents enjoy access to a community common area featuring a picnic space and boat ramp, making it easy to spend your days on the water or relaxing by the

    Tiffany Robertson Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    214 Billetts Bridge Rd, Camden, NC 27921
  • /53

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    106 Juniper Dr, Camden, NC 27921

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,141

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Purcell Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    106 Juniper Dr, Camden, NC 27921
    • /17

      Est $284,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Keeter Barn Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      146 Keeter Barn Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Saunders Crs. Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

  • /17

    $142,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    183 Sand Hills Rd, Camden, NC 27921

    This 3 bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom home is located in the countryside of Camden County. Located conveniently by the Camden 4H at Treasure Point, it is an investor special that will move quick. Large lot that is not in a flood zone. Ready for the right buyer to bring it to life, or start fresh.

    Daniel Harris Water Street Real Estate Group

    183 Sand Hills Rd, Camden, NC 27921
  • /56

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    112 Mitchell Dr, Camden, NC 27921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,177

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    112 Mitchell Dr, Camden, NC 27921
    • /38

      Est $546,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Dock Landing Loop, South Mills, NC 27976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      138 Dock Landing Loop, South Mills, NC 27976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Williams Howard Hanna WEW/Great Bridge

  • /29

    $302,810

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    217 Peach St, South Mills, NC 27976

    JUNIPER.SOLD. TBB

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    217 Peach St, South Mills, NC 27976
  • 130 Long Pine Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    130 Long Pine Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,483

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    130 Long Pine Rd, South Mills, NC 27976
    • /18

      Est $426,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Dock Landing Loop, South Mills, NC 27976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      161 Dock Landing Loop, South Mills, NC 27976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,500
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Wallace Century 21 Nachman

  • /21

    $400,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    211 Myrtle Ln, South Mills, NC 27976

    CEDAR. SOLD. TBB.

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    211 Myrtle Ln, South Mills, NC 27976
  • 127 Mill Run Loop, South Mills, NC 27976

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    127 Mill Run Loop, South Mills, NC 27976

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,675

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ware Own Real Estate LLC

    127 Mill Run Loop, South Mills, NC 27976
    • /34

      Est $413,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Culpepper Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      143 Culpepper Rd, South Mills, NC 27976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Taylor Water Street Real Estate Group

  • /9

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $42,899 per Acre

    109 Angels Place, Camden, NC 27921

    Tucked away off the road and surrounded by woods, this property offers a private setting with no HOA--providing flexibility to create a homesite that fits your vision. Buyer to verify access, utilities, and suitability for construction.

    Autumn Proffitt Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

    109 Angels Place, Camden, NC 27921
  • /30

    $271,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    274 Palmer Rd, Camden, NC 27921

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,412

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Meads Underhill Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    274 Palmer Rd, Camden, NC 27921
    • /32

      Est $386,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Dock Landing Loop, South Mills, NC 27976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      106 Dock Landing Loop, South Mills, NC 27976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Godfrey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    277 Old Swamp Rd Unit Lot A Risd, South Mills, NC 27976

    2.61-acre lot located in the South Mills area of Camden which will make it a quick commute to VA or Elizabeth City.

    Jason Banks The Banks Real Estate Group, LLC

    277 Old Swamp Rd Unit Lot A Risd, South Mills, NC 27976

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home