160,727

Cameron County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /80

    $719,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    7 Sawgrass Ct, Port Isabel, TX 78578

    Custom-built by 5 Star Builder “Buddy,” this stunning home features a spacious open floor plan, easy-care tile flooring, and three private suites with en-suite baths and walk-in closets. The chef's kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a 6-burner gas stove, oven + food warmer, Bosch dishwasher, wine fridge, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, pot filler, and dual sinks. Enjoy lakefront

    Agent Photo

    Dani Milo

    SPI Realty

    (956) 625-9677

    7 Sawgrass Ct, Port Isabel, TX 78578
  • /26

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    944 Alta Mesa Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Well kept home in a great location, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garage, appliances included: refrigerator, stove, microwave, washer and dryer, floorings tile and laminated wood in the bedrooms. close to schools, shopping area, hospital, restaurants.

    Agent Photo

    Susana Eure

    SPI Realty

    (956) 948-7751

    944 Alta Mesa Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    181 Kiwi, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,862

    Last Listing Agent Karina Garcia COLDWELL BANKER IMPACT PROPERTIES

    181 Kiwi, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /45

      Est $363,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      3113 Laguna Blvd Unit 204, South Padre Island, TX 78597

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3113 Laguna Blvd Unit 204, South Padre Island, TX 78597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /26

    $249,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    129 W Spencer Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home situated within 1,947 sqft on a 6,000 sqft lot in the desirable Tropical Acres subdivision of Harlingen, TX. Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this inviting residence features a spacious kitchen, two comfortable living areas, and a convenient laundry room. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced backyard, a 2-car garage, and peace of mind

    Agent Photo

    Damaris Palacios

    Legacy Realty Group Rgv

    (956) 646-3790

    129 W Spencer Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /68

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1017 S Palm Court Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Palm Court Townhomes

    (956) 368-2500

    1017 S Palm Court Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /2

    $66,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    LOT 30 BLK 3 Marigold Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $446,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Luna Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    LOT 30 BLK 3 Marigold Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /29

      Est $407,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      25946 Hidden Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      25946 Hidden Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /30

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    200 W Constellation Dr Unit S401, South Padre Island, TX 78597

    What better place to relax in luxury than in this 3 bedroom condo on the bay? Experience breath-taking views of the Laguna Madre Bay & incredible sunsets from interiors. Then, continue those phenomenal sites from 4 balconies, adding front-row unobstructed views of SpaceX launches! From this vantage, you can even get glimpses of the Gulf of Mexico. Ample-sized interiors provide over 2300sf of

    Agent Photo

    Therese Eaton

    Rio Isla Realty

    (956) 695-3021

  • /9

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    801 Beach Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Remodeled and furnished ground floor unit with fabulous views of the bay..it just doesn't get much better than this! Comfortable living in quiet, non-smoking complex. Interiors are light & spacious with all kitchen appliances included, plus w/d in unit. Sliding glass doors open to large, covered patio where you can enjoy breath-taking sunrises and relax in the tropical breezes. Or, soak in the

    Agent Photo

    Therese Eaton

    Rio Isla Realty

    (956) 247-4196

    801 Beach Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /30

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    16 Dale Ct, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,647

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Zavaleta Zavaleta Realty, LLC

    16 Dale Ct, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /43

      Est $447,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Gulf Blvd Unit 312, South Padre Island, TX 78597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1700 Gulf Blvd Unit 312, South Padre Island, TX 78597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /50

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    1 Harbor Town, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Beautifully furnished and updated end-unit waterfront townhome in The Harbor at SPI Golf Community with private boat launch and exclusive Harbor pool. Enjoy sweeping views of Laguna Madre Bay, water, the signature 3rd hole, and South Padre Island skyline. Bright, modern open layout filled with natural light. Two balconies, with the upper balcony capturing spectacular sunrise, fireworks, and city

    Agent Photo

    Dani Milo

    SPI Realty

    (956) 449-0066

    1 Harbor Town, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /50

    Starting at $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds

    3229 E Grimes St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Welcome to The Reserve Townhomes – Modern Comfort in the Heart of Harlingen, TXDiscover upscale living at The Reserve Townhomes, where style, comfort, and convenience come together to create the perfect home for families, professionals, and couples alike.Each of our beautifully designed townhomes features 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering plenty of space and

    The Reserve Townhomes

    (956) 300-2443

    3229 E Grimes St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /14

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4676 River Oak Cir, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edgar De La Garza MKZ Realty

    4676 River Oak Cir, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /22

      Est $185,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 E Carrol St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      914 E Carrol St, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /60

    $439,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    125 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Beautiful newer construction featuring the highly sought-after Heidi model, enhanced with custom upgrades for elevated comfort and style. This open-concept waterfront home offers tall ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy water views, open green space, coastal breezes, and stunning morning skies from your private outdoor retreat

    Agent Photo

    Dani Milo

    SPI Realty

    (956) 663-4136

    125 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /18

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    300 Cub Cir Unit 2, La Feria, TX 78559

    Now leasing and with move-in specials! 1 MONTH FREE! FULLY FENCED PRIVACY BACK YARDS! Conveniently located close to the expressway! This 2BD/1.5BTH luxury townhome boasts many "homely" amenities such as an open living area, white quartz countertops throughout, an especially large island in the kitchen, custom cabinetry, kitchen appliances! Washer & Dryer connections! Plenty of tenant parking, &

    Agent Photo

    Adam Cantwell

    CANTWELL & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    (956) 253-7743

    300 Cub Cir Unit 2, La Feria, TX 78559
  • /2

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 Old Alice Rd Unit 471890, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • Land
    • 23,648 Sq Ft
    • $128,753 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Velasquez Envision Real Estate Group

    0 Old Alice Rd Unit 471890, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /21

      Est $98,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Southern Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      55 Southern Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /23

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    28177 Glenview Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home spanning 1,425 sqft, situated on nearly an acre in the peaceful county area of Rio Hondo, TX. Located within Rio Hondo ISD, this inviting starter home offers a perfect blend of country living and comfort. Electric range, microwave, refrigerator, and storage all conveying with the sale. Don't miss the opportunity to make this lovely residence your

    Agent Photo

    Damaris Palacios

    LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    (956) 300-2365

    28177 Glenview Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /33

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1740 Dennet Rd, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Experience Luxury Living today and step into elegance and sophistication in our newly built gated community. Access your unit through a climate-controlled and secured entry building and enjoy the comfort of high-end modern fixtures, 10-feet high ceilings, and expansive closets that provide ample space. Our units come equipped with premium appliances you need for a convenient lifestyle. Make El

    EL Cedro Apartments

    (956) 305-2180

    1740 Dennet Rd, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /4

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Nelson Rd Unit 29770059, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $21,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcella Liceaga Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    0 Nelson Rd Unit 29770059, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Penelope Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3401 Penelope Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /36

    $265,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    409 Morris St, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Owner is SERIOUS about selling and lowers the price drastically on this Laguna Vista charmer with NO HOA fees! Cozy home on quiet cul-de-sac delivers BIG on gratification. Retro almost mid-century modern style architecture lends to long windows in 2 of the 3 bedrooms, producing lots of natural light. Owners just installed NEW wind-rated windows in 2026. Bathroom tastefully remodeled in shades of

    Agent Photo

    Therese Eaton

    Rio Isla Realty

    (956) 420-0205

    409 Morris St, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /40

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15 Cypress Point Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    GREAT partially furnished home in private area of gated subdivision. Location on cut-de-sac makes for over-sized lot. Interiors have all upgrades you could ask for...elevated ceilings, stainless appliances, granite counters, separate bedrooms and more. You MUST SEE to appreciate. Extend entertaining to the screened-in back patio to enjoy the tropical breezes. Gated community also offers multiple

    Agent Photo

    Therese Eaton

    Rio Isla Realty

    (956) 676-3097

    15 Cypress Point Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /23

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    501 Springmeadow Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,447

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ruiz CAVALRY REAL ESTATE TEAM

    501 Springmeadow Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      2214 E Valley Cir, La Feria, TX 78559

      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2214 E Valley Cir, La Feria, TX 78559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184 Days On Market

  • /42

    $249,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    83 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse in Laguna Vista, offering 1,292 sqft of comfortable living right along the golf course. Situated in this gated community, this home features stylish tile flooring throughout, storm windows for added protection and efficiency. Step onto the spacious screened patio to enjoy serene fairway views—perfect for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings. A delightful

    Agent Photo

    Arthur Masso

    HOMESMART

    (956) 903-2440

    83 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /50

    Starting at $760 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1608 Sam Houston Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    At SUNSHINE VILLAGE APARTMENTS , located in Harlingen, Texas, you will find a beautiful community offering spacious 1 & 2 bedroom pet friendly apartment homes. 12 month lease agreementSecurity DepositPet FriendlyRefrigerator & Stove AvailableCentral ACWater, Sewer & Trash Included in Rent

    Sunshine Village Apartments

    (956) 382-7356

    1608 Sam Houston Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /45

    $412,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2613 Max St, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    2613 Max St, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /21

      Est $207,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      3256 Westwind Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3256 Westwind Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /30

    $205,000

    $184K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1809 S Williams Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552

    This house is conveniently located across the street from Harlingen High School - South, 0.5 miles from Walmart, 0.9 miles from Victor Park, and 0.8 miles from Valle Vista Mall. Other surrounding locations include Target, Wells Fargo, H-E-B, Luby's, and McDonald's among other local restaurants and stores. Additional features include central air and heat, a storage shed, a covered carport, washer

    Agent Photo

    Jeremie Castaneda

    CAVALRY REAL ESTATE TEAM

    (956) 450-6825

    1809 S Williams Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /21

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    38 Ocelot Trail Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Spacious custom home in the SPI Golf Community, overlooking the course w/covered patio. Experience the outdoors in its large, private backyard or while enjoying community amenities of multiple heated swimming pools and tennis courts. This gated community also offers exercise room, club house and on-site restaurant. Interiors tastefully finished out in much attention to detail w/tiled counters,

    Agent Photo

    Therese Eaton

    Rio Isla Realty

    (956) 477-1372

    38 Ocelot Trail Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /22

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    200 Padre Blvd Unit 1303, South Padre Island, TX 78597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gifford Furcron Inc.

    200 Padre Blvd Unit 1303, South Padre Island, TX 78597
    • /37

      Est $916,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Gulf Blvd Unit 401, South Padre Island, TX 78597

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2700 Gulf Blvd Unit 401, South Padre Island, TX 78597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 482 Days On Market

  • /37

    $404,950

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,681 Sq Ft

    2806 N Augusta National Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Experience luxury living at its finest in this stunning 3,681-square-foot estate, perfectly positioned on the 16th hole of the prestigious Robert Trent Jones Golf Course. This home blends elegance with peace of mind, featuring a brand-new roof and a sophisticated interior designed for both entertaining and comfort. The chef-inspired kitchen shines with sleek stainless steel appliances, while the

    Agent Photo

    Arnold Celis

    ARNOLD CELIS REALTY, LLC

    (956) 625-9091

    2806 N Augusta National Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /50

    Starting at $387 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    33168 Whipple Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Located just 17 miles north of Brownsville, Paseo Pointe Apartments is a gated community offering 1, 2,3 and 4 bedroom apartments homes. Take advantage of the best South Texas has to offer! Sitting less than 20 minutes from South Padre Island, Paseo Pointe is conveniently located for working in Brownsville during the week and playing on "The Island" during the weekends. With easy access to I-69E

    Paseo Pointe

    (956) 303-6947

    33168 Whipple Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /35

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4300 Gulf Blvd Unit 103, South Padre Island, TX 78597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 450 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,067

    Last Listing Agent J. Rudy Gonzalez, Jr. Patrick McNulty, Broker

    4300 Gulf Blvd Unit 103, South Padre Island, TX 78597
    • /32

      Est $326,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Stonegate Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2109 Stonegate Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home