111

Recently Sold Cameron, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    105 Eagles Landing Pkwy, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,221

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hoover Group Keller Williams KC North

    105 Eagles Landing Pkwy, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /53

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    1101 E 2nd Street Terrace, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,479

    Last Listing Agent Abby Ritter RE/MAX Heritage

    1101 E 2nd Street Terrace, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /36

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1004 Timberline Dr, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,430

    Last Listing Agent Sterling Spicer ReeceNichols North Star

    1004 Timberline Dr, Cameron, MO 64429
  • 410 S Harris St, Cameron, MO 64429

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    410 S Harris St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,336

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Connor The OConnor Agency - United Country Real Estate

    410 S Harris St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /28

    $299,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    605 Eastridge Ave, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,749

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Eaton NextHome Legacy 3

    605 Eastridge Ave, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /42

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    306 W 4th St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,842

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Dockery RE/MAX Partners

    306 W 4th St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /23

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    811 N Nettleton St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,899

    Last Listing Agent Dillan Klindt Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    811 N Nettleton St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /30

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    913 N Pine St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,032

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Burns RE/MAX Town and Country

    913 N Pine St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /25

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1104 Timberline Dr, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,251

    Last Listing Agent Bob Henderson Team ReeceNichols-KCN

    1104 Timberline Dr, Cameron, MO 64429
  • 1206 Sam Den Cir, Cameron, MO 64429

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1206 Sam Den Cir, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,075

1206 Sam Den Cir, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /20

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    310 N Nettleton St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,537

    Last Listing Agent Stroud & Associa Team Real Broker, LLC

    310 N Nettleton St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /28

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    321 E 5th St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,175

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hahn Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    321 E 5th St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /25

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    312 W 6th St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,699

312 W 6th St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /36

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    319 W 5th St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,490

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Smith Keller Williams KC North

    319 W 5th St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • 315 W Cornhill St, Cameron, MO 64429

    $20,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    315 W Cornhill St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,667

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Witt The OConnor Agency - United Country Real Estate

    315 W Cornhill St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /42

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    8556 NW Millcreek Dr, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,863

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lowry Midwest Land Group

    8556 NW Millcreek Dr, Cameron, MO 64429
  • 400 Valley View Ct, Cameron, MO 64429

    $242,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    400 Valley View Ct, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,512

400 Valley View Ct, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /39

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    516 W 8th St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,512

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Elliott Platinum Realty LLC

    516 W 8th St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /24

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    606 E 3rd St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Perkins Real Broker, LLC-MO

    606 E 3rd St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    413 W 3rd St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $145,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,014

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Dockery RE/MAX Partners

    413 W 3rd St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /49

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    521 Country Club Square Dr, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,998

    Last Listing Agent Larry Allen Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    521 Country Club Square Dr, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /28

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    305 Crimson Ct, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,525

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Loria BHG Kansas City Homes

    305 Crimson Ct, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /24

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9017 NW Barwick Dr, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,425

    Last Listing Agent Stroud & Associa Team Real Broker, LLC

    9017 NW Barwick Dr, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /58

    $337,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6171 NE Highway 69, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Coons BHG Kansas City Homes

    6171 NE Highway 69, Cameron, MO 64429
  • 7120 NE Bacon Rd, Cameron, MO 64429

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7120 NE Bacon Rd, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,252

7120 NE Bacon Rd, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /30

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1708 Prairie Cir, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,635

    Last Listing Agent Kenzey Mcclard ReeceNichols-KCN

    1708 Prairie Cir, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /21

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    209 Carol Ln, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,902

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Buck Turn Key Realty LLC

    209 Carol Ln, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /9

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    332 High St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,347

    Last Listing Agent Levi McClure Century 21 Crossroads

    332 High St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /24

    $79,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    405 E 7th St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,489

    Last Listing Agent Cambridge Cates Cates Auction & Realty Co Inc

    405 E 7th St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /3

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    810 W 3rd St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,398

    Last Listing Agent Duke Allen Allen Mid West Realty LLC

    810 W 3rd St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /41

    $390,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    605 N Mead, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,302

    Last Listing Agent Ryan KING REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    605 N Mead, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /15

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    701 N Cherry St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,431

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Huff-Garza The St.Joe Real Estate Group,

    701 N Cherry St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /33

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2026

    8800 U S 69, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,114

8800 U S 69, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /37

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    510 N Nettleton St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,660

    Last Listing Agent Duke Allen Allen Mid West Realty LLC

    510 N Nettleton St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /24

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    519 W Cornhill St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,429

519 W Cornhill St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /3

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1212 S Walnut St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

1212 S Walnut St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /48

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8825 NE 312th St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,583

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Foster Turn Key Realty LLC

    8825 NE 312th St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /32

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    203 W 13th St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,013

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Cull ReeceNichols - Parkville

    203 W 13th St, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /12

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    909 Rosewood Dr, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,800

    Last Listing Agent Levi McClure Century 21 Crossroads

    909 Rosewood Dr, Cameron, MO 64429
  • /45

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    611 N Chestnut St, Cameron, MO 64429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,618

    Last Listing Agent Cole Kemper Woodward Real Estate

    611 N Chestnut St, Cameron, MO 64429

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Cameron, MO?
Homes for sale in Cameron, MO have an average home price of $250,435.
What is the average time to sell a house in Cameron, MO?
The houses for sale in Cameron, MO spend an average of 67 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Cameron, MO?
There are 30 active homes for sale in Cameron, MO.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Cameron, MO?
85 homes have sold in Cameron, MO over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Cameron, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$250,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$254,540
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$156
Number of Homes for Sale
30
Last 12 months Home Sales
85
Months of Supply
4.20
Median List Price
$260,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home