9,334

Cameron, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Georgia Way, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      72 Georgia Way, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donell Keith KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

  • /28

    $404,870

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    137 Virginia Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    The Menger is a gorgeous Ranch Style home. The 1st Floor includes an Open Living Space, Large Island, Laundry Room, 3 Bedrooms including a Master Bedroom w/large Bathroom, and Walk-in-Closet and a huge Covered Back Porch. The 2nd Floor features a Media Room/Bonus with a WIC Closet. Custom ceramic in all wet areas and upgraded frieze carpeting in bedrooms. Finishes in this home feature the Oracle

    EDRIC WILLIAMS EXP REALTY LLC

    137 Virginia Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /31

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    936 Allstar Ave, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,108

    Last Listing Agent Kristoff Jones Kingsley Realty, LLC

    936 Allstar Ave, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1059 Heritage Way, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1059 Heritage Way, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Tumbelekis LPT REALTY LLC

  • /5

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 5.69 Acres
    • $48,330 per Acre

    720 Peele Farm, Cameron, NC 28326

    Amazing 5.69 Acre Lot in ''Olde North''. NO HOA!! Paved Road, County Water, Fiber Internet and Underground Electric. SEE Associated Documents for Deed Restrictions. Pete Mace, Owner, is a Licensed Real Estate Broker.

    Pete Mace CAROLINA PROPERTY SALES

    720 Peele Farm, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /52

    $317,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    66 Snowden Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,930

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

    66 Snowden Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Lizzie Jeter Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

      745 Lizzie Jeter Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Muellerleile ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE #5

  • /39

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    54 Heritage Way, Cameron, NC 28326

    Great opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to restore and personalize a home! This approximately 1,300 sq. ft. manufactured home sits on an estimated half-acre lot and offers plenty of potential. Home is in need of repairs and updates, but seller is offering $5,000 toward upgrades or appliances, as there are currently no appliances in the home. With vision and improvements, this

    Angie Lyon RE/MAX SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC.

    54 Heritage Way, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    480 N Prince Henry Way, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,831

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Gavazzi Carolina Summit Group, LLC

    480 N Prince Henry Way, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /24

      Est $47,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Hale Storm Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1993
      60 Hale Storm Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter Ciucevich LPT Realty, LLC

  • /64

    $375,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    504 Phoenix Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    Welcome to 504 Phoenix Lane, at nearly 2500 sf, a stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home built in 2023 that offers incredible value in today's Moore County real estate market. Situated on the Cameron-Carthage border, this near-new Dreamfinders Prelude plan sits on a generous 0.46-acre lot and presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious, modern home for under $400,000--a true standout in this

    KRISTEN MORACCO Everything Pines Partners LLC

    504 Phoenix Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /33

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    244 N Prince Henry Way, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,826

    Last Listing Agent Beth Nyce Fathom Realty NC

    244 N Prince Henry Way, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /31

      Est $324,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Havistock Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      63 Havistock Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,400
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Pursley PURSLEY PROPERTIES GROUP, LLC

  • /26

    $360,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    34 Coswell Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desired Lexington Plantation neighborhood features hardwood floors in the kitchen, entry way and formal dining room. Built in shelving accent the beautiful fireplace in the spacious living area. The kitchen is a perfect place to host get togethers with an oversized island. Upstairs you will find refuge in the master bedroom and 3 additional

    ROMINA GILLARD LPT REALTY LLC

    34 Coswell Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /44

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    80 Pedley Place, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,529

    Last Listing Agent KAI MURPHY KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    80 Pedley Place, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /41

      Est $375,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Antique Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      76 Antique Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Lyon RE/MAX SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC.

  • /33

    $287,900

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    904 Allstar Ave, Cameron, NC 28326

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT: $287,900 + $3,000 BUYER CLOSING COST CREDIT!!! Peaceful Country Living & Modern Comfort in McLean's Landing! Escape the hustle and bustle and come home to the peaceful, easy living of Cameron! Nestled on nearly half an acre in the sought-after McLean's Landing, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and country charm.

    Beth Nyce Fathom Realty NC

    904 Allstar Ave, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /44

    $309,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    145 Richmond Park Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,758

    Last Listing Agent Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    145 Richmond Park Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /40

      Est $266,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Sunridge Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      51 Sunridge Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,500
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Schaus KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

  • /33

    $219,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    840 Ed Thomas Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    Welcome to 840 Ed Thomas Road in Cameron, renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 2,026 square feet of updated living space surrounded by the peaceful North Carolina countryside. Step inside an open-concept layout featuring brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living areas create the perfect setting for relaxing or

    Adam Noe eXp Realty, LLC - C

    840 Ed Thomas Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /4

    $431,100

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    120 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Dream Dream Finders Realty LLC

    120 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Whiffen Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      850 Whiffen Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Tacia COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)

  • /6

    $10,800

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $2,298 per Acre

    0 L Cooper Rd Unit 10028908, Cameron, NC 28326

Reynolds Mcfarlane Carolina Land Experts

    0 L Cooper Rd Unit 10028908, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /17

    $309,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    143 Marquis Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,362

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY THOMPSON BLOCK & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    143 Marquis Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Connecticut Way, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      68 Connecticut Way, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent UTA BELLETETE RE/MAX

  • /21

    $262,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    215 Century Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    Hello! Welcome to this cute and inviting home. Large great room with a fireplace. Homey kitchen and dining combo with a sliding door opening to a patio with a private backyard. Huge double garage. All bedrooms are up. The main is large with a walk-in closet and bath that has a double vanity, garden tub and separate shower. It is sooo conveniently located. Minutes to shopping, restaurants and Ft.

    John Bunce RE/MAX CHOICE

    215 Century Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /49

    $478,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    85 Eaker Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,869

    Last Listing Agent TEAM SAMPSON EXP REALTY LLC

    85 Eaker Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Valley Forge Way S, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      413 Valley Forge Way S, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent adam schneider HOMEWOOD REALTY

  • /14

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $76,087 per Acre

    0 Mye Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    Come and build your custom home on this beautiful lot in Cameron, conveniently located off of NC-27, just a mile from NC-87 allowing for easy access to Fayetteville, Sanford and surrounding areas. No HOA, or deed restrictions, zone RA-20R. This lot offers the perfect mix of privacy and convenience.

    Reginald Peace Fathom Realty NC

    0 Mye Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /34

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    270 Hester Place, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,054

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Aguilar Mark Spain Real Estate

    270 Hester Place, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Valley Forge Way S, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      431 Valley Forge Way S, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,500
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY PARKER COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)

  • /10

    $225,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 15.12 Acres
    • $14,881 per Acre

    0 Cypress Church Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    15.12 ACRES of beautifully wooded and rolling land across the street from 431 Cypress Church Road, Cameron! OVER 600' PAVED ROAD FRONTAGE. Property has just been surveyed. No perc test done. Perfect for country homesite or retreat. New homes will soon be built on adjoining property and across Cypress Church Road. Great opportunity!

    Neil Fischer ALL AMERICAN REALTY GROUP

    0 Cypress Church Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /50

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    165 Hayden Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,354

    Last Listing Agent JAMES 'ALEX' MCFADYEN COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    165 Hayden Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Valley Forge Way S, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      292 Valley Forge Way S, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Pickens Housewell.Com Realty of North

  • /50

    $424,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft

    83 High Green Point, Cameron, NC 28326

    Over 3000 sq ft in a cul de sac lot, this home has all the space inside and out with 4 bedrooms plus a loft and 4 full bathrooms. Enter into the home and find a formal living room or dining room with stunning hardwood floors and space for your huge dining room table. Continuing on to the large living room with a welcoming fireplace. The kitchen is large and great for entertaining with an eat-in

    Bryant Tumbelekis LPT REALTY LLC

    83 High Green Point, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /48

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    10 Richmond Park Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,359

    Last Listing Agent WAYNE WHEELER REALTY ONE GROUP LIBERTY

    10 Richmond Park Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Valley Forge Way S, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      324 Valley Forge Way S, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Simpson REDFIN CORP.

  • /47

    $279,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    15 Glider (Lot 1) Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    If a RANCH is what you need...look no further!! The Cumberland is a thoughtfully laid out ranch with spacious great room with electric fireplace, well-appointed kitchen with granite counters and beautiful cabinets and casual dining that is sized well enough for larger dining set. The primary suite features tray ceiling and ensuite with shower, dual vanity and walk in closet. 2 additional bedrooms

    Danny Thompson COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    15 Glider (Lot 1) Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /47

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    366 Pineridge Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,255

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Rogers SMITH GROUP REALTY LLC

    366 Pineridge Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      382 Valley Forge Way S, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      382 Valley Forge Way S, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,750
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stallings COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home