12

Recently Sold Camp Creek, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /92

    $432,465

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    18344 Beckley Rd, Camp Creek, WV 25820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANGIE PECK RE/MAX Platinum

    18344 Beckley Rd, Camp Creek, WV 25820
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    00 Cornbread Ridge Rd, Princeton, WV 24740

    • Land
    • 17.01 Acres
    • $5,291 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith HOME LIFE REALTY

    00 Cornbread Ridge Rd, Princeton, WV 24740
  • /32

    $346,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    226 Twin Oaks Ln, Flat Top, WV 25841

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Moore BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    226 Twin Oaks Ln, Flat Top, WV 25841
  • /5

    $51,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Brush Creek Falls Rd, Princeton, WV 24740

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $15,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Christian MOUNTAIN REALTY LLC

    0 Brush Creek Falls Rd, Princeton, WV 24740
  • /20

    $163,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    129 Syres Ln, Princeton, WV 24739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,388

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ragan RAGAN REALTY & APPRAISAL CO.

    129 Syres Ln, Princeton, WV 24739
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2012 Whiteoak Creek Rd, Athens, WV 24712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,865

    Last Listing Agent Summer Carter COLDWELL BANKER HENDRICK REAL ESTATE

    2012 Whiteoak Creek Rd, Athens, WV 24712
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3906 Stovall Ridge Rd, Camp Creek, WV 25820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,579

    Last Listing Agent Mary-Kate Williams COUNTRY ROADS REAL ESTATE

    3906 Stovall Ridge Rd, Camp Creek, WV 25820
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1223 Dunns Rd, Flat Top, WV 25841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,360

    Last Listing Agent The Christy Wood Team SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE

    1223 Dunns Rd, Flat Top, WV 25841
  • /2

    $89,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    0 Cornbread Ridge Rd, Princeton, WV 24740

    • Land
    • 18.92 Acres
    • $4,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Out Of Area Sales OUT OF AREA SALES

    0 Cornbread Ridge Rd, Princeton, WV 24740
  • /46

    $650,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    586 Clark School Rd, Camp Creek, WV 25820

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karli Denton Solutions Real Estate

    586 Clark School Rd, Camp Creek, WV 25820
  • /33

    $650,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    586 Clark School Rd, Camp Creek, WV 25820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Out Of Area Sales OUT OF AREA SALES

    586 Clark School Rd, Camp Creek, WV 25820
  • /36

    $239,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    147 Ellison School Rd, Camp Creek, WV 25820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,375

    Last Listing Agent Tanda Southern ONE REALTY GROUP

    147 Ellison School Rd, Camp Creek, WV 25820
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home