12,064

Camp Hill, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $2,575,000

    • Studio
    • 20,000 Sq Ft

    302 S 18th St, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Mixed-Use Industrial • Commercial • Residential | ±3 Acres | Income + Redevelopment Potential An exceptionally rare mixed-use opportunity in Camp Hill, 302 S 18th Street spans nearly 3 acres and combines industrial, commercial, and residential components—offering both strong existing income and significant redevelopment potential. The commercial portion of the property is currently used as a

    Agent Photo

    Andre Quain

    KW Empower

    (223) 326-0461

    302 S 18th St, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /42

    Starting at $1,230 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    210 Senate Ave, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    The Atlas offers over 80 stylish apartment units available for rent. A mix of both renovated and entirely new interiors, these apartment homes boast a contemporary aesthetic and include a newly added community patio for residents to enjoy. Nestled in a tranquil setting, this secluded apartment complex is conveniently located near a vibrant shopping district, offering an array of dining choices

    The Atlas on Senate

    (717) 894-1916

    210 Senate Ave, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /32

    $314,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1 Mayfair Ct, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,252

    Last Listing Agent Jason Petronis Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Mayfair Ct, Camp Hill, PA 17011
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Cedar Run Dr Unit 201, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2101 Cedar Run Dr Unit 201, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent J.P Shaw Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $349,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    227 N 17th St, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Charming single-family home located in the heart of Camp Hill Borough! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,392 square feet of comfortable living space on an oversized 0.73-acre lot. The beautifully remodeled full bathroom features a tiled tub/shower surround, custom vanity mirror, and a Bluetooth-enabled smart fan for modern convenience. The open eat-in kitchen is highlighted by upgraded

    Agent Photo

    Allie Rapsey

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (223) 338-0957

    227 N 17th St, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /14

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    157 Spanglers Mill Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Sienna Phase 1

    (223) 400-8338

    157 Spanglers Mill Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4 Grinnel Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,042

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Henry Keller Williams Realty

    4 Grinnel Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011
    • /19

      Est $524,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Citation Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      718 Citation Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,965
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /20

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    12 Center Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Discover the charm of Cedar Cliff Manor with this inviting ranch-style home, perfectly situated on a spacious 0.28-acre lot. Built in 1960, this detached residence offers a blend of classic design and modern potential. With 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, the layout is ideal for comfortable living. The partially finished basement provides additional space for recreation or storage, while the cozy

    Agent Photo

    Wendell Hoover

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    (223) 338-0639

    12 Center Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /23

    Starting at $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    121 November Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Living at Camp Hill, you will enjoy a blend of modern conveniences along with charming practicality. Delight in the outstanding comfort and efficiency of Camp Hill's oversized one, two and three bedroom apartment homes. All homes feature generous closet space and neutral decor. Each is equipped with a clothes care center located in every building. Camp Hill Plaza is conveniently located

    Camp Hill Plaza Apartment Homes

    (717) 790-5673

    121 November Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /41

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9 Gale Cir, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,888

    Last Listing Agent BOB PRIAR Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Gale Cir, Camp Hill, PA 17011
    • /47

      Est $622,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Derby Ave, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      804 Derby Ave, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gerlach Weichert Corporate

  • /18

    $433,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    349 Ruffian Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    GREEN LANE MEADOWS NEW PHASE NOW OPEN! Welcome to beautiful Green Lane Meadows! This ALBERTI RANCH home is TO BE BUILT! We offer other ranch and 2-story floor plans for you to choose from as well. The single family community is located in convenient Fairview Twp, in the West Shore School District and borders along Yellow Breeches giving Green Lane Meadows the peaceful seclusion you want yet close

    Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    349 Ruffian Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /50

    Starting at $1,474 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    150 Erford Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    On a West Shore bluff lies an apartment community that is unlike any other. Enter your 4-story manor-style home through a lobby with country-club furnishings and origial artwork, and take the elevator to your spacious apartment. Enjoy city, mountain or woodland views. Work out in a fully-equipped fitness center or yoga studio, which feature individuals TVs. Kick back in the clubroom or

    The Overlook

    (717) 573-0245

    150 Erford Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /37

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    124 S Locust St, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,305

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Werner Howard Hanna Company-Harrisburg

    124 S Locust St, Camp Hill, PA 17011
    • /52

      Est $382,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Glendale Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      307 Glendale Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,500
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TONY MILLER House 4 U Real Estate

  • /29

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft

    212 E Walnut St, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Welcome to this spacious, unique, multi-level home in Shiremanstown Borough, within the highly desirable Mechanicsburg School District! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and four levels of living space plus a basement, this home provides plenty of room to spread out and live comfortably. Step inside to find hardwood flooring throughout much of the home and a warm, inviting cherry kitchen

    Elizabeth Knouse Foote Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    212 E Walnut St, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /26

    Starting at $1,876 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2798 Stone Gate Cir, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Welcome to Stone Gate Village in Camp Hill, PA — a premier rental community designed for those who value a seamless blend of spacious modern design and suburban comfort. Stone Gate Village offers an array of versatile living options, including 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury apartments and expansive 3 bedroom, 2-1/2 bath townhomes. Each residence is meticulously crafted with high-end features, featuring

    Stone Gate Village

    (717) 853-1749

    2798 Stone Gate Cir, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /35

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    80 Foxcroft Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,363

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hawkins Hawkins Real Estate Company

    80 Foxcroft Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011
    • /32

      Est $320,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 W Main St, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      114 W Main St, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Berrier RSR, REALTORS, LLC

  • /28

    $492,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft

    Columbia w/ Finished Basement Plan at Green Lane Meadows, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Welcome to Ryan Homes at Green Lane Meadows, where scenic beauty meets modern conveniences! Green Lane Meadows is Fairview Township’s newest and most affordable new construction community offering luxury single family homes in the West Shore School District, located in the heart of New Cumberland, PA. We offer a collection of homes that are designed to fit the way you live, making your day-to-day

    Ryan Homes Builder
    332 Kelso Dr Unit 36143334, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /14

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1 Pennsylvania Ave, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Wonderful 2 Bedroom units located in Camp Hill Boro. Camp Hill schools. Walking distance to bus lines, Shopping and much more. Each unit has a stackable washer and dryer in the unit. Tenant also pays gas(range&heat) and electric (Ac).

    College Park

    (717) 853-1520

    1 Pennsylvania Ave, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /58

    $415,250

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    304 Pinewood Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,972

    Last Listing Agent Josh Musser Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    304 Pinewood Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011
    • /61

      Est $306,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Woodmere Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3 Woodmere Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Madsen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $369,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    260 Green Lane Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath split-level home is ready for its next owners to make it their own! The main floor offers an easy-flow layout perfect for everyday living. The lower level features an additional living area and extra room that could be used as a bedroom, office, or flex space. Situated on just under an acre, the fully fenced, flat backyard features a beautifully maintained above-ground

    Angela Klaassen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    260 Green Lane Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /22

    Starting at $1,639 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    850 Lisburn Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Discover Brooks Edge Apartments in Camp Hill, where tranquility meets convenience. Enjoy the best of both worlds: a serene setting with easy access to everything you need. Our spacious apartments feature private balconies or patios, in-home washers and dryers, and generous closet space. Stay connected in the resident lounge with WiFi, work out anytime in our 24-hour fitness center, and bring your

    Brooks Edge Apartments

    (717) 820-9587

    850 Lisburn Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /17

    $551,045

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    310 Ruffian Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,596

    Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

    310 Ruffian Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011
    • /30

      Est $261,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Sussex Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      41 Sussex Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,100
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gerlach Weichert Corporate

  • /17

    $538,895

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft

    339 Ruffian Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    GREEN LANE MEADOWS NEW PHASE NOW OPEN! Welcome to beautiful Green Lane Meadows. This COLUMBIA 2-story home is TO BE BUILT! We offer other 2-story and ranch floor plans for you to choose from as well. The single family community is located in convenient Fairview Twp, in the West Shore School District and borders along Yellow Breeches giving Green Lane Meadows the peaceful seclusion you want yet

    Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    339 Ruffian Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /35

    Starting at $1,134 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    400 W Crestwood Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Welcome home to Fairmount Park Apartments, located in the coveted Camp Hill Borough of Harrisburg's West Shore. Our beautiful property offers a wide variety of living options, from studio apartments to three-bedroom luxury flats. At Fairmount Park, location is everything! We are conveniently located 3 miles from Downtown Harrisburg and major highways, as well as walking distance to trendy

    Fairmount Park

    (717) 853-1698

    400 W Crestwood Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /69

    $362,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    103 Hampden Ave, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,187

    Last Listing Agent Jerramey Luckenbaugh House Broker Realty LLC

    103 Hampden Ave, Camp Hill, PA 17011
    • /44

      Est $483,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Lamp Post Ln, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      321 Lamp Post Ln, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Healey RSR, REALTORS, LLC

  • /26

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    837 W Foxcroft Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    THIS IS A MUST SEE!!! Beautifully renovated home in desirable Riverview neighborhood of Camp Hill. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath homes has lovely real hardwood floors, new kitchen, new baths. Move in ready !!

    MICHAEL COONS Heritage Real Estate Group, LLC

    837 W Foxcroft Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /35

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1400 Hillcrest Ct, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Country Walk Apartments

    (717) 910-6739

    1400 Hillcrest Ct, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /32

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12 Shady Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,218

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hampton Howard Hanna Company-Camp Hill

    12 Shady Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011
    • /42

      Est $522,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Mandy Ln, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      810 Mandy Ln, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SARAH STAUB Century 21 Realty Services

  • /55

    $435,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    3807 Hearthstone Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Is outdoor entertaining your love? This home has the perfect space and setting if so! The outdoor patio area is filled with fun, including a covered bar and seating for 6-8 guests, an above ground pool, plenty of space for that beautiful outdoor furniture and party lights, a storage shed, fenced in yard and so much more! The interior of this home has been designed with a southern flair that you

    Michelle Sneidman Keller Williams of Central PA

    3807 Hearthstone Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /35

    Starting at $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    20 House Ave, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    At CenterPointe Apartments, each of our stylish and comfortable Camp Hill apartments are crafted with desirable in-home amenities for the kitchen including slate appliances, kitchen island, and a dishwasher. Additional amenities include walk-in closets, Luxury Vinyl Plank, and in-home washer and dryer. CenterPointe is pet-friendly and smoke-free environment.

    CenterPointe Apartments

    (717) 775-7456

    20 House Ave, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /42

    $259,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1102 Rana Villa Ave, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,424

    Last Listing Agent TRACY WEIGEL RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    1102 Rana Villa Ave, Camp Hill, PA 17011
    • /25

      Est $191,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 Erford Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      836 Erford Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Washburn Century 21 Realty Services

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Camp Hill, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$344,750
Median Single Family Sale Price
$350,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$212,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$220,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$151,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$180
Number of Homes for Sale
40
Last 12 months Home Sales
399
Months of Supply
1.20
Median List Price
$350,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home