6

Recently Sold Homes in 41519

Section Image
  • /2

    $8,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    263 S Grandview, Burnside, KY 41519

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $654 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lula Jean Burton RE/MAX LakeTime Realty

    263 S Grandview, Burnside, KY 41519
  • /8

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    86 N Fork Dr, Burnside, KY 41519

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorcas Hunley America Realty

    86 N Fork Dr, Burnside, KY 41519
  • /32

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    19393 E Big Creek Rd, Canada, KY 41519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,000

    Last Listing Agent Madisyn May Re/Max Legacy Group

    19393 E Big Creek Rd, Canada, KY 41519
  • /25

    $77,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    692 Pigeonroost Rd, Canada, KY 41519

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Robinson AAA Real Estate Services

    692 Pigeonroost Rd, Canada, KY 41519
  • /18

    $63,600

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    15001 S Highway 27, Burnside, KY 41519

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Holcombe CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    15001 S Highway 27, Burnside, KY 41519
  • /77

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    22250 E Big Creek Rd, Huddy, KY 41535

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 506 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Blackburn AAA Real Estate Services

    22250 E Big Creek Rd, Huddy, KY 41535
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home