4

Canastota, NY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /15

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $36,667 per Acre

    0 Will New Blvd Unit S1679139, Canastota, NY 13032

    Discover this 1.5 acre parcel in the village of Canastota, offering a versatile opportunity for residential development or investment. The lot features a gentle slope that may accommodate a walkout design and is bordered by wooded land, providing a natural backdrop. Situated among recently constructed homes, the property offers flexibility for a variety of building plans and outdoor uses. With

    Cameron Haddad Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    0 Will New Blvd Unit S1679139, Canastota, NY 13032
  • /26

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 25.16 Acres
    • $12,719 per Acre

    3330 State Route 31, Canastota, NY 13032

    Great opportunity to own 25+ acres in the Oneida/Canastota Madison Co area with an impressive 661 feet of road frontage! Currently used as productive farmland, this level and usable parcel includes a substantial 90’ x 120’ barn ideal for equipment storage, agricultural use, or hobby farm potential. With generous frontage and open space, the property offers strong possibilities for a private

    Clayton Baker Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    3330 State Route 31, Canastota, NY 13032
  • /11

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $77,419 per Acre

    0 Ball St Unit S1679150, Canastota, NY 13032

    Discover a .62-acre parcel in the village of Canastota offering flexibility for a variety of residential plans or future investment. This property provides a blank slate to design and build according to your needs.The lot features dual access from both Ball Street and Will New Boulevard, including a cul-de-sac entry point. Located near recently constructed homes, the setting supports a range

    Cameron Haddad Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    0 Ball St Unit S1679150, Canastota, NY 13032
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $42,000 per Acre

    6158 Quarry Rd, Canastota, NY 13032

    Partially wooded lot that could make a great place for a new home.

    Robert Freunscht Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    6158 Quarry Rd, Canastota, NY 13032

Home Trends in Canastota, NY

Housing Trends