798

Recently Sold Candler-McAfee, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 2975 Edna Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2975 Edna Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,259

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Trendds Realty Services, Inc.

    2975 Edna Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2103 Mcafee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $235,650

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2103 Mcafee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,937

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hockenberry Mainstay Brokerage

    2103 Mcafee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2283 Saratoga Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $185,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2283 Saratoga Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,732

    Last Listing Agent Julia De Sosa-Rocha eXp Realty

    2283 Saratoga Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 576 Quillian Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    $680,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    576 Quillian Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,661

    Last Listing Agent Paige Grove PURE Real Estate Solutions

    576 Quillian Ave, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2323 Tilson Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2323 Tilson Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,272

    Last Listing Agent Johnnie Howard EXP Realty, LLC.

    2323 Tilson Cir, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2390 Candler Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2390 Candler Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,495

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    2390 Candler Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2387 Cranbrooke Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $640,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2387 Cranbrooke Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,464

    Last Listing Agent Olivia J. Buckmon Beacham and Company

    2387 Cranbrooke Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2203 Knoll Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $161,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2203 Knoll Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,542

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty, LLC

    2203 Knoll Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2418 Green Forrest Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $169,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2418 Green Forrest Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,843

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee Mainstay Brokerage

    2418 Green Forrest Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2024 Collier Cir W, Decatur, GA 30032

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2024 Collier Cir W, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,290

    Last Listing Agent Aliaa Alsafadi Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    2024 Collier Cir W, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2077 Green Forrest Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $202,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2077 Green Forrest Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,324

    Last Listing Agent Damieona Attaway GG Sells Atlanta

    2077 Green Forrest Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1526 Snapfinger Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $254,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1526 Snapfinger Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,037

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bradley Homesouth Residential Incorporated

    1526 Snapfinger Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2431 Crestview Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2431 Crestview Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,349

    Last Listing Agent Susan Schlittler Homestead Realtors, LLC

    2431 Crestview Ave, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3349 Toney Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3349 Toney Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,382

    Last Listing Agent NIKKIA HOLMES New Visions Real Estate Firm

    3349 Toney Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2080 Dellwood Place, Decatur, GA 30032

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2080 Dellwood Place, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,466

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee Mainstay Brokerage

    2080 Dellwood Place, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2911 Glenwood Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $213,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2911 Glenwood Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,292

    Last Listing Agent April Lloyd eXp Realty

    2911 Glenwood Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
  • 1963 Hooper St, Decatur, GA 30032

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1963 Hooper St, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,613

    Last Listing Agent Dana Barksdale Peachtree Town & Country

    1963 Hooper St, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1967 Cogar Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $654,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1967 Cogar Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,829

    Last Listing Agent Conroy Johnson The Atelier Group, LLC

    1967 Cogar Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2218 Second Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2218 Second Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,666

    Last Listing Agent Xiorelis Cox Keller Williams Realty

    2218 Second Ave, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3211 Sandusky Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $202,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3211 Sandusky Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,739

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Chavez Mainstay Brokerage

    3211 Sandusky Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2025 Mcafee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2025 Mcafee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,919

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Perman Epique Realty

    2025 Mcafee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2474 Habersham Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $199,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2474 Habersham Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,436

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Apteker HomeSmart

    2474 Habersham Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2832 Mitchell Place, Candler-McAfee, GA 30032

    $75,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2832 Mitchell Place, Candler-McAfee, GA 30032

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,379

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hollberg Harry Norman Realtors

    2832 Mitchell Place, Candler-McAfee, GA 30032
  • 1882 Rosewood Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $336,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1882 Rosewood Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,859

    Last Listing Agent Monarch Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    1882 Rosewood Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2372 Tyler Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    $201,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2372 Tyler Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,061

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    2372 Tyler Way, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1979 Creekside Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    $160,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1979 Creekside Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,473

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Eaton Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    1979 Creekside Ct, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2206 Loring Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    $393,505

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2206 Loring Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,572

    Last Listing Agent Rafydah Ramli ERA Foster & Bond

    2206 Loring Ct, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1779 Rosewood Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1779 Rosewood Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,667

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    1779 Rosewood Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2270 Mark Trail, Decatur, GA 30032

    $227,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2270 Mark Trail, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,535

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    2270 Mark Trail, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2682 Miriam Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2682 Miriam Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,573

    Last Listing Agent Will Fassinger 1 Percent Lists Peach State

    2682 Miriam Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2501 Hillside Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2501 Hillside Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,555

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hamilton Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    2501 Hillside Ave, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2133 Trailwood Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $369,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2133 Trailwood Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,636

    Last Listing Agent k m burley 1st Classic Realty

    2133 Trailwood Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2933 Edna Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2933 Edna Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,232

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Simpson I Heart Atlanta Brokerage

    2933 Edna Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2105 Royal Fox Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2105 Royal Fox Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,482

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Cintron Keller Williams Realty Community Partners

    2105 Royal Fox Way, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3666 Elkridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3666 Elkridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,739

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Coquerel KDH Realty, LLC

    3666 Elkridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2704 Ellen Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    $232,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2704 Ellen Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,643

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    2704 Ellen Way, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2127 Nichols Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $351,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2127 Nichols Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,119

    Last Listing Agent Monica Espinoza Chattahoochee North, LLC

    2127 Nichols Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2917 Katherine Valley Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $150,630

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2917 Katherine Valley Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,548

    Last Listing Agent Pat Peyer Keller Williams Realty

    2917 Katherine Valley Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2093 Garden Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2093 Garden Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,418

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Bell HOME Luxury Real Estate

    2093 Garden Cir, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3770 Larkspur Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3770 Larkspur Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,932

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    3770 Larkspur Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home