15,133

Homes in ZIP Code 81212

Section Image
  • /34

    $500,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    159 Blue Grouse Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mauriello Homesmart Preferred Realty

    159 Blue Grouse Dr, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      858 N Raynolds Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      858 N Raynolds Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,999
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Brady New Home Star LLC

  • /43

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    823 Juliana Ct, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Welcome to 823 Juliana Ct in Canon City - a charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,776 sq ft of comfortable living space and room to grow. With an attached garage and additional driveway parking, this property brings both convenience and flexibility for everyday living. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with a natural flow between living areas, creating a warm and inviting space for

    Veronica Calzada NextHome Rocky Mountain

    823 Juliana Ct, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /29

    $155,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    22 Cap Rock Ln, Canon City, CO 81212

    • Land
    • 37.2 Acres
    • $4,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackburn RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

    22 Cap Rock Ln, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 N 7th St, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1615 N 7th St, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Kovac HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /10

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 35.2 Acres
    • $3,125 per Acre

    Lot 17 S Dunn Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

    Fantastic lot close to Canon City and just off of a paved road. Year around access via privately maintained roads within this community make access year around easy. Perched on high ground, the views are spectacular. Bring your custom builder or your own dreams and the possibilities are endless. This is a great spot for year around living or just an escape from the city life to soak up the beauty

    Tim Brunner Exp Realty LLC

    Lot 17 S Dunn Dr, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /45

    $1,675,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4241 Garden Park Rd, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,068/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,392

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Trujillo Great Western Ranch and Land, LLC

    4241 Garden Park Rd, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Pine Ave Unit A&B, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      813 Pine Ave Unit A&B, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glen Greenlee HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /4

    $59,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 13,555 Sq Ft
    • $192,481 per Acre

    828 Pecos Point, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Building site on cul-de-sac backing to the 4th Green of the award winning Four Mile Ranch Golf Course. One of only a few building sites left. Infrastructure is in place including curb, gutter and street lights. Soil Test compete and ready to build on. Sloping lot with trees and berm across back for privacy. Four Mile Ranch is a planned community with park and walking trails and easily accessible

    KAREN SWEENEY Four Mile Realty Llc

    828 Pecos Point, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /31

    $222,900 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    218 E Douglas Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Marietta Fremont Realty LLC

    218 E Douglas Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 N Orchard Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      615 N Orchard Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Thomas Rover Real Estate Company

  • /13

    $379,000

    304 N 15th St, Cañon City, CO 81212

    This great duplex is centrally located with great access to shopping, dining, etc. Currently occupied by owners in Unit B. Unit A is now vacant and will not be rented out by the current owners. This provides a great opportunity for a myriad of options for a buyer. Rent the other half, use the other half for a family member, whatever you do it will be your choice. Both units are in excellent

    Shane Reeves Reeves Real Estate Llc

    304 N 15th St, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /32

    $172,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3044 Delilah Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • Land
    • 35.2 Acres
    • $4,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Marushack Homesmart Preferred Realty

    3044 Delilah Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Blue Grouse Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      112 Blue Grouse Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Gatzke HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /35

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    919 Woodlawn Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    In the heart of Canon City, is a place where you can truly feel at home. With its cute, sunshiny accents, comfortable layout, and fantastic outdoor spaces, it can offer both a lively lifestyle with trails close by or a relaxing atmosphere on its quiet street. Whether you're enjoying an evening on the deck, exploring the trails, or simply relaxing in the cozy living room, you'll find that this

    James Thomas Rover Real Estate Company

    919 Woodlawn Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /23

    $203,500 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    714 N 8th St, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Reeves Reeves Real Estate Llc

    714 N 8th St, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 S Tallahassee Trail, Canon City, CO 81212

      4004 S Tallahassee Trail, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Fischer Keller Williams Partners

  • /9

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    301 Macon Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Check out the excellent opportunity that lies in these two lots in downtown Canon City, Colorado, with 2 Canon City water taps included in the sale! Located in the Central Business District just one block from Main Street, nearby parks, trails, schools, and the library. 301 Macon Avenue is .05 acres and 208 N 3rd Street is .06 acres, for a total of .11 acres. Sidewalk is already in place, with

    Jenny Gatzke HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    301 Macon Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /33

    $415,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1327 Woodmoor Rd, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KAYLA BRADY Homesmart Preferred Realty (Westcliffe)

    1327 Woodmoor Rd, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      394 Horse Thief Gulch Rd, Canon City, CO 81212

      394 Horse Thief Gulch Rd, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Marushack HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /18

    $349,900

    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    714 S 8th St, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Just over 3000 square foot commercial shop with 4 bays and doors on over 1/2 acre fenced lot. Great location on fully paved street. Paved parking lot. Three small offices and a big parts room. A two post 5 ton car lift, and a 60 gallon air compressor. Bays are plumbed with additional air lines. Fully fenced back lot for lots of storage of vehicles and/or RVs. Just needs a little TLC.

    Kurt Zerby KURT ZERBY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    714 S 8th St, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /21

    $57,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1421 Birch St Unit 18, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

1421 Birch St Unit 18, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1479 Bluff View Rd, Canon City, CO 81212

      1479 Bluff View Rd, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Herrmann Whitetail Properties Real Estate Llc

  • /25

    $2,675,000

    • 7,806 Sq Ft

    1811 Fremont Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

    This value add opportunity is for the purchase and sale of a seasoned master lease on a small strip center in beautiful Canon City, Colorado. (Master Lease only - no Real Estate being conveyed). This marketplace center has a total of 36,532 rentable space under roof with 78.6% fully leased and paying rent with some good franchise tenants, and a regional counseling center. Ideally located in the

    Kurt Zerby KURT ZERBY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1811 Fremont Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /18

    $42,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1527 Chestnut St Unit 10, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Meyer Real Broker, LLC

    1527 Chestnut St Unit 10, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 Fairview Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      828 Fairview Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,000

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $50,725 per Acre

    131 Wild Rose Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

    This is a 1.38 acre building site with excellent views. Originally platted as two lots, they were combined to make one large and roomy view lot. This lot can be purchased with the two adjoining lots to the west for a combined acreage of 3.22 acres.

    Michael Butts Frontier West Realty

    131 Wild Rose Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /49

    $599,806 Sold May 01, 2026

    3003 High St, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sartori Real Broker, LLC

    3003 High St, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Snow Quartz Ln, Canon City, CO 80212

      40 Snow Quartz Ln, Canon City, CO 80212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Switzer Rocky Mountain Ranch & Land LLC

  • /13

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    2865 1/2 Central Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Welcome to your affordable oasis in Canon City! This beautifully updated mobile home features 2 cozy bedrooms and a modern bath, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The kitchen shines with brand new cabinets, microwave and a sleek oven, while the updated bathroom boasts a stylish shower, contemporary vanity, and toilet. Fresh flooring, drywall, and windows throughout create a

    Lance Tomar Frontier West Realty

    2865 1/2 Central Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /37

    $255,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    705 Allison Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Curry HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    705 Allison Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Oak Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      808 Oak Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Keller HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /3

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 12,924 Sq Ft
    • $232,558 per Acre

    3562 Saddle Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Great views from this Building Lot in the award winning Four Mile Ranch Golf Course Community. Great oversized building site and one of the only lots left for a walk out basement. Only blocks to the golf course and located on a quiet street.

    KAREN SWEENEY Four Mile Realty Llc

    3562 Saddle Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /25

    $323,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    805 Woodlawn Ave Unit A and B, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHERRI HOOD Homesmart Preferred Realty

    805 Woodlawn Ave Unit A and B, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3269 Chaparral Rd, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3269 Chaparral Rd, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • Last Sold Price $475,000

      Last Listing Agent TESSA LLOYD EXIT Elevation Realty

  • /26

    $305,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    602 Phay Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    Step into this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath bi-level home offering nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable, versatile living! Loved and well-cared-for, this home delivers the space you need and the convenience you want. Schools, parks, dining, shopping and the hospital are all just minutes away—everything Canon City has to offer is right at your fingertips. Inside, the layout is already set up for easy

    Eric Shampine Alliance Real Estate Group LLC

    602 Phay Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /15

    $225,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    415 N 9th St, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Iudice Kdi Realty

    415 N 9th St, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1634 Poplar Ave Unit 3, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1634 Poplar Ave Unit 3, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charity Breed eXp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $319,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    327 Circle Dr W, Canon City, CO 81212

    Location, location! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 1 car attached garage is conveniently located close to the downtown Canon City amenities, schools, and the hospital. Inside, you’ll find a tiled entry with a coat closet and a bay window in the living room. The dining area is adjoining the kitchen and has a slider to the backyard. Laundry space has some cabinetry, and the washer

    Suzi Adamson All Seasons Llc

    327 Circle Dr W, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /40

    $359,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    221 Del Rey Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Braddy Real Broker, LLC

    221 Del Rey Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home