15,131

Homes in ZIP Code 81212

Section Image
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Marble Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      117 Marble Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Kovac HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /43

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    3542 Saddle Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Escape the rush of city life and embrace Colorado beauty in this stunning 4-bedroom ranch-style retreat tucked within the prestigious Four Mile Ranch Golf Community. Ideally located just off Highway 50, this property combines small-town serenity with big conveniences — only 10 minutes to historic downtown Cañon City and a breathtaking one-hour drive to Colorado Springs. From the moment you

    Carolyn Alexander Coldwell Banker Realty

    3542 Saddle Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1751 Forge Rd, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • Land
    • 14.63 Acres
    • $4,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Holland Keller Williams Partners

    1751 Forge Rd, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unknown Rice Mountain Way, Canon City, CO 51215

      Unknown Rice Mountain Way, Canon City, CO 51215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven King Colorado Mountain Land & Ranches, LLC

  • /38

    $285,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome home to this adorably updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1142 sq ft 1908 bungalow, located on a quiet street in the heart of Canon City, Colorado, nearby parks, trails, schools, shopping, and historic downtown! As you arrive, you will find delightful curb appeal with a nicely landscaped front lawn, and a charming covered front porch, perfect for relaxing. As you enter through the front door

    Jenny Gatzke HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /50

    $362,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1365 Fairview Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Zerby Kurt Zerby Real Estate Group, LLC

    1365 Fairview Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Shaws Park Path Unit REC8727262, Canon City, CO 81215

      0 Shaws Park Path Unit REC8727262, Canon City, CO 81215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

• /5

    $53,350

    • Land
    • 8,738 Sq Ft
    • $265,952 per Acre

    3543 Saddle Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Large Lot ready for your dream home in the Four Mile Ranch Golf Course Community. Only a short distance to the Golf Course, this level lot is just waiting for your house plans. Curb, Gutter and Lighting are in. Utilities are to lot. City Water and Sewer. Mountain Views. Only a few lots left in this Golf Course Community.

    KAREN SWEENEY Four Mile Realty Llc

    3543 Saddle Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /45

    $310,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1400 Red Canon Rd, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Keller HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    1400 Red Canon Rd, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Shaws Park Path Unit REC8434297, Canon City, CO 81215

      0 Shaws Park Path Unit REC8434297, Canon City, CO 81215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

• /50

    $550,000

    • 3,049 Sq Ft

    512 Royal Gorge Blvd, Cañon City, CO 81212

    The building and real estate of the German restaurant in historic Canon City. This listing includes the building and parking lot. Beautifully remodeled inside. Would be great for another restaurant, classy bar and lounge, a professional office, retail, medical office. Could even be re-purposed for a great VRBO or Bed & Breakfast with special review. Nice paved and private parking lot included.

    Kurt Zerby KURT ZERBY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    512 Royal Gorge Blvd, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /38

    $1,120,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12614 W Fremont Dr, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ballain Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    12614 W Fremont Dr, Littleton, CO 80127
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1097 Tennessee Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1097 Tennessee Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $102,000

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Client's Choice Realty

  • /30

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    1440 Grand Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    PRE SALE OPPORTUNITY with meticulous, upscale builder Braddy Builders Inc. allowing buyer to select finishes and upgrades to build a beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Situated in an established Cañon City neighborhood with mature trees and classic homes, this property offers convenient access to schools, parks, and downtown amenities. Outdoor recreation, including the Arkansas River and

    Christy Brooks Real Broker, LLC

    1440 Grand Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /6

    $30,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3549 Saddle Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Montoya Keller Williams Performance Realty

    3549 Saddle Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1871 Canyon Terrace, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1871 Canyon Terrace, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

• /50

    $649,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft

    417 Greenwood Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Step into a rare piece of history with this stunning 1898 brick home, where timeless character meets thoughtful modern updates. From the moment you arrive, the charm is undeniable-wrought iron fencing, a welcoming covered front porch, and a beautifully maintained setting that feels like your own private retreat.Inside, the home showcases exceptional craftsmanship with a grand oak stairwell,

    Peggy Ritter RE/MAX ROYAL GORGE

    417 Greenwood Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /19

    $280,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1377 Harding Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ullery-Oatney Bhhs Rocky Mountain Florence

    1377 Harding Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Meadows Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1016 Meadows Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cimberley Moore-Devenyns eXp Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $37,347 per Acre

    227 Basswood Ln, Canon City, CO 81212

    Discover a unique mountain retreat at 227 Basswood Lane. Nestled on 1.47 acres of serene, wooded land near Colorado's sought-after Draw Unit 58, this property is ideal for hunters, outdoor enthusiasts, or anyone looking for a peaceful mountain getaway. The property highlights a 12 ft x 36 ft shed tucked behind the tall trees that line the driveway. This property offers off-grid potential as there

    Kyndra Taylor SMART Realty

    227 Basswood Ln, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /35

    $190,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    717 Highlands Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

    • Land
    • 35.01 Acres
    • $5,427 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 608 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Mueller Your Castle Real Estate

    717 Highlands Dr, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Woodlawn Ave Unit 305, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1021 Woodlawn Ave Unit 305, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOHN MARIETTA Fremont Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $6,429 per Acre

    10 Old Grandad Place, Canon City, CO 81212

    35 acres located in Whiskey Park area of Fremont County. Parcel of vacant land offers serenity; with breathtaking mountain views and partially wooded terrain. It is a blank canvas for your mountain dreams. Close enough to Canon City for connivence, yet far enough to immerse yourself in pure tranquility. This is mountain living at its finest.

    Kathryn Nabors NaborHood Homes

    10 Old Grandad Place, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /50

    $593,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1626 Colorado 9, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marcy EXIT Elevation Realty

    1626 Colorado 9, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      751 County Road 5, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      751 County Road 5, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Steinbeiser The Compass Team REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

  • /21

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    712 Yale Place Unit C, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Great upper level condo in nice condition! Nice floor plan. Big bedrooms and Jack & Jill bathroom. Roomy kitchen with extra pantry. Attached 1-car garage. Nice fresh paint!

    Kurt Zerby KURT ZERBY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    712 Yale Place Unit C, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /12

    $125,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    819 S 7th St, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Greenlee Homesmart Preferred Realty

    819 S 7th St, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Sourwood Ln, Canon City, CO 81212

      308 Sourwood Ln, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karri Goscinski Keller Williams Preferred Realty

  • /28

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    15635 County Road 143, Canon City, CO 81212

    Enjoy the space and freedom of country living on this 10-acre property. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable, functional living with an open layout, abundant natural light, and in-floor heating for efficient year-round comfort. The property features a 30x40 insulated pole barn with electricity, two car parking and one oversized bay suitable for trucks, equipment, or recreational

    Jennifer Brown A.E.M Home

    15635 County Road 143, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /34

    $492,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    10 Savage Loop, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Nordyke Westcliffe Home & Ranch, LLC

    10 Savage Loop, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2795 Elizabeth Ave Unit 10, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2795 Elizabeth Ave Unit 10, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Puente Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /50

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft

    2950 E Main St, Canon City, CO 81212

    Welcome to this beautifully restored and expansive 2,970 SF residence, originally built in 1900 and fully renovated in 2020, where timeless character meets modern comfort. This turnkey home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and two generous living areas designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, highlighted by a thoughtfully updated kitchen featuring custom red oak

    GAYLORD KNEPP Sweet Homes Realty

    2950 E Main St, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /26

    $334,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    709 Allison Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Reeser Frontier West Realty

    709 Allison Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Storm Ridge Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      310 Storm Ridge Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Cobb ERA Shields Real Estate

  • /47

    $499,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    1008 Greenwood Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Character and historic charm blend seamlessly with thoughtful modern updates in this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch sets the tone—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Inside, you’ll find a warm, welcoming layout that honors the home’s original character while offering the comforts of today. The kitchen shines with gorgeous

    Wayne Jennings Bhhs Rocky Mountain Florence

    1008 Greenwood Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /45

    $639,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    68 Wild Rose Ct, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Preston Troutman Fremont Realty LLC

    68 Wild Rose Ct, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      489 County Road 21a, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      489 County Road 21a, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

• /36

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    830 Keystone Loop, Cañon City, CO 81212

    THIS IS A NEW HOME BUILT IN NEW AREA OF CANON CITY. IT IS LOCATED WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO HARRISON SCHOOL AND MOUNTAINVIEW SCHOOL. IT IS A 2 STORY HOME WITH ALL THE BEDROOMS ON THE SECOND FLOOR. EACH BEDROOM HAS A WALKIN CLOSET. THE MASTER BEDROOM HAS A LARGE WALKIN CLOSET AND A FULL 5 PIECE BATH WITH A LARGE TUB AND LARGE STAND ALONE SHOWER. THE LOT HAS A WOODEN PRIVACY FENCE. THE HOME WAS

    Preston Troutman Fremont Realty LLC

    830 Keystone Loop, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /25

    $238,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1514 Rosedale Ln, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TESSA LLOYD EXIT Elevation Realty

    1514 Rosedale Ln, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Cedar Ave Unit 11, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1611 Cedar Ave Unit 11, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charity Breed eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home