14,343

Canon City, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    712 Yale Place Unit C, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Great upper level condo in nice condition! Nice floor plan. Big bedrooms and Jack & Jill bathroom. Roomy kitchen with extra pantry. Attached 1-car garage. Nice fresh paint!

    Kurt Zerby KURT ZERBY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    712 Yale Place Unit C, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /15

    $268,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    815 Della Vista Ln, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scalfri HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    815 Della Vista Ln, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Storm Ridge Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      310 Storm Ridge Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Cobb ERA Shields Real Estate

  • /28

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    15635 County Road 143, Canon City, CO 81212

    Enjoy the space and freedom of country living on this 10-acre property. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable, functional living with an open layout, abundant natural light, and in-floor heating for efficient year-round comfort. The property features a 30x40 insulated pole barn with electricity, two car parking and one oversized bay suitable for trucks, equipment, or recreational

    Jennifer Brown A.E.M Home

    15635 County Road 143, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /17

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1217 Royal Gorge Blvd, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOHN MARIETTA Fremont Realty LLC

    1217 Royal Gorge Blvd, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      489 County Road 21a, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      489 County Road 21a, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Keller HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /50

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft

    2950 E Main St, Canon City, CO 81212

    Welcome to this beautifully restored and expansive 2,970 SF residence, originally built in 1900 and fully renovated in 2020, where timeless character meets modern comfort. This turnkey home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and two generous living areas designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, highlighted by a thoughtfully updated kitchen featuring custom red oak

    GAYLORD KNEPP Sweet Homes Realty

    2950 E Main St, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /48

    $337,500 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    701 Harrison Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Keller Homesmart Preferred Realty

    701 Harrison Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Cedar Ave Unit 11, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1611 Cedar Ave Unit 11, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charity Breed eXp Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $499,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    1008 Greenwood Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Character and historic charm blend seamlessly with thoughtful modern updates in this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch sets the tone—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Inside, you’ll find a warm, welcoming layout that honors the home’s original character while offering the comforts of today. The kitchen shines with gorgeous

    Wayne Jennings Bhhs Rocky Mountain Florence

    1008 Greenwood Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /33

    $485,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    425 Miners Rd, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

425 Miners Rd, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Beech Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      917 Beech Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gayla Bustos Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /36

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    830 Keystone Loop, Cañon City, CO 81212

    THIS IS A NEW HOME BUILT IN NEW AREA OF CANON CITY. IT IS LOCATED WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO HARRISON SCHOOL AND MOUNTAINVIEW SCHOOL. IT IS A 2 STORY HOME WITH ALL THE BEDROOMS ON THE SECOND FLOOR. EACH BEDROOM HAS A WALKIN CLOSET. THE MASTER BEDROOM HAS A LARGE WALKIN CLOSET AND A FULL 5 PIECE BATH WITH A LARGE TUB AND LARGE STAND ALONE SHOWER. THE LOT HAS A WOODEN PRIVACY FENCE. THE HOME WAS

    Preston Troutman Fremont Realty LLC

    830 Keystone Loop, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /34

    $245,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1220 N 10th St, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Garcia Homesmart Preferred Realty

    1220 N 10th St, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 N Reynolds Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      802 N Reynolds Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyson Cool Properties of Colorado Real Estate Inc

  • /29

    $429,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    2264 Surrey Ln, Canon City, CO 81212

    Beautifully Updated Ranch in a Quiet, Convenient Neighborhood This inviting three-bedroom, two-bath ranch offers a wonderful blend of comfort, functionality, and Colorado lifestyle living. Fresh paint and new carpet throughout create a bright, welcoming atmosphere the moment you step inside. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring both a walk-in closet and an additional full-sized

    Robin Reeser Frontier West Realty

    2264 Surrey Ln, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /29

    $249,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    515 N 4th St, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Ritter RE/MAX ROYAL GORGE

    515 N 4th St, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Woodlawn Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1335 Woodlawn Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Krueck Properties of Colorado Real Estate Inc

  • /15

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    1337 Harding Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Opportunity knocks at 1337 Harding Ave in Canon City! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home includes a third non-conforming bedroom and sits on a large lot with pasture and mountain views you'll appreciate every day. A brand-new roof is already in place, giving you a solid start on turning this property into something special. The spacious lot is partially fenced and offers excellent potential for adding

    Sharanne Rothenbucher Keller Williams Performance Realty

    1337 Harding Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /50

    $228,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1717 Cedar Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myra Smallwood RE/MAX ROYAL GORGE

    1717 Cedar Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Wild Turkey Trail, Canon City, CO 81212

      000 Wild Turkey Trail, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 347 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clint Whiting Great Plains Land Company, LLC

  • /32

    $67,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    600 Raintree Blvd, Canon City, CO 81212

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home located in the desirable Lamplighter Mobile Home Park in Canon City, CO. Built in 1997, this move-in ready home features a new roof, spacious open floor plan with a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen—ideal for comfortable everyday living and entertaining.The home offers ample natural light, functional living

    GAYLORD KNEPP Sweet Homes Realty

    600 Raintree Blvd, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /49

    $774,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2274 Autumn Creek Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TESSA LLOYD EXIT Elevation Realty

    2274 Autumn Creek Dr, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Robbie Ln, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      825 Robbie Ln, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Woehler HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /47

    $999,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,332 Sq Ft

    703 Chris Ct, Canon City, CO 81212

    Perched on 35.67 acres bordering BLM land with views that seem to stretch forever, this exceptional 4,332-square-foot home offers space, comfort, and the kind of setting that reminds you why Colorado living is so special. From the moment you arrive, the wide-open landscape and sweeping mountain vistas create a sense of peace and privacy that is hard to find. The main level welcomes you with an

    Tanya Marushack Homesmart Preferred Realty

    703 Chris Ct, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /39

    $370,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2213 W Twinflower Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Gatzke HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    2213 W Twinflower Dr, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Cooper Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      502 Cooper Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,500
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nordin The Cutting Edge Realtors

  • /29

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    3062 Sherrelwood Dr N, Canon City, CO 81212

    Nestled in this great neighborhood in South East Canon City awaits this wonderful home. Sprawling 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage ranch style home on large lot with great feel all around. The home is freshly remodeled and shows like new starting with luxury vinyl plank flooring for easy maintenance and durability. Wide-open living concept with picture window in living room, sliding glass door to back

    Brandon Angel Keller Williams Performance Realty

    3062 Sherrelwood Dr N, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /29

    $282,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    306 Bellows Ct, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sartori Real Broker, LLC

    306 Bellows Ct, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Woodlawn Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      424 Woodlawn Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candice Graham 8Z Real Estate LLC

  • /34

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 35.18 Acres
    • $7,106 per Acre

    653 Thunder Trail, Canon City, CO 81212

    Discover your oasis on this beautiful 35.18-acre parcel, a great option for equestrians and outdoor enthusiasts alike. Surrounded by towering Ponderosa Pines and Pi on trees, this land offers a tranquil retreat with lush grassy meadows ideal for riding, grazing, or simply enjoying nature. Located in a serene rural setting, this property provides ample space for horses and outdoor activities while

    Brittany Martin Martin & Tope Real Estate Co

    653 Thunder Trail, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /28

    $539,375 Sold May 29, 2025

    424 Miners Rd, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Brady New Home Star LLC

    424 Miners Rd, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Griffin Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      623 Griffin Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DIANA WHEAT Dirt Road Realty

  • /13

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $99,800 per Acre

    2830 Central Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    5-acre parcel offering a rare combination of usable acreage, municipal utilities, and valuable irrigation water within Canon City limits. The property includes three Canon City water taps and three sewer hookups already in place. This property includes 250 shares of Fruitland Water Company irrigation water (50 shares per acre) conveying, offering an additional water source for pasture,

    Blake Hanenberg Keller Williams Performance Realty

    2830 Central Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /49

    $390,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1729 Cedar Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KAYLA BRADY Homesmart Preferred Realty

    1729 Cedar Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 N Orchard Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      312 N Orchard Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,500
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyson Cool Properties Of Colorado CC

  • /38

    $575,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    321 County Road 353a, Canon City, CO 81212

    This is one of those rare properties that makes you pause—because the possibilities feel almost endless. Whether you’re dreaming of a working ranch, an income-producing Airbnb retreat, or expanding with additional cabins, this property is set up to support it all. Backing directly to BLM land and capturing sweeping views toward the Royal Gorge Bridge, the setting alone is something special. An

    KAYLA BRADY Homesmart Preferred Realty

    321 County Road 353a, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /2

    $439,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1820 Elm Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Outside Listing Agent Outside Listing Agent Outside listing Office

    1820 Elm Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Teton Place, Cañon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      820 Teton Place, Cañon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lachnidt Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /3

    $89,950

    • Land
    • 9,975 Sq Ft
    • $392,795 per Acre

    3545 Saddle Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Wonderful Building Lot in the Award Winning Four Mile Ranch Golf Course Community. Slightly sloping lot with curb and gutter as well as utilities to site. Awesome views on quiet street. Easy, quick commute to Pueblo and Colorado Springs from this location. Walk to the Golf Course. Don't golf? SO close to all that Canon City has to offer. Hiking, Fishing, Rafting and the Royal Gorge. Also, SO

    KAREN SWEENEY Four Mile Realty Llc

    3545 Saddle Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home