617

Recently Sold Homes in 15317

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $480,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    162 E Edgewood Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,272

    Last Listing Agent Judi Agostinelli CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    162 E Edgewood Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /30

    $193,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    308 Summit Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,701

    Last Listing Agent Juli Barbara BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    308 Summit Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /18

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    387 Lariat Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,782

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Markovic DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    387 Lariat Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /28

    $167,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    628 1/2 S Central Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,645

    Last Listing Agent Ian Reese REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    628 1/2 S Central Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3016 Brookstone Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,517

    Last Listing Agent David Erfort BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3016 Brookstone Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1449 Deer Creek Crossing Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,528

    Last Listing Agent Colette Freiwald REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    1449 Deer Creek Crossing Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /36

    $357,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    412 Greenwood Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,744

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Selvoski EXP REALTY LLC

    412 Greenwood Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /48

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    115 Majestic Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,649

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Marsh HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    115 Majestic Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /45

    $344,990

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1200 Greenwood Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Greenwood Village - Townhomes

    1200 Greenwood Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /43

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1072 Breezewood Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,549

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ali COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1072 Breezewood Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    659 Alpine Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,872

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Selvoski EXP REALTY LLC

    659 Alpine Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /50

    $790,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    211 Evandale Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,544

211 Evandale Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /34

    $394,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    150 Markwood Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,757

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tony COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

    150 Markwood Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /36

    $356,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    209 Joseph Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,479

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bost HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    209 Joseph Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    226 Chubbic Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,855

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ali COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    226 Chubbic Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    533 Mcnary St, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,524

    Last Listing Agent Sue Deely EXP REALTY LLC

    533 Mcnary St, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /47

    $619,999

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1031 Greenfield Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,468

    Last Listing Agent John Zywan CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    1031 Greenfield Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /48

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    220 William Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,219

    Last Listing Agent Ovidu Manciu HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    220 William Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /49

    $578,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    119 Suncrest Ct, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,856

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Merrell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    119 Suncrest Ct, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /31

    $277,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    460 E Mcmurray Ct, McMurray, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,691

    Last Listing Agent Amber Bennett BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    460 E Mcmurray Ct, McMurray, PA 15317
  • /31

    $288,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    218 Fieldbrook Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,228

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kaufman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    218 Fieldbrook Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /47

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    311 Stonebrook Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,577

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne McDade KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    311 Stonebrook Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    112 Bayberry Ct, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,028

    Last Listing Agent Michael & Debbie Fragello HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    112 Bayberry Ct, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /47

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    133 E Highland Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,094

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Bates BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    133 E Highland Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    105 Salisbury Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,152

    Last Listing Agent James Dolanch CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    105 Salisbury Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /12

    $76,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    16 Chestnut St, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,991

    Last Listing Agent Linda D'Antoni REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    16 Chestnut St, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /22

    $116,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    203 Summit Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,357

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Wietasch PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    203 Summit Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /37

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    225 William Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,371

    Last Listing Agent Brian Marshall REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

    225 William Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /36

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    106 Windover Ct, McMurray, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,132

    Last Listing Agent John Geisler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    106 Windover Ct, McMurray, PA 15317
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    107 Fairway Landings Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 380 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,687

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hovanec KEYSTONE REALTY PA, LLC

    107 Fairway Landings Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /21

    $187,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    419 Canyon Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,088

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    419 Canyon Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /50

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    236 E Edgewood Dr, McMurray, PA 15317

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,635,119

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Lesniakowski BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    236 E Edgewood Dr, McMurray, PA 15317
  • /39

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    343 Locust St, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,511

    Last Listing Agent Mikel Lynn Pihakis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    343 Locust St, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /50

    $617,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    133 Rockingham Ln, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,891

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schmidt RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    133 Rockingham Ln, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /30

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    241 Molly Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,655

241 Molly Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1116 Martin Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,534

    Last Listing Agent Marjory Stawiarski RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    1116 Martin Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /7

    $17,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    Lot 40 Cloverdale Ave, Chartiers Township, PA 15317

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $123,457 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 468 Days On Market

Lot 40 Cloverdale Ave, Chartiers Township, PA 15317
  • /14

    $389,065

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1305 Greenwood Dr, North Strabane Township, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Greenwood Village - Townhomes

    1305 Greenwood Dr, North Strabane Township, PA 15317
  • /39

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    235 Liberty Blvd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,868

    Last Listing Agent Roxane Agostinelli KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    235 Liberty Blvd, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    311 Mcclelland Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,760

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Wilson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    311 Mcclelland Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home