318

Recently Sold Cantil, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 112, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neftali Hernandez Infinity Real Estate Services

    6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 112, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /2

    $386,990

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8215 Tydeman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abbey Court

    8215 Tydeman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /2

    $406,060

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1507 Hobbs Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,369

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Arias Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1507 Hobbs Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /15

    $417,880

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1414 Gaines Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1414 Gaines Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /27

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 256, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Mendoza Elite, Realtors®

    6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 256, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /15

    $423,990

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8624 Waltz Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at the Trails

    8624 Waltz Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /2

    $414,490

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2205 Bowdoin Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abbey Court

    2205 Bowdoin Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /16

    $364,990

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8333 Georgetown Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abbey Court

    8333 Georgetown Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4916 Sammons Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,324

4916 Sammons Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9148 Eucalyptus Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,940

    Last Listing Agent Mario Mariscal M Realty

    9148 Eucalyptus Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    9801 Houston Ave, Lamont, CA 93241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,596

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Madera LPT Realty, Inc.

    9801 Houston Ave, Lamont, CA 93241
  • /20

    $398,990

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8204 Criterion Dr Unit 1043, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Adata Unknown Broker

    8204 Criterion Dr Unit 1043, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    318 Leeta St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,035

    Last Listing Agent Laurie McCarty Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    318 Leeta St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /2

    $372,990

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8216 Morehouse Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abbey Court

    8216 Morehouse Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /2

    $404,990

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8323 Tydeman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abbey Court

    8323 Tydeman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /9

    $435,990

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    520 Rumba St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at the Trails

    520 Rumba St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /6

    $178,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    10810 Williams St, Lamont, CA 93241

    • 3,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Outland Outland and Associates R.E.

    10810 Williams St, Lamont, CA 93241
  • /10

    $410,110

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1416 Hobbs Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1416 Hobbs Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /2

    $428,480

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1529 Gaines, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1529 Gaines, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /2

    $365,990

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8417 Morehouse Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abbey Court

    8417 Morehouse Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /31

    $369,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5310 Trabuco Canyon Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,069

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Sellers Infinity Real Estate Services

    5310 Trabuco Canyon Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /7

    $394,990

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8303 Morehouse Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abbey Court

    8303 Morehouse Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /2

    $403,060

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1510 Gaines, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1510 Gaines, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /9

    $383,990

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    8617 Lambada Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at the Trails

    8617 Lambada Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /2

    $385,660

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1602 Hobbs Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,076

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1602 Hobbs Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /18

    $119,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 285, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Garcia The Mora Partners Inc.

    6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 285, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /2

    $398,440

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1531 Hobbs Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,414

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Arias Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1531 Hobbs Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /16

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9306 Vista Colina Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,340

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Tamayo My Realty

    9306 Vista Colina Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    10004 ElMcO Ave, Lamont, CA 93241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,554

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Martinez LPT Realty, Inc.

    10004 ElMcO Ave, Lamont, CA 93241
  • /16

    $434,930

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1609 Hobbs Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,995

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1609 Hobbs Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /2

    $421,670

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1601 Gaines, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1601 Gaines, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /15

    $78,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4906 Redbank Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $709,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,950

    Last Listing Agent Brett Urioste The Mora Partners Inc.

    4906 Redbank Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /25

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5607 S Fairfax Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,100

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Berry In-House Realty

    5607 S Fairfax Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /36

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7504 Whirlaway St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,233

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Tucker Keller Williams Realty

    7504 Whirlaway St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /41

    $35,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 300, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Garcia New Generation Real Estate Gro

    6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 300, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /2

    $427,880

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1524 Hobbs Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Arias Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1524 Hobbs Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /2

    $396,990

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8229 Morehouse Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abbey Court

    8229 Morehouse Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /2

    $426,490

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8239 Tydeman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abbey Court

    8239 Tydeman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /9

    $414,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8618 Waltz Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at the Trails

    8618 Waltz Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /2

    $372,990

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8336 Morehouse Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abbey Court

    8336 Morehouse Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home