7,652

Homes in ZIP Code 44706

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $334,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    600 53rd St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    Welcome to 600 53rd Street SW...this 4 level split level is located on 1.26 acres and features a detached workshop! As you enter the front door you will love the open floor plan with all the natural light. The kitchen features a center island with a stone counter, additional storage, seating, appliances and direct access to the backyard. In the lower level you will enjoy the fireplace in the

    Agent Photo

    Angie Hartong

    High Point Real Estate Group

    (234) 231-8679

    600 53rd St SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /35

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2871 Colony Wood Cir SW, Canton, OH 44706

    Comfortable living within spacious apartments. Located in Canton, close to shopping, dining, and entertainment, youll find all of the conveniences you need.

    Perry Hills Colony

    (234) 407-1254

    2871 Colony Wood Cir SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /34

    $305,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    5601 Patrick St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,879

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    5601 Patrick St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /23

      Est $215,447 Not Listed For Sale

      3399 Stillmeadow Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3399 Stillmeadow Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaren Fink RE/MAX

  • /24

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    2307 6th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    This home is well taken care of and offers a rare open floor plan from the spacious Kitchen to the Dining. First floor Laundry off the back door makes it easy to play in the fenced in backyard and clean up before getting the house messy. There are two large bathrooms including one on the first floor. All 3 bedrooms are upstairs with one large walk-in closet. The oversized tandem garage is awesome

    Agent Photo

    Nathan McFarland

    Howard Hanna

    (234) 407-5505

    2307 6th St SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /12

    Call for Price

    • 4 Beds

    2920 Vienna Woods Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    If you're looking for a neighborhood community, with affordable 4-bedroom rental homes, then look no further. Vienna Woods is here to meet your need. We offer individual, freestanding, 4-bedroom homes. Private drive, yards and attached garage, washer/dryer hook-ups and awesome school systems. Move into Vienna Woods and make coming home the best part of your day!

    Vienna Woods

    (330) 919-7839

    2920 Vienna Woods Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /30

    $107,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1021 Greenfield Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,835

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    1021 Greenfield Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /30

      Est $167,039 Not Listed For Sale

      3429 Sherman Church Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3429 Sherman Church Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,250
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Hartong High Point Real Estate Group

  • /21

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    703 Arlington Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    Welcome to 703 Arlington, featuring fresh carpet and paint throughout! Step inside to a bright, refreshed interior that feels inviting and truly move-in ready. The main level offers comfortable living space filled with natural light, along with the convenience of first-floor laundry and a convenient half bath, perfect for guests and everyday living. Whether you’re relaxing at home or hosting

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Hackenberg

    Hackenberg Realty Group

    (234) 413-2547

    703 Arlington Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /28

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3976 Faircrest St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    For RENT: Welcome to 3976 Faircrest St SW, Canton! This 4-bedroom 2.5 bath 1 stall attached garage, large laundry room and rec room in the lower level with walk-out, TONS of storage space inside, storage shed, on a little under 3/4acre. Located in Canton Twp/Canton Local Schools, close to I-77 but still secluded. Central a/c, fuel oil heat $1700/month plus utilities and lawncare, $1700 security

    Sarah Kneuss Cronebaugh Auction & Realty, LLC

    3976 Faircrest St SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /35

    $150,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4089 Faircrest St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,096

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sayles Key Realty

    4089 Faircrest St SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /32

      Est $232,268 Not Listed For Sale

      122 37th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      122 37th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Montoney RE/MAX

  • /23

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    3922 21st St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    This charming ranch home at 3922 21st SW in Canton, Ohio, offers a cozy and functional living space perfect for a variety of lifestyles. Inside, you’ll find three well-sized bedrooms, making them suitable for family, guests, or even a home office. The spacious basement provides ample storage options, keeping your living areas clutter-free, and it can also serve as a potential workshop or hobby

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Chupp

    RE/MAX Showcase

    (234) 404-0809

    3922 21st St SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /6

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Updated 2 Bedroom SW Canton House for Rent

    1229 Lawn Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    Clean and updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home available now in Canton.Features include an updated kitchen and bathroom, fresh paint throughout, updated flooring and a full basement for extra storage. Home offers a simple, functional layout with off-street parking and convenient access to shopping, schools, and highways.Tenant pays utilitiesNo recent evictionsPets treated case

    1229 Lawn Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /19

    $125,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1355 Garfield Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,936

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Lammlein EXP Realty, LLC.

    1355 Garfield Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /31

      Est $98,072 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 10th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1612 10th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Kohler Hayes Realty

  • /42

    $1 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    337 33rd St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    AUCTION DATE: Tuesday March 24th, 2026 AT 4:30PM preview starts at 3:30PM. You can preview this property at this OPEN HOUSE DATE: March 10, Tuesday 4:00-5:00. Charming 3-bedroom, 3-bath home full of potential! This property offers a spacious layout and solid bones, ready for your personal touch and a little TLC to make it shine. A standout feature is the newly built detached garage—generously

    Agent Photo

    Todd Bosley

    Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    (234) 235-3986

    337 33rd St SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /7

    $850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    806 Prospect Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    Lila J. Wohlwend Clear Sky Realty

    806 Prospect Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /25

    $89,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1700 Clark Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,033

    Last Listing Agent Brad Miklovich Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1700 Clark Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /35

      Est $248,203 Not Listed For Sale

      4868 Glenhurst St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4868 Glenhurst St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,311
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Locy Howard Hanna

  • /38

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    1624 Tanner Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    Nice 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow home in SW Canton. The main level has a large living room with decorative fireplace and bay window, a kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter top space, an eating area with a door leading to a deck overlooking the back yard, a nice sized 1st floor bedroom with a big walk in closet and a beautiful, updated bathroom with soaking tub, walk in shower, double

    Steve Neisel Cutler Real Estate

    1624 Tanner Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /13

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Three bedroom two bathroom home for rent

    1628 Clark Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    SECTION 8 ONLY!!! Welcome to 1628 Clark Ave SW in Canton. This Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious open floor plan and an updated kitchen that provides modern convenience. The home includes a first-floor updated bathroom and an additional updated bath, washer and dryer hookups, and a basement for extra storage or projects. Enjoy outdoor space on the front porch and a detached

    1628 Clark Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /6

    $88,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1729 Gambrinus Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,556

    Last Listing Agent Tina Slatzer Kiko

    1729 Gambrinus Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /24

      Est $253,261 Not Listed For Sale

      5623 Navarre Rd SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5623 Navarre Rd SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Holmes Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /32

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    3005 46th St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    Completely updated and move-in ready! This charming 3-bedroom home offers additional finished living space in the basement with a bonus room located near the exterior access door — perfect for a home office, guest space, workout room, or flex area. You’ll love the abundance of storage throughout the basement along with all the major updates already completed for peace of mind. Tucked away on a

    Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    3005 46th St SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Canton 3 Bedroom - Single Family Home

    1117 Arlington Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is ready for its next tenant. With generous living space and a layout designed for comfort, this property offers everything you need to feel right at home.Inside, you’ll find beautiful wood flooring throughout and large windows that bring in an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere in every room. The home offers plenty

    1117 Arlington Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /30

    $56,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    1002 Dueber Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,816

    Last Listing Agent Christian Lamb Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1002 Dueber Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /27

      Est $278,134 Not Listed For Sale

      5830 Benjamin St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5830 Benjamin St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /48

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,315 Sq Ft

    5247 Birchmont Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    Wow! Big price improvement of this amazing home in the highly coveted Treemont Estates in Canton South. You must see this place to believe it! This updated home with beautiful finishes will not disappoint. It presents everything you could want for enjoyable and comfortable living. A fantastic floor plan with great features make it perfect for hosting and gathering with family and friends. Main

    Scott Killy Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    5247 Birchmont Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /30

    $125,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1640 Bedford Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,578

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ruth Gem Real Estate Assoc., Inc.

    1640 Bedford Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /31

      Est $360,491 Not Listed For Sale

      5952 Perry Hills Dr SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5952 Perry Hills Dr SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,700
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonja Mattox Kiko

  • /33

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    5777 Nave St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    Are you looking for some S P A C E? 5777 Nave Street is the perfect home to spread out, find some quiet, or even start the mini farm of your dreams. This home has been wonderfully maintained and updated by it's current owner and features unique details you won't find in any other home on the market. This 3 bedroom 2 full bath home is situated on a serene .79 acre parcel with backyard pond views.

    Sara Shier EXP Realty, LLC.

    5777 Nave St SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /35

    $211,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3943 Shepler Church Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,139

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    3943 Shepler Church Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /23

      Est $199,638 Not Listed For Sale

      4753 Piccadilly St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4753 Piccadilly St SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Darrah DeHOFF REALTORS

  • /33

    $800,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft

    4847 Ashmont Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    Stunning new construction ranch offering modern design, quality craftsmanship, and thoughtful details throughout. This open-concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light. The expansive great room flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Designed with today?s lifestyle in mind, this home will include

    Kelly Barone Russell Real Estate Services

    4847 Ashmont Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /23

    $101,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1627 Sandwith Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,161

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McDaniels RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1627 Sandwith Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /5

      Est $161,099 Not Listed For Sale

      6166 Sherman Church Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6166 Sherman Church Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX

  • /32

    $210,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    260 Ironwood St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch in the Canton Local School District. Hardwood floors and fresh paint on the main level create a bright, move-in ready space. The finished basement adds flexible living space with the potential for a fourth bedroom or home office. A large 2-car tandem garage offers access to the sunroom, which opens to a new concrete patio and an above-ground pool.

    Kylee Macri Howard Hanna

    260 Ironwood St SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /22

    $119,700 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1544 Quimby Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,859

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Knight Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1544 Quimby Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
    • /19

      Est $157,087 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Perry Dr SW, Canton, OH 44706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2500 Perry Dr SW, Canton, OH 44706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Addessi RE/MAX Crossroads

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home