371

Recently Sold Homes in 44708

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $135,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    221 Bellflower Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,414

    Last Listing Agent Glenda S. Willis Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    221 Bellflower Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /2

    $510,355 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5877 Hawks Nest Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,630

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Platek Cutler Real Estate

    5877 Hawks Nest Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /4

    $25,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 Hills And Dales Rd NW Unit 5191199, Canton, OH 44708

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $43,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Yania RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    0 Hills And Dales Rd NW Unit 5191199, Canton, OH 44708
  • /46

    $400,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2742 Dunkeith Dr NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,597

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Belden Howard Hanna

    2742 Dunkeith Dr NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /23

    $259,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1819 Harbour Cir NW Unit 20C, Canton, OH 44708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,332

    Last Listing Agent Fran Drennan Howard Hanna

    1819 Harbour Cir NW Unit 20C, Canton, OH 44708
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    148 Anna Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,080

    Last Listing Agent Kara Kirkbride Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    148 Anna Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /15

    $150,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3035 Parkway St NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,747

    Last Listing Agent Justin Mareno Howard Hanna

    3035 Parkway St NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2984 Villa Glen Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,152

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Johnston Cutler Real Estate

    2984 Villa Glen Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /2

    $472,235 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5848 Hawks Nest Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,930

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Platek Cutler Real Estate

    5848 Hawks Nest Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /37

    $425,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5878 Hawks Nest Cir NW Unit 16B, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,857

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Platek Cutler Real Estate

    5878 Hawks Nest Cir NW Unit 16B, Canton, OH 44708
  • /24

    $222,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4758 Preserve Dr NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,833

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Sloan Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    4758 Preserve Dr NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /33

    $158,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    918 Terrace Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,850

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sakotas Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    918 Terrace Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /50

    $655,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    940 Knollwood Rd NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,101

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fonte Cutler Real Estate

    940 Knollwood Rd NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /25

    $230,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1819 Harbour Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Marino Whipple Auction & Realty Inc

    1819 Harbour Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /50

    $410,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5124 Beachview Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,679

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Steiner Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    5124 Beachview Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /36

    $254,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4546 Earlington Cir NW Unit 25, Canton, OH 44708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,350

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mucci Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    4546 Earlington Cir NW Unit 25, Canton, OH 44708
  • /27

    $198,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1931 Homedale Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,790

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Burris Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1931 Homedale Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /34

    $369,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3327 Stillwater Ave NW Unit 31, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,791

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fonte Cutler Real Estate

    3327 Stillwater Ave NW Unit 31, Canton, OH 44708
  • /35

    $243,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3065 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,618

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Shepherd Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3065 25th St NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /34

    $174,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    145 Roslyn Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,490

    Last Listing Agent Joel Gladysz Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    145 Roslyn Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /40

    $320,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3432 Stillwater Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,358

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    3432 Stillwater Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /32

    $75,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2902 13th St NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,812

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Brown RE/MAX Trends Realty

    2902 13th St NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /27

    $174,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    334 Grandview Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,585

    Last Listing Agent Mark Esber Hayes Realty

    334 Grandview Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /34

    $189,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    302 Poplar Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,267

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Peterson SOGO Homes LLC

    302 Poplar Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /48

    $270,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    4101 Ashwood St NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,475

    Last Listing Agent Richard Abdulla Century 21 Homestar

    4101 Ashwood St NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2608 Helen Place NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,957

    Last Listing Agent Justin Carroll Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2608 Helen Place NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /4

    $218,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3118 Fulton Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,969

    Last Listing Agent Ross C Barton, III Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions, LLC

    3118 Fulton Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718
  • /37

    $229,250 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4652 Marcellus St NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,860

    Last Listing Agent Greg Stearn RE/MAX Trends Realty

    4652 Marcellus St NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /42

    $176,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4533 Saint James Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,028

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Kuhn Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    4533 Saint James Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /23

    $210,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4344 Crestwood St NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,755

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    4344 Crestwood St NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    250 Montrose Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,901

    Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    250 Montrose Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /50

    $1,085,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3109 Kennesaw Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,927

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3109 Kennesaw Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /37

    $725,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3430 Joyce Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Smith Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3430 Joyce Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /31

    $191,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3624 Barrington Place NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,322

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fonte Cutler Real Estate

    3624 Barrington Place NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /19

    $158,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3037 15th St NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,767

    Last Listing Agent Susan Schmidt Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3037 15th St NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /2

    $550,110 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5869 Hawks Nest Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Platek Cutler Real Estate

    5869 Hawks Nest Cir NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /46

    $72,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    2901 7th St NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,974

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Ralston Whipple Auction & Realty Inc

    2901 7th St NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /38

    $192,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    194 Saratoga Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,436

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Morgan Howard Hanna

    194 Saratoga Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • 6408 Hensley St NW, Jackson Township, OH 44708

    $429,980 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6408 Hensley St NW, Jackson Township, OH 44708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Aberdeen Oaks - Single Family Homes

    6408 Hensley St NW, Jackson Township, OH 44708
  • /25

    $262,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4505 11th St NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,968

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Terlecky Whipple Auction & Realty Inc

    4505 11th St NW, Canton, OH 44708

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home