Canton, TX Land & Home Lots for Sale
-
-
$299,000
- Land
- 23.94 Acres
- $12,490 per Acre
000 Vz County Road 2411, Canton, TX 75103
000 Vz County Road 2411, Canton, TX 75103 -
-
$95,000
- Land
- 24,393 Sq Ft
- $169,643 per Acre
1106 Woodland Dr, Canton, TX 75103
1106 Woodland Dr, Canton, TX 75103 -
$230,000
- Land
- 12 Acres
- $19,167 per Acre
TBD County Road 1107, Canton, TX 75117
TBD County Road 1107, Canton, TX 75117 -
$260,000
- Land
- 9.73 Acres
- $26,721 per Acre
TBD Texas 198, Canton, TX 75103
TBD Texas 198, Canton, TX 75103 -
$299,000
- Land
- 20.2 Acres
- $14,802 per Acre
760 Vz County Rd, Canton, TX 75103
760 Vz County Rd, Canton, TX 75103 -
$115,000
- Land
- 5 Acres
- $23,000 per Acre
TBD Vz County Road 2411, Canton, TX 75103
TBD Vz County Road 2411, Canton, TX 75103 -
$425,800
- Land
- 10.14 Acres
- $41,992 per Acre
TBD Vz County Road 2102, Canton, TX 75103
TBD Vz County Road 2102, Canton, TX 75103 -
-
$225,000
- Land
- 9.87 Acres
- $22,796 per Acre
TBD Lazy U Dr, Canton, TX 75103
TBD Lazy U Dr, Canton, TX 75103 -
$300,000
- Land
- 22.32 Acres
- $13,441 per Acre
TBD Vz County Road 2205, Canton, TX 75103
TBD Vz County Road 2205, Canton, TX 75103 -
$660,000
- Land
- 30.09 Acres
- $21,934 per Acre
TBD Fm-1651, Canton, TX 75103
TBD Fm-1651, Canton, TX 75103 -
$299,000
- Land
- 18.38 Acres
- $16,268 per Acre
23551 Texas 19, Canton, TX 75103
23551 Texas 19, Canton, TX 75103 -
-
$1,095,000
- Land
- 27.8 Acres
- $39,388 per Acre
5518 State Highway 198, Canton, TX 75103
5518 State Highway 198, Canton, TX 75103 -
$800,000
- Land
- 50 Acres
- $16,000 per Acre
County Road 2309, Canton, TX 75103
County Road 2309, Canton, TX 75103 -
$330,000
- Land
- 13,068 Sq Ft
- $1,100,000 per Acre
150 E Terrell St, Canton, TX 75103
150 E Terrell St, Canton, TX 75103 -
$80,000
- Land
- 2.5 Acres
- $32,000 per Acre
0 County Road 4106 Unit A, Canton, TX 75103
0 County Road 4106 Unit A, Canton, TX 75103 -
$1,071,000
- Land
- 30.6 Acres
- $35,000 per Acre
TBD Vz County Road 2120, Canton, TX 75103
TBD Vz County Road 2120, Canton, TX 75103 -
-
$260,000
- Land
- 6.28 Acres
- $41,401 per Acre
TBD E College St, Canton, TX 75103
TBD E College St, Canton, TX 75103 -
$82,320
- Land
- 3.92 Acres
- $21,000 per Acre
TBD Lot 2 Vz County Road 4134, Canton, TX 75103
TBD Lot 2 Vz County Road 4134, Canton, TX 75103 -
$925,000
- Land
- 17.76 Acres
- $52,095 per Acre
800 Vz County Road 2135, Canton, TX 75103
800 Vz County Road 2135, Canton, TX 75103 -
$199,500
- Land
- 10.59 Acres
- $18,839 per Acre
00 Fm 1651, Canton, TX 75103
00 Fm 1651, Canton, TX 75103 -
$1,125,800
- Land
- 86.6 Acres
- $13,000 per Acre
2852 Texas 243, Canton, TX 75103
2852 Texas 243, Canton, TX 75103 -
$65,000
- Land
- 11,325 Sq Ft
- $250,000 per Acre
TBD Shady Ln, Canton, TX 75103
TBD Shady Ln, Canton, TX 75103 -
-
$79,000
- Land
- 1 Acre
- $79,000 per Acre
TBD County Road 3121, Canton, TX 75103
TBD County Road 3121, Canton, TX 75103 -
$199,900
- Land
- 10.01 Acres
- $19,964 per Acre
0 County Road 4112, Canton, TX 75103
0 County Road 4112, Canton, TX 75103 -
$88,900
- Land
- 3.84 Acres
- $23,151 per Acre
TBD County Road 1909, Canton, TX 75117
TBD County Road 1909, Canton, TX 75117 -
$325,000
- Land
- 19.91 Acres
- $16,324 per Acre
13488 Texas 19, Canton, TX 75103
13488 Texas 19, Canton, TX 75103 -
$775,000
- Land
- 30.84 Acres
- $25,130 per Acre
TBD St Hwy 64, Canton, TX 75103
TBD St Hwy 64, Canton, TX 75103 -
$800,000
- Land
- 50.03 Acres
- $15,989 per Acre
1032B Vz County Road 2309, Canton, TX 75103
1032B Vz County Road 2309, Canton, TX 75103 -
$340,200
- Land
- 18.9 Acres
- $18,000 per Acre
Tract 1 Vz County Road 2304, Canton, TX 75103
Tract 1 Vz County Road 2304, Canton, TX 75103 -
$975,000
- Land
- 9.76 Acres
- $99,898 per Acre
2489 Fm 2909, Canton, TX 75103
2489 Fm 2909, Canton, TX 75103 -
$450,000
- Land
- 30 Acres
- $15,000 per Acre
30 (+/-) Acres Vz County Road 2145, Canton, TX 75103
30 (+/-) Acres Vz County Road 2145, Canton, TX 75103 -
$295,000
- Land
- 7 Acres
- $42,143 per Acre
1850 Vz County Rd 2502, Canton, TX 75103
1850 Vz County Rd 2502, Canton, TX 75103 -
$1,500,000
- Land
- 41.85 Acres
- $35,842 per Acre
41.85 Acres State Highway 64, Canton, TX 75103
41.85 Acres State Highway 64, Canton, TX 75103 -
$485,000
- Land
- 25.17 Acres
- $19,272 per Acre
1750 County Road 2101, Canton, TX 75103
1750 County Road 2101, Canton, TX 75103
Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3
Home Trends in Canton, TX
On average, homes in Canton, TX sell after 88 days on the market compared to the national average of 57 days. The median sale price for homes in Canton, TX over the last 12 months is $278,240, up 1% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
In Canton, there are currently 87 parcels of land for sale, offering a unique opportunity for potential buyers to build their dream home or invest in private land. Whether you're in the market for a lot for sale to construct a custom home or looking to invest in substantial acreage, there are options to cater to different needs. With the chance to build your dream home on private acreage, explore land for sale in Canton, TX and turn your vision into reality.
Canton Types of Homes for Sale
Canton Homes by Price
Canton Real Estate Listings
More About Living in Canton