2

Cantrall, IL Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /99

    $8,400,000

    • Land
    • 682.56 Acres
    • $12,307 per Acre

    3755 Timber Ridge Rd, Cantrall, IL 62625

    COMING SOON! Large contiguous farm in northern Sangamon Co. bordering the Sangamon River featuring 303 tillable acres w/ an avg. PI of 119.6, 219 acres of pasture, 111 of timber w/ balance in ponds, buildings, roads & other improvements etc., while 93+ acres of pasture offers strong potential for conversion to additional cropland. Timber Ridge is a highly improved, turnkey agricultural and

    Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    3755 Timber Ridge Rd, Cantrall, IL 62625
  • /2

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Presidential Lake Estates Unit RMACA1024912, Cantrall, IL 62625

    Are you in search of the perfect spot to build your dream home? Explore the available lots in Presidential Lake Estates (Lots 2, 17, and 29). Nestled in a charming subdivision with gently rolling terrain, abundant mature trees, a picturesque pond, and attractive walk-out lots, this is an ideal location. Just 8 miles north of Springfield, it offers a balance of tranquility and accessibility.

    Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Cantrall, IL?
The most popular zip codes in Cantrall, IL include 62707, 62613, 62684, 62675 and 62702.
What are the most popular neighborhoods near Cantrall, IL?
The most popular neighborhoods near Cantrall, IL are Enos Park, Pillsbury, Historic West Side, Pasfield Park West and Lake Petersburg.