32,836

Canyon Lake, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $2,540,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $25,400 per Acre

    100 acres N Cranes Mill North Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Discover Hidden Hills Ranch — 100 Acres of Hill Country Beauty. Just 2 miles north of Canyon Lake in Comal County, Hidden Hills Ranch offers nearly 100 acres of premier Hill Country landscape with easy access to San Antonio, New Braunfels, Austin, and the surrounding attractions.At the heart of the property sits a 5-acre level hilltop boasting 360-degree panoramic views—an ideal site for a

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 483-8603

    100 acres N Cranes Mill North Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /31

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    541 Buck Trail Unit A, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Cute Hill Country Farm House available 1st part of June 2026!! Nice hideaway tucked away in the hills on 10 acre tract. (animals negotiable w/ extra deposit) Horse welcomed - 3 bedroom 2 bath includes water bill.

    Marc Coleman Canyon Land Company

    541 Buck Trail Unit A, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /10

    $707,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3653 Agarita Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78623

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    3653 Agarita Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78623
    • /42

      Est $747,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      2047 Glenn Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2047 Glenn Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Gagliardi Home Team of America

  • /12

    $86,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $84,314 per Acre

    1082 Madrone Rd, Fischer, TX 78623

    Are you ready to build your dream home here in the Texas Hill Country? Are you looking for sweeping Hill Country views? Then you found it! This one acre lot in the desirable Legends at Rancho Del Lago is waiting for you to make it home. This community is architecturally controlled, with very reasonable building restrictions, casitas, pools, and workshops allowed. The same owner is selling the lot

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Lomas

    Keller Williams Realty

    (830) 283-5039

    1082 Madrone Rd, Fischer, TX 78623
  • /12

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    489 Oaklane St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Texas Hill Country near Canyon Lake featuring a spacious oversized lot with plenty of room for boat or RV parking. This home offers a desirable split floor plan, abundant natural light throughout, and beautiful mature trees that provide shade and privacy. Enjoy peaceful Hill Country living with space to relax, entertain, and store all your outdoor toys.

    Jessica Laue Adapt Realty Group

    489 Oaklane St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /8

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    261 Toucan Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $102,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,970

    Last Listing Agent Danielle FitzGibbons Keller Williams Heritage

    261 Toucan Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78070
    • /16

      Est $788,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      2149 Appellation, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2149 Appellation, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Bisono RE/MAX

  • /22

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $728,958 per Acre

    1345 Larson Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Waterfront! Huge views! Access to a beautiful spot on the water. Almost 1/2 Acre of waterfront beauty with no HOA. The views from this property are second to none. Come build your lake house with water/beach access.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 327-0281

    1345 Larson Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /49

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1649 Couser Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Move-in ready April 28,2026. This spacious 2-story home has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, study, game room. The gourmet kitchen has 42" white cabinets, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances. Retreat to the Owner's Suite featuring a beautiful bay window, double sinks, sizable shower, and spacious walk-in closet! Secondary bedrooms have walk-in closets too! Enjoy

    Benjamin De La Cruz FrontLine Realty

    1649 Couser Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /2

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1744 Seekat Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,699

    Chesmar Homes Meyer Ranch

    1744 Seekat Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
    • /19

      Est $208,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1171 Provence Place, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      1171 Provence Place, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Booth Midciti Realty

  • /43

    $784,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft

    851 River Cliff Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Perfectly positioned in the scenic Horseshoe at the Guadalupe, deep in the heart of Texas. This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home effortlessly combines modern comfort with the peaceful charm of nature. Resting on a generous one-acre lot, the property offers plenty of space to relax, entertain, and enjoy the great outdoors. Inside, the inviting living room features warm tones and large windows

    Agent Photo

    Matt Pierce

    Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    (830) 988-4332

    851 River Cliff Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Cielo Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath home in the desirable gated community of Ensenada Shores at Canyon Lake. Home features a two car garage, open floor plan with 2 living areas, fireplace, and large master bath with walk in shower. One pet is negotiable with additional pet deposit.

    Sara Hauschild Action Realty - SA

    101 Cielo Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /26

    $443,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2019 Stephanie Ave, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,745

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage, LLC

    2019 Stephanie Ave, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
    • 1123 Barolo Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Est $891,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Barolo Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1123 Barolo Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DeeDee Hernandez Reliance Residential Realty -

  • /14

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $239,296 per Acre

    415 Scarlet Ct, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Imagine a private retreat tucked within the exclusive gates of Oak Shores Estates, where the Hill Country's rolling landscape meets the shimmering blue of Canyon Lake. This homesite offers the rare opportunity to design a residence that captures lake views from an elevated build, blending natural beauty with architectural vision. The community provides underground utilities and a resort-style

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 468-9012

    415 Scarlet Ct, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /16

    $1,649 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    421 Watts Ln Unit B5, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Come see this fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in Canyon Lake, TX, offering move-in ready living with comfortable furnishings throughout, situated on a scenic golf course surrounded by majestic oak trees. Ideal for those seeking a turnkey residence near the natural and recreational attractions of Canyon Lake, the well-appointed interior provides practical living and sleeping spaces along

    Alice Garcia Real Property Management First Class

    421 Watts Ln Unit B5, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /6

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    263 & 257 Watts, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Snelling Keller Williams Heritage

    263 & 257 Watts, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /41

      Est $985,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Barolo Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1112 Barolo Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Horton Option One Real Estate

  • /26

    $499,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $499,001 per Acre

    833 Bingham Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    A remarkable offering in Oxbow on the Guadalupe: estate lot totaling 1.001 acres along the picturesque Guadalupe River. Graced with mature trees, creating a tranquil river oasis where you can enjoy the beauty of nature and the serenity of the Texas Hill Country. The thoughtful design this level lots ensures both seclusion and stunning bluff views, making it an ideal canvas for your dream home or

    Agent Photo

    Matt Pierce

    Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    (830) 224-2440

    833 Bingham Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    172 Gbrv Loop Unit C-66, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    RIVER FRONT CABIN EFFICIENCY AVAILABLE NOW, ALL BILLS PAID!!(PURPLE CABIN) PERFECT FOR 1 OR 2 PEOPLE. LOCATED ON THE GUADALUPE RIVER & NATURE TRAILS BELOW CANYON LAKE DAM IN RV PARK(BY DAM RED BARN). ONE PET ALLOWED WITH EXTRA DEPOSIT. (NO WASHER /DRYER HOOK-UPS LAUNDROMAT 3 MILES UP ON RIVER ROAD)

    Marc Coleman Canyon Land Company

    172 Gbrv Loop Unit C-66, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /18

    $308,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    169 Twin Lake Trail, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,916

    Last Listing Agent Christian Teniente Premier Realty Group Platinum

    169 Twin Lake Trail, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /40

      Est $1,201,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Bordeaux Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1308 Bordeaux Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorna Gentz BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

  • /46

    $674,759

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    464 Upland Ct, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Welcome to 464 Upland Ct-a charming single-story ranch-style home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 3-car attached garage. This well-maintained property sits on a quiet cul-de-sac and features a beautifully designed layout ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. Step outside to your own private oasis-an expansive covered patio with wood accents, ceiling fans, and serene views

    Agent Photo

    Kelton Day

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 590-1421

    464 Upland Ct, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /31

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    950 Rebecca Springs Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    AVAILABLE NOW! Are you looking for country living with elbow room? This home is not in a subdivision, so no HOA. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and plenty of storage inside. No carpet and your laundry hookups are inside & electric. Secluded, but also easy access to US Hwy 281. Available soon! Pets welcome. Water is on a well and included with rent. Property does not have a fenced in yard. Park your

    Jessica Neal D Lee Edwards Realty, Inc

    950 Rebecca Springs Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /37

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1292 Parton Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,820

    Last Listing Agent Kasondra Aguilar Keller Williams Heritage

    1292 Parton Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /47

      Est $450,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      2958 Rocky Ridge Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2958 Rocky Ridge Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lissette Zarazua Home Team of America

  • /9

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $82,418 per Acre

    144 Jackson Creek, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Discover Hill Country living at its finest on this breathtaking 1.82-acre homesite in the coveted Mountain Springs Ranch. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers unmatched privacy, tranquility, and a gentle slope that unveils sweeping views of the Hill Country—an ideal backdrop for your dream home. Imagine evenings soaking in vibrant sunsets or mornings surrounded by

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 243-5088

    144 Jackson Creek, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /24

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    445 Scenic Hills Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Set on two combined lots, on over .28 acres, in the heart of Canyon Lake, this thoughtfully maintained one-story home offers space, versatility, and a lifestyle that's hard to find. With 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, the home features a freshly painted interior throughout; walls, ceilings, trim, doors, and closets, paired with brand-new carpet installed after painting for a truly move-in-ready feel.

    Easton Smith Keller Williams Heritage

    445 Scenic Hills Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /11

    $431,480 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1571 Zion Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,436

    Meritage Homes Lark Canyon

    1571 Zion Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
    • /43

      Est $649,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Scarlet Ct, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      228 Scarlet Ct, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denys Estopier Wellstone Properties

  • /14

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 8,341 Sq Ft
    • $232,376 per Acre

    1645 Blueridge Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Excellent level 0.19-acre lot ready for your new build, located just a few blocks from Canyon Lake and nearby boat ramps. Situated in a quiet neighborhood with a reasonable HOA, this property offers convenient access to shopping with easy access to New Braunfels, and San Antonio.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 218-1471

    1645 Blueridge Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /4

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Enjoy peaceful living in calm and secluded area of Canyon Lake. Close to a major grocery store and other restaurants. Length of the lease is negotiable.

    Gilbert Vazquez Equity Texas Realty, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /7

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    664 Luehfling Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 14,792 Sq Ft